2017 Laser Radial Youth World Championships – Final Results GIRLS
Kiel, Germany
GIRLS – GOLD FLEET
Rank Fleet Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No Group Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Net
1
Gold Matilda Talluri ITAMT51 ITA 213019
3
10
7
1
4
5
13
1
4
12
(34)
94 60
2
Gold Matilda Nicholls GBRMN16 GBR 214906
(49 BFD)
4
2
19
5
3
5
2
10
9
13
121 72
3
Gold Ana Moncada Sánchez ESPAM89 ESP 211491
2
6
16
3
6
(32)
3
5
5
4
28
110 78
4
Gold Julia Büsselberg GERJB68 GER 211261
4
4
1
3
10
4
(23)
19
21
7
7
103 80
5
Gold Lillian Myers USALM84 USA 211828
5
13
(34 SCP
9
3
25
6
18 STP
1
5
4
123 89
6
Gold Laura Schewe GERLS38 GER 213664
2
1
17
(27)
14 STP
1
27
3
8
1
19
120 93
7
Gold Valeriya Lomatchenko RUSVL13 RUS 212196
1
5
10
10
21
2
(40)
6
15
2
30
142 102
8
Gold Federica Cattarozzi ITAFC135 ITA 212041
7
7
6
7
9
33
15
(39)
13
18
6
160 121
9
Gold Alex Schonrock GBRAS126 GBR 208995 U17
16
2
15
7
22
15 SCP
(49 RET)
9
14
19
17
185 136
10
Gold Giorgia Cingolani ITAGC189 ITA 212296 U17
(49 BFD)
12
13
14
5
21
12
16
33
10
5
190 141
11
Gold Sarah Bos NEDSB22 NED 212640
8
12
12
(49 DNC)
15
23
9
14
9
21
18
190 141
12
Gold Annabelle Westerhof NEDAW7 NED 210783
19
29
16
2
15
10
32
18
(42)
3
3
189 147
13
Gold Eline Verstraelen BELEV11 BEL 213479 U17
21
23
10
10
2
16
22
4
(44)
17
24
193 149
14
Gold Wiktoria Golebiowska POLWG7 POL 215005
12
(49 DSQ)
14
14
1
5
19
7
11
30
37
199 150
15
Gold Marta Zattoni ITAMZ29 ITA 207949
(49 BFD)
14
1
1
8
12
37
11
29
24
22
208 159
16
Gold Manon Peyre FRAMP58 FRA 209939 U17
4
6
2
13
(49 DSQ)
8
47
17
18
34
12
210 161
17
Gold Paige Caldecoat AUSPC34 AUS 211511
13
1
30
5
6
17
31
(45)
6
6
49 DNE
209 164
18
Gold Carlota Sanchez Merino ESPCS23 ESP 214063
3
5
22
(40 SCP)
20
18
20
29
7
26
14
204 164
19
Gold Virginia Mazza ITAVM37 ITA 213894
10
19
14
(22)
20
19
21
10
20
16
15
186 164
20
Gold Annika Fedde USAAF70 USA 213883
8
11
36
12
25
6
11
(43)
24
14
23
213 170
21
Gold Nancy Highfield HKGNH1 HKG 211717
19
9
25
4
25
6
7
31
(43)
8
39
216 173
22
Gold Samantha Stock NZLSS14 NZL 210825
23
18
3
41
8
16
2
34
26
11
(45)
227 182
23
Gold Mila Monaghan GBRMM88 GBR 211875
26
20
8
4
12
2
29
30
38
(42)
16
227 185
24
Gold Katarzyna Harc POLKH2 POL 213849
9
7
27
21
(40)
24
8
22
12
31
25
226 186
25
Gold Shai Kakon ISRSK7 ISR 195018 U17
18
18
5
17
27
11
4
(46)
36
28
29
239 193
26
Gold Ilayda Veziroglu TURIV1 TUR 213585
11
24
22
11
12
4
30
21
25
(37)
33
230 193
27
Gold Theresa Wierschin GERTW27 GER 207182
7
16
33
18
24
(37)
24
27
16
22
8
232 195
28
Gold Ivona Ercegovac CROIE1 CRO 207339
14
23
41
6
1
20
25
20
27
(45)
20
242 197
29
Gold Julia Rogalska POLJR13 POL 214216 U17
(49 BFD)
10
5
2
16
8
35.5
12
35
35
43
250.5 201.5
30
Gold Rosine Baudet SUIRB8 SUI 205706 U17
10
28
4
19
2
7
34
23
40
(47)
36
250 203
31
Gold Carlotta Sophie Crüsemann GERCC9 GER 213675
(49 BFD)
8
9
16
7
31
44
24
22
40
2
252 203
32
Gold Lina Kristin Fischer GERLF12 GER 214178
6
22
42
17
31
9
(46)
25
2
15
38
253 207
33
Gold Madeline O'Shea AUSMO14 AUS 212881
17
16
(43)
30
18
11
42
26
3
43
10
259 216
34
Gold Molly Sacker GBRMS122 GBR 212946
14
13
37
28
(49 RET)
13
17
40
19
13
26
269 220
35
Gold Vanessa Gregor GERVG3 GER 211217
11
9
35
29
43
20
1
(44)
28
36
9
265 221
36
Gold Elizabeth Shanahan USAES108 USA 211533
28
15
18
33
14
14
18
28
32
(39)
21
260 221
37
Gold Carolin Müller GERCM44 GER 211262
21
3
26
23
19
29
28
41
39
(46)
1
276 230
38
Gold Klara Utterstrom SWEKU1 SWE 208291
16
22
29
31
13
13
10
33
(41)
23
40
271 230
39
Gold Amalie Wang NORAW14 NOR 208533 U17
31
39
4
6
7
10
43
35
34
25
(46)
280 234
40
Gold Marta Peñarrubia Ramos ESPMP58 ESP 208204
(49 BFD)
34
11
20
10
9
38
8
37
29
42
287 238
41
Gold Margarita Iess ESPMI13 ESP 213180
18
17
25
18
16
(39)
39
37
23
38
11
281 242
42
Gold Marilena Makri CYPMM3 CYP 213624 U17
5
19
19
21
30
28
33
(42)
30
32
31
290 248
43
Gold Guro Gjesdal NORGG8 NOR 206869
24
31
9
8
41
18
16
(47)
45
20
41
300 253
44
Gold Alix Devineau FRAAD52 FRA 204325
9
17
36
23
35
21
41
36
17
27
(49 BFD)
311 262
45
Gold Oda Skeide Bates NOROB12 NOR 204336
20
14
31
13
41
19
14
38
31
(48)
44
313 265
46
Gold Hanna Koba SWEHK12 SWE 209137
41
27
27
24
4
15
26
(49 DSQ)
46
33
27
319 270
47
Gold Lucie Keblova CZELK4 CZE 211237
27
40
8
8
18
26
35.5
32
(48)
44
32
318.5 270.5
48
Gold Laura Pukropski GERLP16 GER 206483 U17
28
38
23
5
23
24
45
15
(47)
41
35
324 277
GIRLS – SILVER FLEET
Rank Fleet Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No Group Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Net
1
Silver Estere Kumpina LATEK2 LAT 207538
6
3
(46)
37
22
42
6
21
1
10
19
213 167
2
Silver Emma Savelon NEDES18 NED 210585
1
(49 UFD)
38
20
11
40
3
1
4
11
49 UFD
227 178
3
Silver Adriana Penruddocke GBRAP80 BER 204780
35
8
19
36
26
(38)
30
4
5
15
1
217 179
4
Silver Christine Wood GBRCW83 GBR 211256
28
25
(40)
22
28
7
24
10
9
8
18
219 179
5
Silver Elizaveta Borovkova RUSEB12 RUS 208241 U17
15
21
41
25
38
(42)
4
15
21
4.5
3
229.5 187.5
6
Silver Grace Austin USAGA21 USA 215017
(49 BFD)
26
34
37
37
12
1
3
7
33
5
244 195
7
Silver Clare Gorman IRLCG36 IRL 207800
(49 BFD)
21
49 DNS
49 DNS
3
3
7
26
3
1
35
246 197
8
Silver Marcelina Korszon POLMK61 POL 212962 U17
(49 BFD)
43
3
34
23
17
2
11
38
3
25
248 199
9
Silver Katharina Schoch GERKS51 GER 210143
22
(49 UFD)
37
12
27
25
16
9
27
21
6
251 202
10
Silver Honoka Miura JPNHM24 JPN 196480 U17
17
25
39
25.5
32
(43)
18
2
13
18
14
246.5 203.5
11
Silver Juli Baruch ISRJB2 ISR 210019
30
30
21
(49 DSQ)
11
44
8
16
15
14
23
261 212
12
Silver Nell Staunton IRLNS7 IRL 211117
12
11
(49 DNS)
49 DNS
13
45
10
39
6
2
26
262 213
13
Silver Agija Elerte LATAE1 LAT 214135
(49 BFD)
2
40
49 DNC
46
46
11
7
2
7
4
263 214
14
Silver Theresa Kloss GERTK42 GER 201159
(49 BFD)
29
26
28
26
31
5
17
26
9
21
267 218
15
Silver Magdalena Placzke POLMP46 POL 207099
13
20
30
25.5
29
26
19
23
11
(49 DNS)
22
267.5 218.5
16
Silver Janisara Sasha Romanyk THAJR1 THA 209175 U17
25
33
33
(43)
21
22
23
5
25
16
16
262 219
17
Silver Elena Rodriguez ESPER19 ESP 191939 U17
(49 BFD)
41
11
29
36
27
15
19
22
19
2
270 221
18
Silver Sophie Houweling NEDSH12 NED 211163
(49 BFD)
35
7
9
28
47
33 STP
14
14
24
11
271 222
19
Silver Alice Cortesi ITAAC256 ITA 210423
20
27
24
16
19
30
14
28
(32)
22
24
256 224
20
Silver Linn Welzel GERLW15 GER 207374 U17
(49 BFD)
39
32
11
36
39
9
13
35
6
7
276 227
21
Silver Ellie Hutchings GBREH38 GBR 214134
23
24
(46)
32
17
22
13
35
8
31
30
281 235
22
Silver Martine Bjørve Thuen NORMT10 NOR 210226
24
26
13
33
29
34
20
(49 UFD)
12
12
32
284 235
23
Silver Deimante Jarmalaviciute LTUDJ4 LTU 210496
26
37
28
36
17
29
21
32.7 SCP
(49 DNC)
4.5
12
292.2 243.2
24
Silver Barbara Rodríguez Martín ESPBM15 ESP 212518 U17
39
36
15
35
34
23
(41)
6
20
17
28
294 253
25
Silver Nagisa Miura JPNNM7 JPN 195676
38
34
24
35
14
33
(39)
20
17
26
29
309 270
26
Silver Sophia Sapignoli ITASS93 ITA 209100 U17
36 SCP
(45)
17
31
24
28
26
33
24
38
15
317 272
27
Silver Giulia Schio ITAGS151 ITA 213169 U17
(49 BFD)
36
6
15
30
40.5
36
8
31
34
39
324.5 275.5
28
Silver Viktoria - Paraskevi Smyrnioudi GREVS10 GRE 211853
15
15
31
44
(47)
37
25
43
10
28
40
335 288
29
Silver Ellen Wittenberg GEREW9 GER 214174
(49 UFD)
40
12
43
39
14
27
24
39
43
9
339 290
30
Silver Konelia Ulazka POLKU1 POL 211227 U17
37
28
20
45
44
30
12
(49 STP)
16
44
20
345 296
31
Silver Ance Anna Sekace LATAS6 LAT 212195
(49 BFD)
38
45
38
33
35
29
30
18
29
10
354 305
32
Silver Rosa Rositzki GERRR28 GER 202149 U17
25
32
39
40
33
34
35
42
19
13
(43)
355 312
33
Silver Hannah Sofie Kjellevold NORHK11 NOR 212762
(49 BFD)
30
18
39
40
40.5
17
29
37
20
42
361.5 312.5
34
Silver Joanne Gavin AUSJG53 SUI 199851
40
32
35
24
47
27
33
22
29
25
(49 UFD)
363 314
35
Silver Malene Stenius Petersen DENMP8 DEN 212566
36
41
(48)
39
43
48
32
12
34
23
17
373 325
36
Silver Paulien Thalen NEDPT5 NED 214258
33
31
45
38
37
48
(49 UFD)
34
28
30
8
381 332
37
Silver Yke Haarsma NEDYH4 NED 196969
(49 BFD)
33
38
45
38
36
34
36
23
37
13
382 333
38
Silver Maartje van Dam NEDMV76 NED 207743
28
(44)
44
15
35
38
38
31
36
41
33
383 339
39
Silver Anne Fleur Verholen NEDAV63 NED 195722
32
44
34
27
32
41
37
(49 UFD)
49 DNS
32
27
404 355
40
Silver Emma Crane GBREC35 GBR 210000
34
35
21
32
34
44
22
41
(49 DNC)
49 DNC
49 DNC
410 361
41
Silver Marje Kaack GERMK87 GER 205196 U17
42
(49 UFD)
44
42
31
15
45
38
41
39
31
417 368
42
Silver Deborah Hughes GBRDH97 GBR 205768
46
37
28
42
39
43
31
45
30
35
(49 UFD)
425 376
43
Silver Colette Bacon GBRCB112 GBR 213475
43
42
(47)
46
45
36
42
25
33
27
38
424 377
44
Silver Sophia Baltes GERSB61 GER 201112
(49 BFD)
45
32
30
42
35
40
32
49 DNS
42
36
432 383
45
Silver Florence Permantier GERFP19 GER 211233 U17
(47)
47
23
34
42
32
46
37
43
45
37
433 386
46
Silver Bara Kostalova CZEBK1 CZE 192980
44
43
43
41
(45)
45
44
40
40
36
34
455 410
47
Silver Despoina Makri CYPDM3 CYP 213824
(49 BFD)
42
29
40
44
46
43
27
49 DNC
49 DNC
49 STP
467 418
48
Silver Natalya Williams GBRNW50 GBR 211322
45
46
42
44
46
(47)
47
44
42
40
41
484 437