2017 Laser Masters World Championships – Final Results
Split, Croatia
STANDARD APPRENTICE
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 R7 Net
1 Maciej Grabowski POLMG2 POL 210785 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 Maxim Semerkhanov RUSMS2 RUS 211106 2 (3) 2 3 2 3 2 14
3 Adonis Bougiouris GREAB1 GRE 150374 3 2 3 2 3 2 (dns) 15
4 Guilherme Roth BRAGR3 BRA 159795 (9) 4 4 4 4 5 6 27
5 Girts Fisers-Blumbergs LATGF2 LAT 210521 6 6 5 6 (13) 8 4 35
6 Gregor Joebstl AUTGJ1 AUT 194468 4 8 9 (12) 10 4 3 38
7 Olof Lundqvist SWEOL2 SWE 208877 (11) 5 6 8 8 7 7 41
8 Nico Schäfferling GERNS13 GER 197318 7 10 7 10 6 (11) 5 45
9 Michael Stackpool AUSMS52 AUS 212823 10 7 (11) 7 9 9 8 50
10 David Hillmyer USADH74 USA 210648 (12) 12 10 9 5 6 9 51
11 Jonas Mitsem SWEJM14 SWE 213038 5 11 8 (13) 7 10 12 53
12 Alexis Kneip Ward BRAAK11 BRA 207773 8 9 (15) 11 14 14 10 66
13 Alvaro Bastos BRAAB19 BRA 212012 (14) 13 14 5 11 12 13 68
14 Francesco Bianciardi ITAFB64 ITA 205342 13 (15) 12 15 15 13 11 79
15 Svante Nilo Bengtsson SWESN10 SWE 212716 (15) 14 13 14 12 15 14 82
STANDARD MASTER
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 R7 Net
1 Brett Beyer AUSBB6 AUS 210192 2 3 (4) 1 1 4 1 12
2 Peter Hurley USAPH27 USA 209289 1 2 (7) 5 3 1 4 16
3 Ernesto Rodriguez USAEE35 USA 207143 4 1 5 3 6 6 (dns) 25
4 Niklas Edler SWENE2 SWE 204669 11 5 2 (14) 7 3 3 31
5 Chr. Gunni Pedersen DENCP6 DEN 201575 3 (18) 1 8 10 12 2 36
6 Stefan Nordstrom SWESN4 SWE 211972 5 6 8 9 9 (11) 7 44
7 David Whait AUSDW25 AUS 210501 14 15 9 4 5 (41) 5 52
8 Stuart Hudson GBRSH33 GBR 204644 10 11 (47) 7 16 9 8 61
9 Ray Davies CANRD13 CAN 166906 8 7 19 13 (28) 14 6 67
10 Benoit Meesemaecker FRABM27 FRA 199146 6 13 14 16 14 7 (25) 70
11 Mike Matan GBRMM57 USA 208838 12 16 10 (23) 8 22 15 83
12 Andrew Dellabarca NZLAD5 NZL 210488 7 9 31 2 37 (ufd) 10 96
13 Christoph Marsano AUTCM6 AUT 183300 (28) 12 22 21 15 17 11 98
14 Stuart Holdsworth AUSSH24 AUS 198091 9 17 (50) 11 26 15 22 100
15 Alfredo Vazquez ESPAA55 ESP 185107 (36) 22 26 17 4 20 18 107
16 Roger Schulz GERRS39 GER 209124 16 (ufd) 28 12 19 10 23 108
17 Karl James ANTKJ1 ANT 139043 31 26 3 20 (33) 5 24 109
18 Patrick Wachholz CANPW20 CAN 204462 19 14 15 19 11 31 (37) 109
19 Neven Gaspic CRONN4 CRO 213361 38 8 42 6 2 (ufd) 19 115
20 Stefan Sandahl SWESS12 SWE 211971 18 24 27 (39) 17 16 16 118
21 Dave Wells CANDW10 CAN 193348 29 28 (32) 10 25 21 13 126
22 Niklas Pernvik SWENP2 SWE 213050 17 23 41 27 (43) 2 21 131
23 Andreas Ljungberg SWEAL25 SWE 212708 30 33 (37) 15 21 26 12 137
24 Nick Walsh IRLNW3 IRL 210253 (46) 4 35 41 12 33 14 139
25 Peter Overup SWEPO6 SWE 205323 23 19 13 34 35 25 (dns) 149
26 Chris Van Rossem CANCV5 CAN 199978 20 21 29 35 (38) 30 20 155
27 Patrik Björklund SWEPB15 SWE 205115 25 10 17 (51) 20 39 46 157
28 Michel Majon ESPMM22 BEL 206433 13 29 (43) 18 31 32 42 165
29 David Bourghardt SWEDB7 SWE 210351 21 25 6 (44) 40 44 31 167
30 Thomas W. Mueller GERTM2 GER 173330 26 20 (53) 30 42 43 9 170
31 Jan O. Schulz GERJS83 GER 176645 (34) 31 25 31 30 28 28 173
32 Martin Lehner AUTML2 AUT 184971 15 41 11 37 29 42 (dns) 175
33 Oriol Marrón ESPOM4 ESP 200947 53 (57) 20 24 22 19 38 176
34 Mats Hovde SWEMH34 SWE 204023 43 34 18 25 (55) 34 26 180
35 Theo Lyttle IRLTL7 IRL 211129 37 35 23 32 34 23 (41) 184
36 Anders Wennberg SWEAW7 SWE 205327 40 37 12 45 23 (ufd) 29 186
37 Mark Patterson NZLMP12 NZL 162087 24 40 33 28 13 48 (dns) 186
38 Alessandro Castelli ITAAC1 ITA 197460 (44) 32 34 33 27 35 27 188
39 Chris Ellyatt GBRCE26 GBR 213145 27 30 21 38 24 50 (dns) 190
40 Robert Ronnback FINRR2 SUI 207716 35 36 39 29 (bfd) 18 35 192
41 Rodney Barnes AUSRB38 AUS 212828 39 46 24 36 18 38 (dns) 201
42 Lorenzo Migliaccio ITALM27 ITA 184838 41 (52) 30 22 32 52 34 211
43 Reinhard Noack GERRN11 GER 179260 32 (51) 48 42 39 27 32 220
44 Lutz Hirsch GERLH20 GER 205207 (52) 47 44 43 41 13 33 221
45 Maciej Bardan POLMB7 POL 21078 48 27 16 (54) 46 45 40 222
46 Ulf Myrin SWEUM3 SWE 210352 51 44 46 (57) 36 29 17 223
47 Thomas Kristiansen SUITK1 SUI 201422 33 55 (57) 52 49 8 36 233
48 Manolis Trigkonis GREET5 GRE 208362 22 48 (55) 49 53 24 50 246
49 Johan Lindstedt SWEJL25 SWE 203149 (66) 43 38 40 51 36 44 252
50 Thorsten Wyk GERTW16 GER 210142 42 39 51 48 50 40 (dns) 270
51 Ashley Deakin GBRAD70 GBR 201939 45 38 (63) 46 52 51 43 275
52 Peter Molse SWEPM12 SWE 210984 55 53 (61) 26 45 55 45 279
53 Edward Rice IRLER4 IRL 211463 47 (61) 56 53 48 56 30 290
54 Joakim Dovrén SWEJD5 SWE 211284 54 50 40 60 (61) 47 39 290
55 Yann Inghilesi Gialloni ITAYI3 ITA 208368 (58) 49 52 47 56 49 48 301
56 Mike Dunne AUSMD42 AUS 203757 57 56 45 (dsq) 47 37 dns 312
57 Arturo Mitnik URUAM4 URU 212835 68 45 54 (70 arb) 44 57 47 315
58 Paul Keane IRLPK5 IRL 193264 50 42 59 50 62 (dns) dns 333
59 Kevin Currier IRLKC11 IRL 186681 60 54 60 59 54 46 (dns) 333
60 Werner Kainacher AUTWK5 AUT 202170 49 62 (64) 64 58 61 49 343
61 Davide Fabbri ITADF11 ITA 196677 (63) 60 62 63 59 53 51 348
62 Frank Bau GERFB24 SUI 194305 56 59 58 58 63 58 (bfd) 352
63 Alastair Metcalf AUSAM73 AUS 192711 67 58 36 65 66 65 (dns) 357
64 Henri Frencken RSAHF1 RSA 184819 61 67 49 61 64 62 (dns) 364
65 Christian Schwerdtfeger AUTCS15 AUT 207847 59 64 68 62 57 54 (dns) 364
66 Per-Olof Lindqvist SWEPL20 SWE 204064 62 66 66 55 60 59 (dns) 368
67 Bosko Grabic MNEBG1 MNE 201760 (dns) 65 69 67 67 60 52 380
68 Gerry Donohoe AUSGD7 AUS 208775 64 63 67 68 65 63 (dns) 390
69 Christof Heel AUTCH4 AUT 193238 65 68 65 66 68 64 (dns) 396
STANDARD GRAND MASTER
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 Net
1 Allan Clark CANAC7 CAN 175948 3 1 4 1 (10) 2 11
2 Andy Roy CANAR9 CAN 210677 5 4 1 5 5 (8) 20
3 Tomas Nordqvist SWETN4 SWE 212309 1 8 8 3 1 (9) 21
4 Peter Vessella USAPV4 USA 210544 (dns) 3 3 6 15 7 34
5 Wolfgang Gerz GERWG3 GER 209556 (15) 6 2 9 12 6 35
6 Nick Harrison GBRNH37 GBR 174621 2 11 6 7 (19) rdg 9 35
7 Antoni Roig ESPAR12 ESP 209953 7 (14) 12 8 3 5 35
8 Mladen Makjanic CROMM18 CRO 210017 6 5 (19) 11 13 1 36
9 Javier Munoz ESPJM3 ESP 189001 13 7 (15) 12 2 3 37
10 Jose Luis Doreste ESPJD67 ESP 210114 18 2 11 (24) 7 4 42
11 Tim Law GBRTL15 GBR 195867 8 9 5 4 (ufd) rdg 19 45
12 Alan Davis GBRAD71 GBR 208427 10 (13) 9 10 11 12 52
13 Gavin Dagley AUSGD12 AUS 206384 9 15 13 2 14 (dns) 53
14 Stefano Carnevali ITASC12 ITA 191144 11 16 17 (19) 4 10 58
15 Ari Barshi DOMAB1 DOM 210686 4 10 7 30 25 (dns) 76
16 Andre Martinie DOMAM2 FRA 171729 12 12 (23) 15 21 21 81
17 Antonino Scali AUSAS46 AUS 212840 17 24 10 21 (30) 17 89
18 Michael Wallin SWEMW15 SWE 213039 28 17 14 20 (31) 16 95
19 Miguel Noguer ESPMN3 ESP 211292 23 20 (50) 14 9 43 109
20 César Sierhuis NEDCS4 NED 178808 20 27 21 27 (42) 14 109
21 Eduardo Branz ARGEB3 ARG 210178 21 39 (47) 13 29 15 117
22 Hector Pablo Bentorino ARGHB2 ARG 195363 30 19 (43) 18 34 19 120
23 Denis Simeoni FRADS20 FRA 203241 19 (33) 29 23 22 28 121
24 Roberto Bini ITARB57 ITA 206202 32 (48) 16 43 18 13 122
25 Lance Burger RSALB1 RSA 191085 (40) 38 31 17 26 11 123
26 Pietro Nicolini ITAPN4 ITA 201457 39 (bfd) 18 35 6 26 124
27 Paul Garaty AUSPG16 AUS 211505 14 29 28 26 (40) 29 126
28 Tracy Usher USATU1 USA 212593 (37) 36 20 16 36 22 130
29 Laurent Bernaz FRALB8 FRA 209021 45 18 27 33 8 (dns) 131
30 Micael Lundgren SWEML39 SWE 203584 22 23 26 34 33 (dns) 138
31 Knut Beck NORKB11 NOR 212555 44 31 (53) 28 16 24 143
32 Michael Hicks GBRMH93 GBR 209265 34 30 35 (40) 24 25 148
33 Giuseppe Cavalli ITAGC122 ITA 212481 (dsq) 26 44 36 20 23 149
34 Alejandro Grunwaldt URUAG2 URU 204450 (46) 25 25 22 37 41 150
35 Peter Sherwin GBRPS42 GBR 206716 (49) 32 38 42 27 18 157
36 Matt Fisher USAMF100 USA 212432 25 41 24 41 (50) 31 162
37 Werner Röggla AUTWR2 AUT 206962 36 28 (49) 32 23 45 164
38 Kent Holzner SWEKH8 SWE 212308 24 21 41 54 (59) 30 170
39 Nick Page NZLNP1 NZL 211519 29 42 42 25 (43) 33 171
40 Campbell Alexander RSACA2 RSA 191055 31 37 (51) 29 51 37 185
41 Philip Danks AUSPD24 AUS 202740 52 (63) 30 47 28 35 192
42 Charles Campion GBRCC51 GBR 197150 26 (dns) 32 44 60 32 194
43 Bruce Utting AUSBU1 AUS 199016 27 22 36 (dns) 45 dns 199
44 Grenier Gilles FRAGG19 FRA 211183 42 (54) 33 37 47 40 199
45 Tim Landt USATL2 USA 199912 33 34 34 31 (dns) bfd 201
46 François Meesemaecker FRAMM47 FRA 202123 48 43 (60) 39 32 42 204
47 Guy Noble GBRGN9 GBR 203290 54 (56) 22 50 35 48 209
48 Luca Braga ITALB60 ITA 201846 47 44 52 (dsq) 17 56 216
49 Andrew Ringwood AUSAR7 AUS 194923 43 40 48 48 39 (49) 218
50 Massimo Ciano ITAMC64 ITA 211979 16 35 59 45 (dsq) dns 224
51 Phil Paxton CANPP1 CAN 192097 (64) 47 40 53 49 36 225
52 Greg Jackson USAGJ14 USA 199914 53 49 39 51 (55) 34 226
53 Birger Tornqvist SWEBT1 SWE 213047 51 51 55 (57) 38 39 234
54 Philippe Dumont FRAPD31 FRA 208360 38 50 61 46 41 (dns) 236
55 Jorge Abreu Henriquez DOMJA2 DOM 173988 35 (65) 45 58 48 51 237
56 Alcir Cachapuz BRAAC3 BRA 181781 58 53 46 38 44 (dns) 239
57 Atle Lohrmann NORAL11 NOR 204666 (65) 52 37 52 54 53 248
58 Pierre Nove-Josserand FRAPN12 MRI 210435 50 55 57 49 (61) 44 255
59 Gabor Peteri HUNGP3 HUN 200721 61 45 (63) 63 46 47 262
60 Paul Thomas NZLPT3 NZL 198105 56 57 54 (62) 52 46 265
61 Steffen Poehlmann GERSP17 GER 207369 55 46 58 (59) 58 52 269
62 Hein Van Der Lingen NEDHV27 NED 200857 41 59 (65) 60 62 55 277
63 Geir Sunde NORGS5 NOR 156389 59 61 64 (65) 56 38 278
64 Juan Antonio Carosella ARGJC14 ARG 210180 (62) 58 62 55 57 54 286
65 Simon Bell USASB89 USA 208583 57 64 67 56 (ufd) 50 294
66 William Mulloy CANWM4 CAN 197564 63 60 66 64 53 (dns) 306
67 Jean Louis Tonnelier FRAJT11 FRA 210431 60 62 56 61 (dns) dns 308
68 Jim Campbell CANJC32 CAN 189137 66 66 (68) 66 63 57 318
STANDARD GREAT GRAND MASTER
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 Net
1 Michael Nissen GERMN7 GER 192653 2 2 (3) 1 1 3 9
2 Mark Bethwaite AUSMB34 AUS 212830 3 1 1 2 3 (4) 10
3 John Pitman NZLJP24 NZL 211512 1 3 2 (8) 4 6 16
4 Alan Keen RSAAK2 RSA 208174 (6) 5 4 5 2 2 18
5 Doug Peckover USADP38 USA 195708 (5) 4 5 4 5 1 19
6 John Dawson-Edwards CANJD2 CAN 166047 (11) 6 7 3 9 5 30
7 Robert Blakey NZLRB6 NZL 212260 4 7 8 6 14 (dns) 39
8 Alberto Larrea ARGAL1 ARG 210799 7 (14) 10 9 6 7 39
9 Tim Millhiser USATM156 USA 194567 (ret) 10 9 10 8 10 47
10 John Roberson AUSJR AUS 210150 12 9 6 11 11 (dns) 49
11 James Temple AUSJT9 AUS 202729 (ret) 11 16 7 7 9 50
12 Don Hahl USADH102 USA 210631 8 8 (17) 14 10 14 54
13 Sean Homan AUSSH23 AUS 202664 10 16 11 (19) 13 8 58
14 John Black AUSJB72 AUS 177743 (14) 12 12 13 12 13 62
15 Stefan Kindborg SWESK7 SWE 199005 15 15 18 12 (20) 11 71
16 Christopher Fyans GBRCF26 GBR 209410 13 (19) 13 16 19 12 73
17 Goran Olsson SWEGO1 SWE 201926 9 (20) 15 15 18 17 74
18 Richard George AUSRG18 AUS 204998 16 13 14 17 17 (dns) 77
19 David Elliott CANDE1 CAN 208074 18 17 (20) 20 15 15 85
20 Zoltan Laczko AUSZL2 HUN 189692 17 18 (21) 18 16 16 85
21 Roberto Paolieri ITARP17 ITA 21236 19 21 19 21 21 (dns) 101
RADIAL APPRENTICE
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Sex Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 R7 Net
1 Jon Emmett GBRJE5 M GBR 207462 1 1 (3) 1 1 1 1 6
2 Anastasia Chernova RUSAC4 F RUS 206924 3 3 1 3 (6) 4 3 17
3 Noel Bayard FRANB14 M FRA 203867 6 2 5 (7) 3 3 5 24
4 David Waiting RSADW4 M USA 206135 2 5 4 4 5 7 (8) 27
5 Georgia Chimona GREGC1 F GRE 211052 5 4 6 6 (8) 5 4 30
6 Paula Marino URUPM1 F URU 204848 7 (9) 7 2 7 6 2 31
7 Krzysztof Racz POLKR6 M POL 180728 8 8 2 5 4 8 (10) 35
8 Niall Peelo IRLNP8 M GBR 209412 4 6 8 10 2 (11) 9 39
9 Alice Virginia Grassi ITAAG134 F ITA 208850 (10) 10 9 8 9 2 6 44
10 Pernilla Ekelund SWEPE19 F SWE 206969 9 7 (10) 9 10 9 7 51
11 Simon Stone NZLSS12 M AUS 196437 11 11 11 12 11 10 (dns) 66
12 Csilla Gal USACG130 F USA 170722 (12) 12 12 11 12 12 11 70
RADIAL MASTER
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Sex Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 R7 Net
1 Alessio Marinelli ITAAM18 M ITA 213023 (4) 2 1 1 3 1 2 10
2 Scott Leith NZLSL1 M NZL 208521 1 4 7 3 1 (8) 1 17
3 Wilmar Groenendijk NEDWG3 M NED 211384 8 9 (27) 8 2 2 5 34
4 Leydet Jean-Christophe FRALJ3 M FRA 201090 7 1 2 (27) 6 15 11 42
5 Edmund Tam NZLET1 M NZL 202441 11 3 4 11 8 9 (15) 46
6 Luiz Evangelista BRALE5 M BRA 180887 3 7 16 13 4 (21) 7 50
7 Sergio Franca ITASF28 M ITA 207042 16 12 3 (17) 9 7 4 51
8 Giovanna Lenci ITAGL67 F ITA 205239 (22) 14 13 4 13 3 6 53
9 Thomas Buettner GERTB28 M GER 208371 5 16 9 (20) 5 10 10 55
10 Sean Craig IRLSC25 M IRL 206943 6 10 10 (ufd) 11 17 3 57
11 Fabio Suyama Ramos BRAFR20 M BRA 159615 2 6 (26) 10 10 23 12 63
12 Kristian Sundborn SWEKS5 M SWE 203587 12 (25) 8 7 19 5 13 64
13 Michelle Bain NZLMB23 F NZL 196406 19 5 11 (23) 12 11 20 78
14 Gareth Edwards GBRGE16 M GBR 203320 18 15 6 5 (23) 20 16 80
15 Monica Wilson USAMW131 F USA 206154 10 23 (31) 12 18 4 17 84
16 Ryosuke Sakai USARR139 M JPN 188886 21 30 12 2 15 6 (dns) 86
17 Andrea Bruschi ITAAB141 M ITA 212488 (29) 19 20 16 7 18 14 94
18 Toshinari Takayanagi JPNTT27 M USA 111908 15 24 25 6 (26) 19 8 97
19 Vitaly Sheludyakov RUSVS25 M RUS 213015 9 8 19 24 16 (31) 22 98
20 Kimberly Couranz USAKC8 F USA 194577 (23) 21 14 21 14 13 18 101
21 Alexandra Weihrauch GERAW21 F GER 205206 (33) 18 5 9 31 26 24 113
22 Stefan Karlsson SWESK14 M SWE 78062 26 26 15 (ufd) 28 14 9 118
23 Camilla Graves AUSCG24 F AUS 193081 14 13 23 22 25 24 (29) 121
24 Diane Sissingh AUSDS23 F AUS 202968 (28) 22 22 19 17 25 19 124
25 Fredrik Wallander SWEFW7 M SWE 194531 17 11 28 28 20 22 (dns) 126
26 Hector David ARGHD1 M ARG 203193 24 17 17 14 (33) 27 27 126
27 Chad Coberly USACC60 M USA 212607 (25) 20 24 25 22 16 23 130
28 Michelle Lefevre RSAML6 F AUS 184667 (32) 32 32 18 21 12 32 147
29 Francesco Martina ITAFM77 M ITA 196205 20 29 21 (31) 24 28 26 148
30 Serdjo Stubnja CROSS4 M CRO 207483 13 31 29 29 30 (dns) 25 157
31 Elena Saez De Juan ESPEE4 F ESP 191119 27 27 18 (ufd) 36 32 21 161
32 Sara Bonafini ITASB35 F ITA 182759 31 33 30 15 27 29 (ret) 165
33 Stefan Daubner GERSD7 M GER 193228 30 28 (36) 26 29 30 28 171
34 Helga Glas AUTHG6 F AUT 184975 (36) 35 33 30 34 33 31 196
35 Jordi Carbonell ESPJC71 M ESP 186105 (35) 34 34 32 32 34 30 196
36 Donna Hillmyer USADS137 F USA 190474 (37) 37 35 33 35 35 33 208
37 Andrew Burton CANAB43 M CAN 173723 34 36 37 34 37 36 (dns) 214
RADIAL GRAND MASTER
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Sex Country Sail No R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 R7 Net
1 Martin White AUSMW22 M AUS 211475 (12) 5 2 1 7 2 3 20
2 Pierantonio Masotto ITAMP98 M ITA 179378 8 (17) 6 2 4 6 1 27
3 Terry Scutcher GBRTS61 M GBR 162576 (10) 9 10 5 2 5 5 36
4 Rob Cage GBRRC12 M GBR 206504 (16) 4 8 13 1 1 10 37
5 Jeff Loosemore AUSJL17 M AUS 207357 3 (33) 12 7 10 7 2 41
6 Martin Van Olffen NEDMV23 M NED 211390 (21) 21 3 3 17 3 7 54
7 Rudolph Ratsep USARR72 M USA 105813 7 1 9 21 12 9 (bfd) 59
8 James Mitchell AUSJM22 M AUS 177792 6 11 18 19 3 (43) 11 68
9 Harry Laan NEDHL4 M NED 207470 5 12 (37) 16 6 10 24 73
10 Peter Woytkowiak CANPW11 M CAN 198045 15 3 11 31 11 (61) 8 79
11 Carlos Palombo ARGCP2 M ARG 173910 1 (29) 22 9 15 20 13 80
12 Bo Johannisson SWEBJ5 M SWE 198139 2 25 (39) 17 8 12 19 83
13 Jean-Yves Fillion USAJF127 M USA 210173 19 (37) 7 30 5 16 6 83
14 Lyndall Patterson AUSLP8 F AUS 209533 (25) 2 14 12 16 25 21 90
15 Bruce Martinson USABM55 M USA 159089 28 8 (30) 27 9 13 16 101
16 Martin Baltscheffsky FINMB5 M FIN 185343 18 40 5 11 18 (54) 12 104
17 Tony McPhail AUSTM21 M AUS 208808 11 10 15 26 29 (32) 15 106
18 Timothy Woodford CANTW13 M CAN 187186 4 (38) 35 6 19 29 20 113
19 Gilbert Chopard SUIGC7 M SUI 201076 17 6 33 22 (40) 4 34 116
20 Vanessa Dudley AUSVD3 F AUS 206416 20 14 32 4 24 (45) 23 117
21 Bob Tan USABT52 M USA 196023 (34) 27 1 15 23 31 27 124
22 Michael Pitt AUSMP31 M AUS 202922 24 28 21 23 (34) 21 9 126
23 John Reay GBRJR15 M GBR 198964 22 18 20 36 (ufd) 8 25 129
24 Jean-Luc Dreyer SUIJD6 M SUI 195769 23 30 17 24 20 (37) 22 136
25 Giuseppe Albano ITAGA28 M ITA 142267 26 13 (51) 14 27 18 40 138
26 Piet Bankersen NEDPB15 M NED 196423 (dns) 20 23 20 14 47 18 142
27 Alastair McMichael AUSAM5 M AUS 137504 30 16 (44) 35 30 23 14 148
28 Walt Spevak USAWS44 M USA 210660 45 34 4 18 22 (55) 26 149
29 Leigh Savage USALS41 M USA 185917 14 19 25 28 46 19 (bfd) 151
30 Max Hunt GBRMH69 M GBR 208686 31 7 28 34 39 17 (bfd) 156
31 Michael Couture CANMC35 M CAN 209083 40 23 26 10 31 28 (bfd) 158
32 Grassi Davide ITAGD39 M ITA 142748 38 22 36 25 (41) 15 31 167
33 Peter Kraus GERPK7 M GER 198443 (51) 50 19 32 25 24 17 167
34 Bruce Jones NZLBJ1 M NZL 206418 29 24 57 8 32 (58) 30 180
35 Stephen Reichenfeld CANSR8 M CAN 199766 33 31 27 (48) 36 30 33 190
36 Stephen Girdis AUSSG27 M AUS 203792 42 36 (45) 29 21 27 36 191
37 Morten Danny Lie NORML4 M NOR 204659 37 42 13 40 28 (51) 35 195
38 Takafumi Nishino JPNTN5 M JPN 211648 (41) 41 38 39 33 26 28 205
39 Patrick Levy AUSPL18 M AUS 211579 13 15 31 53 38 56 (bfd) 206
40 Simon Pressly GBRSP39 M GBR 212456 48 53 24 42 35 11 (dns) 213
41 Matthias Heinzemann CANMH19 M CAN 194498 47 (54) 34 37 13 53 29 213
42 Peter Mellberg SWEPM5 M SWE 173472 9 43 16 (dns) 26 60 dns 218
43 Yves Dumergue FRAYD7 M FRA 212549 32 48 43 (dns) dns 34 4 225
44 Jean Philippe Galle FRAJG42 M FRA 211189 27 47 29 43 43 41 (dsq) 230
45 Ann Loren SWEAL22 F SWE 205112 (54) 46 42 45 44 22 39 238
46 Pierre Gosselin FRAPG47 M FRA 198852 35 26 50 33 55 (62) 46 245
47 Reint Bakema NEDRB17 M UGA 184304 46 35 41 38 (50) 49 37 246
48 Lesley Hotchin GBRLH21 F GBR 191426 55 (59) 49 46 48 14 43 255
49 Ute Noack GERUK10 F GER 201379 (58) 49 40 41 51 42 42 265
50 Claudine Tatibouet FRATT6 F FRA 211190 36 55 47 55 (56) 33 41 267
51 Lesley Reichenfeld CANLR14 F CAN 178562 56 44 (59) 59 42 35 32 268
52 Joerg Holl AUTJH2 M AUT 208495 (52) 51 46 50 47 40 38 272
53 Lars Salminen SWELS4 M SWE 184016 39 32 62 47 49 44 (bfd) 273
54 Robert Draper GBRRD73 M GBR 201709 44 45 48 49 (52) 46 48 280
55 Victoria Machin ITAVM18 F ITA 200114 43 52 58 51 37 (59) 44 285
56 Ricardo Reyes Anderson ARGRR9 M ARG 192134 (57) 57 53 44 53 36 45 288
57 Charles Thomas USACT44 M USA 194481 50 56 54 57 45 38 (dns) 300
58 Joël Broye SUIJB4 M SUI 208719 49 39 (60) 58 57 48 49 300
59 Roberto Szykula ARGRS10 M ARG 102404 53 (62) 56 54 59 50 52 324
60 Eric Viardot FRAEV15 M ESP 192400 60 58 (61) 52 54 52 50 326
61 Kathy Luciano USAKL25 F USA 183901 61 61 52 (dns) dns 39 51 328
62 Mika Teshirogi JPNMT30 F JPN 207438 59 (60) 55 56 58 57 47 332
63 Richard Longbottom AUSRL24 M AUS 202799 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns 384
RADIAL GREAT GRAND MASTER / 75+
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Sex Country Sail No Group R1 R2 R3 R3 R5 R6 R7 Net
1 Bill Symes USABS67 M USA 212594 4 1 (16) 4 1 1 1 12
2 Robert Lowndes AUSRL4 M AUS 211584 1 (11) 1 3 3 6 9 23
3 Kerry Waraker AUSKW10 M AUS 202701 75+ 3 5 11 (15) 2 2 4 27
4 Peter Seidenberg USAPS34 M USA 189811 75+ 9 12 13 2 6 (14) 2 44
5 Peter Heywood AUSPH15 M AUS 212784 7 (45) 12 11 4 5 11 50
6 Michael Kinnear GBRMK22 M GBR 213093 16 4 2 (19) 10 13 19 64
7 Tim Alexander AUSTA7 M AUS 202594 11 20 8 13 (25) 9 3 64
8 Kevin Pearson GBRKP5 M GBR 203323 12 17 4 5 20 7 (31) 65
9 David Edmiston AUSDE7 M AUS 206046 2 (24) 5 21 17 20 15 80
10 Robbie Hattuma NEDRH22 M NED 141086 15 39 (46) 6 5 4 12 81
11 Henk Wittenberg NEDHW4 M NED 202640 (20) 19 17 9 18 10 8 81
12 Lewis Verdon AUSLV2 M AUS 191608 21 10 7 18 (24) 11 21 88
13 Jaap Mazereeuw NEDJM7 M NED 198180 19 16 (20) 14 15 19 6 89
14 Luis Barrios MEXLB1 M MEX 199363 5 14 6 24 7 39 (bfd) 95
15 Jacques Kerrest USAJK125 M USA 174236 8 21 14 16 14 (35) 23 96
16 Eiji Yasukouchi JPNEY1 M JPN 206775 10 (40) 40 8 23 15 7 103
17 John Ryan AUSJR23 M AUS 206004 13 2 23 17 22 28 (bfd) 105
18 Jon Andron USAJA69 M USA 212433 6 30 26 (ufd) 19 17 10 108
19 Miguel Alvarez ESPMA8 M ESP 202383 14 15 18 7 16 41 (bfd) 111
20 Michael Pridham GBRMP41 M GBR 203065 31 6 21 1 13 44 (dns) 116
21 Mark Baker AUSMB62 M AUS 169676 17 28 15 12 11 36 (bfd) 119
22 Steve Avery USASA31 M USA 167395 75+ 30 13 9 34 (42) 12 22 120
23 Helio Araujo BRAHA1 M BRA 191344 (39) 3 33 27 27 24 13 127
24 Daniel Devos FRADD32 M FRA 210940 18 7 29 28 29 (46) 16 127
25 Ryo Miyoshi JPNRM4 M JPN 208617 (42) 27 10 36 8 21 29 131
26 Jacques Perret SUIJP3 M SUI 206190 22 18 24 20 21 (42) 28 133
27 Claes Nordgren SWECN6 M SWE 184988 29 (38) 25 35 33 3 17 142
28 Jacek Suski CANJS15 M CAN 199919 37 (dns) 45 23 9 8 24 146
29 Amnon Gitelson USAAG40 M USA 211541 25 (44) 38 31 12 22 20 148
30 David Kershaw BRNDK1 M AUS 210494 27 (34) 19 10 30 32 32 150
31 Ian Rawet GBRIR5 M GBR 197375 24 26 27 (37) 37 33 5 152
32 Roger Williams GBRRW89 M GBR 202204 75+ 46 32 28 26 (48) 16 18 166
33 Poopy Marcon FRAPM16 M FRA 201747 26 47 3 25 40 26 (dns) 167
34 Halsey Bullen USAHB16 M USA 209625 35 25 44 44 26 (dns) 14 188
35 Claude Tigier FRACT20 M FRA 201582 75+ 32 22 36 (48) 34 40 34 198
36 Peter Dietmüller GERPD4 M GER 178145 75+ 34 41 (dsq) 43 39 18 26 201
37 Sandy Grigg NZLSG5 M NZL 188808 75+ 33 8 39 30 44 48 (dns) 202
38 Peter Whipp GBRPW46 M GBR 176743 28 9 32 47 49 38 (dns) 203
39 Tamio Meguro JPNTM17 M JPN 207439 (47) 42 35 40 31 34 25 207
40 Jack Pearce CANJP23 M CAN 206577 75+ 38 (57) 50 29 38 23 30 208
41 Gordon Bell UGAGB1 M UGA 174171 45 (49) 37 33 32 37 27 211
42 Michael O'Brien AUSMO6 M AUS 212837 23 35 (dns) 22 28 45 dns 216
43 Kevin Ratigan USAKR53 M USA 194253 44 36 34 39 36 29 (dns) 218
44 Larry Arbuthnot USALA20 M USA 172063 52 23 31 38 (53) 47 38 229
45 Finn Hassing USAFH11 M USA 208107 43 31 22 32 47 56 (dns) 231
46 Peter Craig AUSPC13 M AUS 205002 75+ (54) 37 47 49 43 31 36 243
47 Francis Walsh AUSFW5 M AUS 181906 36 46 30 50 41 43 (dns) 246
48 Hilary Thomas GBRHT6 F GBR 206502 53 51 49 42 (56) 27 33 255
49 Gill Waiting NZLGW8 F NZL 188800 (56) 56 42 55 45 25 35 258
50 Geoffrey Lucas AUSGL8 M AUS 192622 75+ 40 33 43 53 35 54 (bfd) 258
51 David Wyllie AUSDW13 M AUS 202677 75+ 49 29 51 41 51 49 (dns) 270
52 Neil Feller AUSNF1 M AUS 212838 41 50 41 51 50 52 (dns) 285
53 Deirdre Webster CANDW8 F CAN 198663 75+ (60) 58 52 59 57 30 37 293
54 Michael Shields NZLMS6 M NZL 180212 75+ 50 43 48 45 46 (dns) dns 295
55 Christoph Georg Werr AUTCW2 M AUT 173540 51 48 54 52 52 (55) 40 297
56 Phil Eadie AUSPE8 M AUS 199028 48 54 53 54 (55) 50 41 300
57 Denis O'Sullivan IRLDO18 M IRL 201002 75+ 55 52 59 46 54 51 (dns) 317
58 Rene Bright GERRB8 M GER 212413 75+ (dns) 55 55 56 61 53 39 319
59 Nikša Ive CROCI1 M CRO 196627 58 53 57 (60) 59 57 42 326
60 George Vezyroglou GREGV4 M GRE 173818 75+ 57 59 58 58 58 (dns) bfd 353
61 Stephen Phillips NZLSP6 M NZL 163938 75+ 59 60 56 57 60 (dns) dns 355
62 Kevin Phillips AUSKP13 M AUS 208809 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns 378