2018 Laser Radial Women Under-21 World Championship – Final Results
Gdynia, Poland
RADIAL FLEET
Rank Sailor ISAF ID Country Sail No Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Net
1 Anna Munch DENAM6 DEN 207195 2 15 3 2 6 4 (38) 12 1 2 20 3 70
2 Carolina Albano ITACA30 ITA 213891 3 6 14 5 14 1 3 10 3 4 16 (25) 79
3 Elyse Ainsworth AUSEA3 AUS 211550 8 19 1 6 3 8 (23) 2 7 13 10 9 86
4 Dolores Moreira URUDM1 URU 204452 15 17 (31) 4 16 10 1 7 8 10 6 2 96
5 Zoe Thomson AUSZT3 AUS 211573 14 2 2 1 4 13 28 6 12 12 8 (30) 102
6 Louise Cervera FRALC33 FRA 213854 17 8 10 3 17 17 (24) 9 5 6 2 8 102
7 Emma Savelon NEDES18 NED 210585 (74 UFD) 7 16 11 9 2 12 16 22 14 22 4 135
8 Magdalena Kwasna POLMK38 POL 213850 9 12 21 (41) 8 9 25 1 4 7 29 14 139
9 Mara Stransky AUSMS65 AUS 208546 1 1 42 19 2 6 (50) 21 6 15 30 6 149.0
10 Caroline Rosmo NORCR4 NOR 212551 7 5 7 (28) 18 5 11 4 26 22 24 21 150
11 Christina Sakellaris USACS239 USA 180087 12 9 (51) 14 12 25 14 3 2 1 27 48 167
12 Laura Schewe GERLS38 GER 213664 16 10 15 18 5 12 (47) 15 17 21 35 7 171
13 Matilda Talluri ITAMT51 ITA 213019 30 34 19 7 15 26 26 14 24 5 3 (41) 203
14 Sarah Bos NEDSB22 NED 212640 10 14 9 12 25 18 30 28 11 25 33 (38) 215
15 Olivia Christie NZLOC2 NZL 209279 38 26 8 16 10 36 45 31 14 11 5 (51) 240
16 Carlota Sanchez Merino ESPCS23 ESP 214063 5 36 37 10 (74 BFD) 20 15 38 18 26 17 19 241
17 Mirthe Akkerman NEDMA3 NED 213474 (74 UFD) 32 35 23 74 BFD 7 16 5 9 3 28 11 243
18 Daisy Collingridge GBRDC96 GBR 210220 4 29 11 (63) 33 51 31 20 19 27 11 16 252
19 Lin Pletikos SLOLP2 SLO 209858 36 18 20 36 21 44 9 17 33 (46) 9 10 253
20 Clara Gravely CANCG20 CAN 207232 22 11 18 24 28 39 29 29 10 19 (53) 33 262
21 Ekaterina Bereza RUSEB15 RUS 212975 33 46 49 9 1 14 5 35 (74 BFD) 28 19 28 267
22 Ekaterina Sanko BLRES1 BLR 213703 (74 UFD) 23 30 25 37 38 2 22 21 17 50 17 282
23 Mariia Kislukhina RUSMK23 RUS 202284 27 3 32 38 (74 BFD) 35 35 24 13 20 25 35 287
24 Théa Khelif FRATK5 FRA 211244 31 38 5 27 (74 BFD) 3 20 8 74 BFD 29 34 24 293
25 Annabelle Westerhof NEDAW7 NED 210783 28 4 38 15 (74 BFD) 56 21 19 74 BFD 43 4 1 303
26 Sheila Martinez ESPSM23 ESP 207681 18 (67) 57 20 34 46 32 37 15 33 7 12 311
27 Michala Norsell DENMN14 DEN 213994 21 20 33 8 40 32 19 54 30 36 (65) 23 316
28 Hallie Schiffman USAHS56 USA 208574 6 (74 UFD) 47 22 36 43 60 32 28 24 1 20 319
29 Ekaterina Guseva RUSEG10 RUS 209467 35 16 48 33 7 41 8 57 27 30 (58) 22 324
30 Annabelle Rennie-Younger NZLAR9 NZL 211516 32 25 41 30 39 (74 DNC) 52 18 35 16 14 37 339
31 Agija Élerte LATAE1 LAT 190907 19 13 43 32 23 37 46 33 40 31 39 (49) 356
32 Karla Savar CROKS2 CRO 210747 (74 UFD) 47 50 39 38 11 39 26 46 55 12 5 368
33 Molly Sacker GBRMS122 GBR 212946 34 43 25 17 43 19 27 27 (74 BFD) 35 47 52 369
34 Ángela Andúgar Gisbert ESPAA51 ESP 213485 25 49 39 46 27 27 6 49 45 (54) 31 29 373
35 Julie Erhardsen DENJE6 DEN 213991 13 58 13 44 26 34 22 30 (74 BFD) 32 43 58 373
36 Lena Marie Weißkichel GERLW10 GER 211203 48 31 29 26 (74 BFD) 61 37 45 23 18 42 13 373
37 Vanessa Gregor GERVG3 GER 211217 23 (74 DNC) 24 50 30 15 18 51 42 45 36 42 376
38 Stephanie Wingeatt GBRSW98 GBR 204914 46 39 23 29 11 47 4 (59) 49 51 44 36 379
39 Katarzyna Harc POLKH2 POL 213849 20 21 17 54 58 (74 DNC) 58 23 25 41 37 27 381
40 Lina Kristin Fischer GERLF12 GER 208268 42 (74 UFD) 27 13 24 59 63 41 16 9 56 32 382
41 Paige Caldecoat AUSPC34 AUS 211511 11 (74 UFD) 28 55 31 21 56 36 29 40 41 34 382
42 Ana Moncada Sánchez ESPAM89 ESP 211441 24 35 46 49 (74 BFD) 30 48 13 74 BFD 38 13 18 388
43 Hannah Van Goor NEDHV28 NED 212989 (74 UFD) 30 4 34 42 31 57 39 74 BFD 8 18 57 394
44 Margarita Iess Falcon ESPMI13 ESP 213180 51 33 45 59 20 22 40 (60) 41 34 48 15 408
45 Nancy Highfield HKGNH1 HKG 211717 57 22 22 48 19 33 34 (64) 37 44 45 47 408
46 Anya Haji-Michael GBRAH128 GBR 210236 50 40 52 37 44 (65) 43 25 34 23 15 46 409
47 Natalia Tamvakidou GRENT7 GRE 183256 45 57 54 21 32 29 33 34 39 (62) 32 43 419
48 Julia Buesselberg GERJB68 GER 211261 (74 RET) 28 36 35 13 16 7 11 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 442
49 Theresa Wierschin GERTW27 GER 207182 29 41 6 45 (74 BFD) 58 51 67 20 39 60 31 447
50 Mariela Nikolova BULMN1 BUL 210903 41 53 66 56 45 24 10 42 (74 BFD) 49 38 40 464
51 Ebru Bolat ROUEB1 ROU 199899 (74 UFD) 27 40 51 74 BFD 45 17 58 43 52 21 39 467
52 Magdalena Bonet ESPMB22 ESP 203517 47 64 44 43 41 23 (66) 46 31 42 46 55 482
53 Christine Reimer BRACR20 BRA 207769 26 52 34 42 53 28 59 48 (74 BFD) 48 52 60 502
54 Molly Highfield GBRMH122 HKG 201678 56 37 56 52 54 60 44 40 (74 BFD) 56 23 44 522
55 Angeliki Rekka GREAR11 GRE 207516 55 45 58 31 52 (66) 49 44 38 50 55 50 527
56 Jacqueline Truhol GBRJT80 HKG 210298 59 45 SCP 12 60 51 42 (69) 56 32 47 64 64 532
57 Marian Williams TPEMW2 TPE 197832 (74 RET) 50 67 66 47 48 41 52 51 64 26 26 538
58 Emily Koya JPNEK5 JPN 214981 40 56 65 47 29 54 36 53 48 53 69 (74 BFD) 550
59 Simone Wood AUSSW57 AUS 206731 37 24 53 57 (74 BFD) 63 71 47 36 37 68 66 559
60 Elena Rodriguez ESPER19 ESP 191939 49 51 60 65 59 53 13 (69) 53 63 51 53 570
61 Monika Klopotowska POLMK42 POL 198206 54 59 55 53 35 52 (62) 50 56 58 57 45 574
62 Victoria Espeseth NORVE2 NOR 211308 53 44 62 (67) 50 50 64 55 55 65 40 54 592
63 Sofiia Naumenko UKRSN6 UKR 200735 43 55 61 62 49 55 42 (68) 44 59 62 65 597
64 Liv Gyllfors SWELG8 SWE 205141 52 66 (74 DNC) 74 DNC 22 40 54 66 52 74 DNC 54 59 613
65 Izabela Satrjan POLIS5 POL 192638 61 60 59 61 46 49 65 (70) 57 60 49 61 628
66 Emma Crane GBREC35 GBR 210000 44 61 64 64 48 57 67 (71) 50 57 61 62 635
67 Melissa Meredith GBRMM104 GBR 200262 62 63 (70) 58 55 62 70 63 58 66 59 56 672
68 Charlotte Smit NEDCS9 NED 212743 39 (74 DNC) 63 74 DNC 60 74 DNC 53 43 54 74 DNC 66 74 DNC 674
69 Natalia Jablonska POLNJ1 POL 195786 60 65 (69) 68 57 68 68 62 47 61 63 63 682
70 Sally Bell IRLSB25 IRL 211118 58 48 26 40 (74 DNC) 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 690
71 Nori Katona HUNNK2 HUN 205145 64 54 (71) 69 61 67 61 61 59 67 67 67 697
72 Aleksandra Jasinska POLAJ9 POL 209465 63 62 68 70 56 64 55 65 (74 DNC) 74 DNC 74 DNC 74 DNC 725