2019 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships

Friday 16 August 2019 - Friday 23 August 2019
CANADA, Kingston

Entry List

68 Total Entries from 21 Countries


2019 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships – Boys Division

45 Entries from 20 Countries

4.7
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSTC31 Toby Coote AUS206001 4.7 13 Apr 2019 Australia
2. AUSIL2 Ian Louis AUS207865 4.7 17 Apr 2019 Australia
3. AUSCS55 Charles Smith AUS215084 4.7 18 Apr 2019 Australia
4. CANED8 Evan Dibbley BER000000 4.7 17 Apr 2019 Bermuda
5. CANNA5 Noah Adler CAN206536 4.7 15 Apr 2019 Canada
6. CANJE26 Josh Edwards CAN205383 4.7 14 Apr 2019 Canada
7. CANJF28 James Fair CAN204459 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Canada
8. CANJK26 Jean-René Kiekens Arana CAN189713 4.7 16 Apr 2019 Canada
9. CANCK12 Christopher Kitson CAN212107 4.7 11 Apr 2019 Canada
10. CANSL18 Spencer Leman CAN204468 4.7 10 Apr 2019 Canada
11. CANTL10 Tuskar Lordly CAN192021 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
12. CANSN6 Sullivan Nakatsu CAN196087 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Canada
13. CANAR19 Alex Roy CAN206606 4.7 09 Apr 2019 Canada
14. CANJS53 Jack Schauer CAN204868 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
15. CANCS43 Charlie Simms CAN201882 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
16. CANAS51 Ayrton Stein CAN209629 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
17. CHNPF1 Patrick Ziteng Feng CHN209948 4.7 04 Apr 2019 China
18. CROMR13 Matija Reljanovic CRO213984 4.7 15 Apr 2019 Croatia
19. CRORS9 Roko Stipanovic CRO212245 4.7 17 Apr 2019 Croatia
20. GBRJM207 Josh Morgan GBR205823 4.7 16 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
21. GERBG10 Batbold Gruner GER212766 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Germany
22. GREGP28 Georgios Papadakos GRE212527 4.7 16 Apr 2019 Greece
23. GREAP42 Alexandros Papadimitriou GRE212050 4.7 16 Apr 2019 Greece
24. HKGLN1 Lumiere Tsz-Yat Ng HKG209946 4.7 10 Apr 2019 Hong Kong
25. IRLED10 Evan Dargan Hayes IRL195270 4.7 16 Apr 2019 Ireland
26. CANJV20 Julian Van Den Driessche ISV191224 4.7 18 Apr 2019 Virgin Islands, U.S.
27. ITAMG159 Marco Gambelli ITA213900 4.7 10 Apr 2019 Italy
28. ITADL45 Domenico Lamante ITA133203 4.7 11 Apr 2019 Italy
29. ITAML83 Marco Lombardo ITA215739 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Italy
30. ITANN8 Niccolo Nordera ITA213893 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Italy
31. NORNH3 Nicklas Høst-Verbraak NOR213951 4.7 12 Apr 2019 Norway
32. NORJO3 Jens Kaastad Ørjavik NOR203908 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Norway
33. PERSV1 Stefano Viale PER200478 4.7 12 Apr 2019 Peru
34. RUSDG14 Dmitry Golovkin RUS213171 4.7 06 Apr 2019 Russian Federation
35. SUILC4 Ludovico Cornaro SUI251291 4.7 06 Apr 2019 Switzerland
36. SUITD4 Tibor Devaud SUI193663 4.7 10 Apr 2019 Switzerland
37. SUIBD6 Benjamin Dufour SUI214565 4.7 12 Apr 2019 Switzerland
38. SUILO2 Loic Oddin SUI214569 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Switzerland
39. SWECH28 Christoffer Hallin SWE209185 4.7 15 Apr 2019 Sweden
40. SWECL17 Calle Lindbom SWE199612 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Sweden
41. SWERW5 Rasmus Wannfors SWE215259 4.7 07 Apr 2019 Sweden
42. THACM2 Christopher Marsh THA208184 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Thailand
43. URUSP5 Santiago Pacheco URU216146 4.7 18 Apr 2019 Uruguay
44. USAMC221 Manuel Cadarso USA214501 4.7 18 Apr 2019 United States
45. USAEH100 Erik Hou USA109153 4.7 04 Apr 2019 United States

2019 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships – Girls Division

23 Entries from 9 Countries

4.7
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSML33 Mia Lovelady AUS211557 4.7 15 Apr 2019 Australia
2. AUSES12 Evie Saunders AUS206751 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Australia
3. AUSBT23 Bayley Taylor AUS209561 4.7 17 Apr 2019 Australia
4. CANLA8 Livi Allen CAN199548 4.7 05 Apr 2019 Canada
5. CANCD23 Carling Davies CAN206112 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
6. CANZF2 Zoe Folsetter CAN177338 4.7 07 Apr 2019 Canada
7. CANIF3 Isabel Foy CAN201229 4.7 12 Apr 2019 Canada
8. CANYG3 Yanna Garnier CAN209616 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
9. CANOR1 Olivia Robin CAN210716 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
10. CANES24 Elspeth Simms CAN182819 4.7 08 Apr 2019 Canada
11. CROUB1 Ursula Balas CRO211882 4.7 16 Apr 2019 Croatia
12. CRONM7 Nika Manestar CRO210744 4.7 17 Apr 2019 Croatia
13. ECUMG1 Maria Grunauer-Cornejo ECU167306 4.7 17 Apr 2019 Ecuador
14. GBREB28 Elizabeth Beardsall GBR213150 4.7 16 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
15. GBRKG31 Keelin Greene GBR213051 4.7 06 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
16. GBRCV5 Charlotte Videlo GBR208996 4.7 15 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
17. GBRCW89 Catie Warburton GBR213533 4.7 15 Apr 2019 United Kingdom
18. GREGK22 Galini Kalaitzoglidou GRE212494 4.7 15 Apr 2019 Greece
19. ITAAI24 Alina Iuorio ITA213164 4.7 10 Apr 2019 Italy
20. ITASS104 Sara Savelli ITA213170 4.7 06 Apr 2019 Italy
21. SUIET1 Emilie Tschanz SUI202058 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Switzerland
22. SUIAV3 Anja Von Allmen SUI214696 4.7 04 Apr 2019 Switzerland
23. GERAE14 Amaya Escudero USA208388 4.7 08 Apr 2019 United States