2005 Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships – Barrington, Rhode Island, USA
Final Results
GOLD FLEET
Rank Fleet Sailor Sex Country Sail No Group Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Net
1 Gold Joaquin Blanco Albalat M ESP 176474 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 6 6 (11) 9 26
2 Gold Adam Sims M GBR 181347 3 2 3 1 4 (11) 12 (13) 10 4 39
3 Gold Dany Stanisic M SLO 160418 (10) 1 10 2 2 2 14 (dnf) 3 7 41
4 Gold Guney Can Kaptan M TUR 176685 4 3 (6) 3 1 1 15 1 17 (dnf) 45
5 Gold Stephanie Roble F USA 165903 2 (9) 9 9 5 4 (20) 7 4 10 50
6 Gold Marco Teixidor M PUR 174311 (28) 7 4 1 10 6 7 (25) 2 15 52
7 Gold Branko Markovinovic Montjoy M PER 150209 19 2 (dsq) 5 12 3 10 (18) 1 5 57
8 Gold Rudy McNeil M RSA 153512 7 10 1 (14) 11 6 3 (17) 5 16 59
9 Gold Nik Pletikos M SLO 181975 5 5 5 5 8 (15) 19 (31) 6 6 59
10 Gold Tom Hayes M GBR 181577 1 4 (8) 4 3 5 25 5 (26) 21 68
11 Gold Philip Alexander Wender M BRA 166184 5 6 2 2 (22) 7 23 4 21 (30) 70
12 Gold Adrian Hernandez M PUR 177124 9 6 3 6 (11) 5 9 12 23 (38) 73
13 Gold Edoardo Bartolini M ITA 177967 2 8 5 7 9 (10) 29 (30) 8 11 79
14 Gold Guilherme Barbosa Lima  M BRA 176621 7 4 11 (13) 7 3 4 29 15 (31) 80
15 Gold Maarten-Max Moerman M NED 178640  U 15 3 (16) 6 7 13 2 13 23 (dsq) 13 80
16 Gold Rolph Oudshoorn M NED 178808 8 20 12 18 (27) 14 (dsq) 2 7 3 84
17 Gold Jure Mrakic M SLO 178417 (23) 3 7 4 6 8 21 (dsq) 9 26 84
18 Gold Christian Cremer M USA 162178  U 15 8 (dsq) (dsq) 23 2 16 1 3 13 22 88
19 Gold Resat Yalaz M TUR 169957 (15) 13 2 8 3 13 24 10 16 (dnf) 89
20 Gold Annie Haeger F USA 179500 11 12 4 (31) 4 9 (36) 14 19 18 91
21 Gold Cecilia Aragao F BRA 166192 4 (21) 19 12 (28) 18 2 16 20 17 108
22 Gold Matthew Brown M AUS 159151 9 12 8 17 14 raf 11 19 (45) 20 110
23 Gold Sebstian Beingolea Verand  M PER 163262 12 8 (dsq) 10 22 10 28 (dsq) 24 1 115
24 Gold Michael Schalka M USA 172495 11 11 10 11 (27) 13 18 9 (34) 34 117
25 Gold Helio Bailly Guimaraes M BRA 151684 10 7 (dnf) 6 10 12 30 (32) 30 12 117
26 Gold Francisco Siemsen M BRA 148961 6 9 14 (16) 9 4 17 (dsq) 27 32 118
27 Gold Matilde Fabbri F ITA 179559 13 5 7 12 (15) 8 35 11 31 (36) 122
28 Gold Christian Rohr M AUS 181702 16 14 26 dsq 6 7 5 (dsq) 12 37 123
29 Gold Will Atkinson M IRL 177897 6 10 12 9 14 (16) (42) 26 37 24 138
30 Gold Jason Michas M USA 180083  U 15 15 15 23 10 (36) 27 22 (36) 28 2 142
31 Gold Nilsu Orgen F TUR 175842 20 (22) 18 15 5 17 8 33 (41) 33 149
32 Gold Morgan Wilson F USA 170797 14 18 17 (20) 20 15 (dns) 34 18 19 155
33 Gold Julian Richards M USA 181282 17 15 9 21 (26) 9 (raf) 28 14 42 155
34 Gold David White M IRL 170856 13 11 (28) 16 7 11 27 (41) 35 35 155
35 Gold Brendan Faria M USA 180586  U 15 25 16 (27) 14 25 24 16 15 22 (39) 157
36 Gold Rex Cameron M USA 148105 12 19 (20) 8 13 19 26 (37) 36 28 161
37 Gold Kati Gullick F USA 182360 18 (32) 22 24 12 30 32 (39) 32 8 178
38 Gold Matt Taylor M USA 174999 22 17 17 33 16 (36) (37) 22 25 27 179
39 Gold Matthew Gowell M USA 179501  U 15 17 13 15 31 (37) 20 34 21 29 (40) 180
40 Gold Andrew Houston-Floyd M HKG 171979 (35) 23 25 11 16 14 31 20 (44) 43 183
41 Gold Ben Lezin M USA 173200 24 25 20 20 15 (26) (40) 27 39 14 184
42 Gold Rogan Kriedt M USA 178561 23 17 25 19 (38) 12 39 8 (42) 41 184
43 Gold Sophie Platts F GBR 176333 (27) 19 16 13 19 27 33 24 33 (44) 184
44 Gold Hugo Roller II  M ISV 112189 (32) 14 13 22 8 23 41 38 (43) 29 188
45 Gold Charles Walther M HKG 135350 22 22 (27) 15 20 19 (38) 35 38 25 196
46 Gold Ben Leibowitz M USA 177998 (31) 18 11 18 23 24 (43) 40 40 23 197
SILVER FLEET
Rank Fleet Sailor Sex Country Sail No Group Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 Net
1 Silver Nicole Heinl F USA 180510  U 15 21 24 (28) (30) 21 17 6 5 10 9 113
2 Silver Martin Hayes M GBR 178201  U 15 16 21 30 (dnf) 21 21 4 (dsq) 3 14 130
3 Silver Vincenzo De Gennaro  M RSA 160125 18 27 (32) (34) 24 26 3 9 20 4 131
4 Silver Dan Nickerson M USA 179983  U 15 28 (29) 18 17 26 (30) 26 8 7 2 132
5 Silver Elyce Finney F AUS 174358 (33) (27) 13 19 25 25 5 20 15 10 132
6 Silver Clark Hayes M USA 178909 26 (40) (35) 27 30 28 11 4 4 3 133
7 Silver Vincent Galdi M USA 182840 19 31 29 26 (31) (36) 2 6 8 13 134
8 Silver Daisy Marie Cintron F PUR 151897 20 20 16 (28) (29) 23 15 22 12 12 140
9 Silver Patricia Villafane F PUR 140317 (33) (dsq) 21 26 19 18 14 24 9 16 147
10 Silver Paulo Marques M RSA 183463 25 28 23 27 (35) 35 10 3 5 (40) 156
11 Silver Miguel Vega-Castevelli M PUR 179519 34 25 14 28 33 (37) (38) 7 13 7 161
12 Silver Luke Adams M USA 148421  U 15 (42) 37 (dsq) 29 17 37 1 1 1 39 162
13 Silver Nathan Fast M USA 117837  U 15 14 34 (34) (40) 17 29 19 17 27 5 162
14 Silver Josh Saltmarsh M USA 58291 27 33 15 (35) 32 22 13 (dsq) 2 23 167
15 Silver Simon Gray M CAN 179159 24 23 22 21 (36) 31 (32) 28 6 15 170
16 Silver Arianna Baker F USA 178549 (39) 31 31 23 (40) 35 7 10 24 17 178
17 Silver Sydney Jones F ISV 151839 30 (38) 33 (35) 18 34 9 21 11 22 178
18 Silver Catherine Hough F GBR 175788 26 32 24 41 (dsq) (34) 28 14 16 6 187
19 Silver Michael Moulthrop  M USA 180511 29 39 31 25 (40) 33 8 2 (39) 20 187
20 Silver Ian Simms M USA 172026  U 15 31 30 (38) (38) 18 29 12 30 18 26 194
21 Silver Renee Gagne F USA 180516 (37) (39) 19 34 23 32 35 12 22 18 195
22 Silver Kimberley Wilmot F AUS 188481 (43) (41) 36 24 35 39 16 18 17 11 196
23 Silver Billy Hluchan M USA 180534 21 26 (36) 29 31 33 47 (dsq) 14 1 202
24 Silver Juan Forrer M USA 179455 30 28 32 (37) 30 22 30 (34) 23 8 203
25 Silver Jared Dunn M USA 174700 32 (36) 26 33 24 25 22 (32) 19 25 206
26 Silver Ashley Carney F AUS 152236 (40) 36 33 25 39 20 20 16 (40) 30 219
27 Silver Pippa Hunt F GBR 178341 (36) 26 29 30 34 21 34 26 (36) 19 219
28 Silver Sydney Ferguson F USA 180502 35 33 (42) (39) 32 28 18 19 38 21 224
29 Silver Matt Jaykus M USA 179202  U 15 38 29 24 38 (41) (39) 25 11 29 31 225
30 Silver Martin Wright M AUS 181981  U 15 29 24 21 22 28 (31) 21 29 (37) 24 245
31 Silver Eduardo Miro Leal M PUR 179925 (38) 35 30 37 37 (40) 29 25 30 33 256
32 Silver Chloe Palmer F USA 181122 36 35 (39) 32 39 32 27 35 21 (dsq) 257
33 Silver Henry Spalding M USA 181869  U 15 34 34 34 (dnf) 29 (38) 36 36 33 28 264
34 Silver Zachary Runci M USA 162275 37 37 37 36 (42) (43) 17 41 25 38 268
35 Silver Matt Zupon M USA 180495 (dsq) 40 40 (42) 42 41 33 13 26 35 270
36 Silver Lauren Ill F USA 171138 40 (43) 38 32 34 40 31 23 (41) 34 272
37 Silver Charlie Weber M USA 183774 (dsq) 44 41 43 (45) 41 23 15 34 37 278
38 Silver Hector Gonzalez M PUR 151899 (45) 41 37 36 33 38 41 37 (43) 27 290
39 Silver Tom Connolly M USA 179196 43 (dsq) 41 43 38 42 24 33 31 (dnf) 295
40 Silver Emily Gowell F USA 100599  U 15 41 38 40 41 41 (42) 37 27 (42) 32 297
41 Silver Robbie Allen M USA 168229  U 15 39 30 39 39 44 (dnf) 42 (dsq) 35 29 297
42 Silver Andrew Gagne M USA 172481  U 15 (44) 42 43 (44) 43 44 39 31 28 42 312
43 Silver Eric Bannerot M USA 178895  U 15 42 43 35 40 (45) (43) 43 39 32 41 315
44 Silver Wieke Kimman F HKG 135870 41 42 42 42 43 (44) 40 38 (45) 36 324
45 Silver Duncan Palmer M USA 183744  U 15 (46) (dnf) 44 45 44 45 44 40 44 43 349
46 Silver Nick Johnstone M USA 180524  U 15 (dsq) dnf dns dns dnc dnc (dnc) dnc dnc dnc 376