2019 ILCA Laser Standard Men's World Championship

Tuesday 2 July 2019 - Tuesday 9 July 2019
JAPAN, Sakaiminato-City


2019 ILCA Laser Standard Men's World Championship

160 Entries from 59 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio ARG213312 Standard 01 May 2019 Argentina
2. ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat ARG213387 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Argentina
3. ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato ARG211570 Standard 22 Mar 2019 Argentina
4. AUSFA3 Finn Alexander AUS214418 Standard 15 Apr 2019 Australia
5. AUSTB17 Tom Burton AUS199012 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Australia
6. AUSLE3 Luke Elliott AUS215612 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Australia
7. AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy AUS164180 Standard 13 Apr 2019 Australia
8. AUSSK26 Samuel King AUS206732 Standard 22 Apr 2019 Australia
9. AUSRM40 Richard Maher AUS207799 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Australia
10. AUSSD15 Dan Self AUS211543 Standard 13 Apr 2019 Australia
11. AUSJS60 James Stewart AUS216194 Standard 20 Apr 2019 Australia
12. AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn AUS199015 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Australia
13. BELWD5 William De Smet BEL207173 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Belgium
14. BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer BEL202020 Standard 22 Mar 2019 Belgium
15. BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith BER209338 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Bermuda
16. BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes BRA203766 Standard 09 May 2019 Brazil
17. BRAPA6 Philipp Grochtmann BRA209253 Standard 30 Mar 2019 Brazil
18. BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto De Oliveira BRA191340 Standard 23 Mar 2019 Brazil
19. BRARS4 Robert Scheidt BRA207711 Standard 18 Apr 2019 Brazil
20. BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi BRN212489 Standard 21 Apr 2019 Bahrain
21. CANRD9 Robert Davis CAN211542 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Canada
22. CANFK3 Fillah Karim CAN212845 Standard 17 Apr 2019 Canada
23. CANHM10 Hugh Macrae CAN214917 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Canada
24. CANMM38 Matti Muru CAN208550 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Canada
25. CANJN2 Justin Norton CAN212612 Standard 18 Apr 2019 Canada
26. CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg CAN209376 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Canada
27. CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson CAYCAY 20 Standard 01 Apr 2019 Cayman Islands
28. CHICS3 Clemente Seguel CHI211888 Standard 12 Apr 2019 Chile
29. CHNYQ2 Yulong Qiu CHN213232 Standard 02 Apr 2019 China
30. CHNZW2 Zili Wang CHN211127 Standard 21 Apr 2019 China
31. CHNYY7 Yang Yang CHN211225 Standard 21 Apr 2019 China
32. CHNNZ1 Ning Zhao CHN211513 Standard 31 Mar 2019 China
33. COLAQ1 Andrey Quintero COL208822 Standard 22 May 2019 Colombia
34. CROFJ1 Filip Jurisic CRO213373 Standard 28 Mar 2019 Croatia
35. CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic CRO212013 Standard 28 Mar 2019 Croatia
36. CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides CYP212431 Standard 17 Apr 2019 Cyprus
37. CZEJH9 Jakub Halouzka CZE211236 Standard 23 Apr 2019 Czech Republic
38. CZEVT1 Viktor Teply CZE212491 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Czech Republic
39. DENGB3 Georg Philip Bunk Lauritsen DEN215515 Standard 21 Apr 2019 Denmark
40. DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost DEN209257 Standard 26 Mar 2019 Denmark
41. ECUMD2 Matias Dyck ECU188778 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Ecuador
42. EGYAB3 Aly Badawy EGY215150 Standard 01 May 2019 Egypt
43. ESAEA1 Enrique Arathoon ESA180192 Standard 21 Mar 2019 El Salvador
44. ESPJB21 Joaquin Blanco Albalat ESP215311 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Spain
45. ESPGF7 Guillermo Flores Martín ESP214433 Standard 23 Apr 2019 Spain
46. ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Perez ESP211710 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Spain
47. ESPJR12 Jesus Rogel ESP213113 Standard 07 May 2019 Spain
48. ESTMA4 Martin Aruja EST212230 Standard 16 Apr 2019 Estonia
49. ESTGH1 Georg Haud EST212229 Standard 16 Apr 2019 Estonia
50. ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo EST203724 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Estonia
51. FINNL2 Nooa Laukkanen FIN215436 Standard 18 Apr 2019 Finland
52. FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper FIN211411 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Finland
53. FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper FIN214111 Standard 27 Mar 2019 Finland
54. FINFW1 Fredrik Westman FIN215016 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Finland
55. FRAJB13 Jean-Baptiste Bernaz FRA213932 Standard 09 Apr 2019 France
56. FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite FRA203855 Standard 22 Mar 2019 France
57. FRAEL27 Etienne Le Pen FRA213604 Standard 29 Apr 2019 France
58. FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard FRA211863 Standard 30 Mar 2019 France
59. GBRMB112 Michael Beckett GBR210139 Standard 21 Mar 2019 United Kingdom
60. GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini GBR216159 Standard 02 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
61. GBREH20 Elliot Hanson GBR215685 Standard 25 Mar 2019 United Kingdom
62. GBRNT3 Nick Thompson GBR211921 Standard 21 Mar 2019 United Kingdom
63. GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell GBR201481 Standard 16 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
64. GERPB8 Philipp Buhl GER911131 Standard 20 Apr 2019 Germany
65. GERNW5 Nik Willim GER211432 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Germany
66. GREAB1 Adonis Bougiouris GRE150374 Standard 23 Apr 2019 Greece
67. GREMK12 Marios Karadimas GRE210400 Standard 30 Mar 2019 Greece
68. GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou GRE212529 Standard 11 Apr 2019 Greece
69. GREPT9 Patroklos-Theodoros Tsaramyrsis GRE201659 Standard 20 Apr 2019 Greece
70. GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli GUA211981 Standard 28 Mar 2019 Guatemala
71. GUAGS2 Gabriel Sanz-Agero GUA182112 Standard 18 Apr 2019 Guatemala
72. USANB50 Nicholas Bezy HKG171979 Standard 27 Mar 2019 Hong Kong
73. HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai HUN213119 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Hungary
74. HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai HUN213095 Standard 27 Mar 2019 Hungary
75. INDUD1 Upamanyu Dutta IND203055 Standard 20 Apr 2019 India
76. INDVS4 Vishnu Saravanan IND208191 Standard 02 May 2019 India
77. IRLLG6 Liam Glynn IRL210978 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Ireland
78. IRLFL10 Finn Lynch IRL210254 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Ireland
79. IRLEM38 Ewan Mcmahon IRL216101 Standard 26 Mar 2019 Ireland
80. ISRMB2 Maor Ben Harosh ISR214931 Standard 21 Apr 2019 Israel
81. ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz ISR211955 Standard 28 Apr 2019 Israel
82. ISROG4 Omer Golani ISR202121 Standard 16 Apr 2019 Israel
83. ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto ITA188953 Standard 17 Apr 2019 Italy
84. ITAMG25 Marco Gallo ITA215111 Standard 23 Apr 2019 Italy
85. ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone ITA213174 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Italy
86. ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer ITA202261 Standard 21 Apr 2019 Italy
87. ITANV3 Nicolò Villa ITA210766 Standard 21 Apr 2019 Italy
88. JPNKF4 Ken Fujimoto JPN215038 Standard 30 Mar 2019 Japan
89. JPNAH4 Ao Higuchi JPN208222 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Japan
90. JPNMH22 Manabu Hotta JPN207993 Standard 15 Apr 2019 Japan
91. JPNSK30 Shunsuke Kimura JPN208615 Standard 12 Apr 2019 Japan
92. JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura JPN211154 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Japan
93. JPNHK23 Hiroki Kodama JPN215093 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Japan
94. JPNMK34 Masanori Kubo JPN206773 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Japan
95. JPNSM31 Shigeki Miyako JPN213161 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Japan
96. JPNMM11 Kazushi Miyata JPN205101 Standard 26 Mar 2019 Japan
97. JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri JPN215099 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Japan
98. JPNSS9 Shinya Sakurai JPN196488 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Japan
99. JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa JPN208000 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Japan
100. JPNKS17 Koichiro Sugiyama JPN211151 Standard 26 Mar 2019 Japan
101. JPNYS33 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN204996 Standard 28 Mar 2019 Japan
102. JPNRY3 Rikizo Yamashita JPN211037 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Japan
103. KAZVC1 Vladimir Chshankin KAZ201889 Standard 15 Apr 2019 Kazakhstan
104. KAZRJ1 Ruslan Jangazov KAZ211719 Standard 08 Apr 2019 Kazakhstan
105. KORJH2 Jeemin Ha KOR201694 Standard 04 Apr 2019 Korea, Republic of
106. KORBJ1 Bo Jeong KOR214462 Standard 19 Apr 2019 Korea, Republic of
107. KORHY4 Hyeon Su Yoon KOR210791 Standard 19 Apr 2019 Korea, Republic of
108. LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna LAT210522 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Latvia
109. LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis LTU210163 Standard 01 Apr 2019 Lithuania
110. LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas LTU213078 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Lithuania
111. MASAA12 Asri Azman MAS209889 Standard 08 Apr 2019 Malaysia
112. MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MAS214989 Standard 08 Apr 2019 Malaysia
113. MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry MEX213173 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Mexico
114. MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic MNE208707 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Montenegro
115. MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout MON199212 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Monaco
116. NEDDB9 Duko Bos NED212650 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Netherlands
117. NEDNB4 Niels Broekhuizen NED171111 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Netherlands
118. NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel NED212968 Standard 28 Mar 2019 Netherlands
119. NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard NOR201111 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Norway
120. NZLJA7 Josh Armit NZL212259 Standard 02 Apr 2019 New Zealand
121. NZLLD4 Luke Deegan NZL214992 Standard 09 Apr 2019 New Zealand
122. NZLSM12 Sam Meech NZL216175 Standard 21 Mar 2019 New Zealand
123. NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders NZL215081 Standard 20 Apr 2019 New Zealand
124. PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera PER206115 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Peru
125. POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz POL212955 Standard 23 Apr 2019 Poland
126. POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak POL215007 Standard 18 Apr 2019 Poland
127. POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz POL215003 Standard 15 Apr 2019 Poland
128. POREM3 Eduardo Marques POR202211 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Portugal
129. PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio POR212213 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Portugal
130. PORRS4 Rui Silveira POR212114 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Portugal
131. RUSSK11 Sergei Komissarov RUS213011 Standard 04 Apr 2019 Russian Federation
132. RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh RUS212777 Standard 09 Apr 2019 Russian Federation
133. RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev RUS211929 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Russian Federation
134. SEYRG1 Rodney Govinden SEY201441 Standard 27 Mar 2019 Seychelles
135. SINRL7 Ryan Lo SGP215267 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Singapore
136. SINMW1 Mark Wong SGP000001 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Singapore
137. SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko SLO214148 Standard 02 Apr 2019 Slovenia
138. FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron SUI210211 Standard 31 Mar 2019 Switzerland
139. SUINR3 Nicolas Rolaz SUI215485 Standard 31 Mar 2019 Switzerland
140. SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson SWE211276 Standard 25 Mar 2019 Sweden
141. SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim SWE215344 Standard 21 Mar 2019 Sweden
142. THAKB2 Keerati Bualong THA212808 Standard 03 Apr 2019 Thailand
143. THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala THA211027 Standard 22 Apr 2019 Thailand
144. THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk THA213317 Standard 23 Apr 2019 Thailand
145. TPEGW1 Gerald Williams TPE197743 Standard 20 Apr 2019 Taiwan, Province of China
146. TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis TTO184116 Standard 10 Apr 2019 Trinidad and Tobago
147. TURBA13 Berkay Abay TUR191719 Standard 22 Apr 2019 Turkey
148. TURAB17 Alp Baltali TUR197298 Standard 22 Apr 2019 Turkey
149. TURAR1 Alp Rodopman TUR207480 Standard 22 Apr 2019 Turkey
150. URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez URU216133 Standard 31 Mar 2019 Uruguay
151. USACB63 Christopher Barnard USA210780 Standard 21 Mar 2019 United States
152. USACB64 Charlie Buckingham USA206051 Standard 09 Apr 2019 United States
153. USAPD88 Paul Didham USA211822 Standard 12 Apr 2019 United States
154. USACE43 Christian Ehrnrooth USA184509 Standard 23 Apr 2019 United States
155. USAPH27 Peter Hurley USA209289 Standard 09 Apr 2019 United States
156. USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere USA199796 Standard 21 Mar 2019 United States
157. USAHM37 Henry Marshall USA206741 Standard 22 Mar 2019 United States
158. USAMM228 Marshall McCann USA199338 Standard 19 Apr 2019 United States
159. USAFM33 Ford Mccann USA212130 Standard 19 Apr 2019 United States
160. USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski USA180521 Standard 10 Apr 2019 United States