2019 ILCA Laser Radial Youth World Championships

Wednesday 24 July 2019 - Wednesday 31 July 2019
CANADA, Kingston

Entry List

63 Total Entries from 19 Countries


2019 ILCA Laser Radial Youth World Championships – Boys Division

44 Entries from 17 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AHODB1 Darius Berenos AHO199343 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Curaçao
2. MEXMM5 Mateo Maldonado ARG176073 Radial 10 Apr 2019 Argentina
3. AUSFB7 Frazer Brew AUS214428 Radial 07 Apr 2019 Australia
4. AUSSE15 Stefan Elliott-Shircore AUS202693 Radial 06 Apr 2019 Australia
5. AUSOH3 Otto Henry AUS215600 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Australia
6. AUSZL1 Zac Littlewood AUS199088 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Australia
7. BELDV9 Dries Van Hoye BEL210589 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Belgium
8. BELAV17 Alexander Verbruggen BEL213478 Radial 14 Apr 2019 Belgium
9. BEREE1 Ethan Edmunds BER000022 Radial 09 Apr 2019 Bermuda
10. BRAFF22 Felipe Franco Da Fonseca BRA204593 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Brazil
11. BRALK7 Lars Kunath BRA181734 Radial 14 Apr 2019 Brazil
12. BRAMR23 Mathias Reimer BRA204521 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Brazil
13. CANRA6 Ryan Anderson CAN206606 Radial 15 Apr 2019 Canada
14. CANCD20 Colin Davies CAN214028 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Canada
15. CANLF6 Lucas Fogh CAN177338 Radial 05 Apr 2019 Canada
16. USACH186 Cameron Holland CAN197054 Radial 04 Apr 2019 Canada
17. CANMR13 Marc Andrew Robin CAN210716 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Canada
18. CANTS22 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN208482 Radial 04 Apr 2019 Canada
19. CANDW18 Dale Whitmore CAN215013 Radial 12 Apr 2019 Canada
20. GREEM11 Emilios Or Aimilianos Monos GRE212581 Radial 16 Apr 2019 Greece
21. FRASP24 Stan Picard HKG189410 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Hong Kong
22. IRLTH11 Tom Higgins IRL208856 Radial 04 Apr 2019 Ireland
23. IRLJM123 Jamie Mcmahon IRL216116 Radial 10 Apr 2019 Ireland
24. IRLMO73 Michéal O'suilleabhain IRL215240 Radial 05 Apr 2019 Ireland
25. GBRSR99 Sam Rutherford IRL213622 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Ireland
26. ISVMD4 Mathieu Dale ISV211312 Radial 16 Apr 2019 Virgin Islands, U.S.
27. ITAAF100 Alessandro Fracassi ITA212578 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Italy
28. ITAVP31 Valerio Palamara ITA215862 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Italy
29. ITAMP198 Matteo Paulon ITA213016 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Italy
30. NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad Ørjavik NOR210994 Radial 07 Apr 2019 Norway
31. NZLCA4 Caleb Armit NZL209259 Radial 07 Apr 2019 New Zealand
32. NZLHB7 Harrison Baker NZL199215 Radial 07 Apr 2019 New Zealand
33. NZLLC3 Luke Cashmore NZL212257 Radial 05 Apr 2019 New Zealand
34. PORAM32 Alexandre Madruga POR200961 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Portugal
35. SUIAB17 Adrien Bellanger SUI210127 Radial 05 Apr 2019 Switzerland
36. SUIMV12 Martin Verhulst SUI211840 Radial 10 Apr 2019 Switzerland
37. USAMB259 Michael Burns USA213069 Radial 04 Apr 2019 United States
38. GERDE12 Daniel Escudero USA194236 Radial 07 Apr 2019 United States
39. USACP127 Chapman Petersen USA212625 Radial 04 Apr 2019 United States
40. USANR27 Nicholas Reeser USA191997 Radial 08 Apr 2019 United States
41. USANS57 Nicholas Sessions USA199567 Radial 08 Apr 2019 United States
42. USAOT4 Owen Timms USA208821 Radial 09 Apr 2019 United States
43. USAMW145 Matthew Wallace USA215021 Radial 04 Apr 2019 United States
44. USAAZ13 Asher Zittrer USA200388 Radial 05 Apr 2019 United States

2019 ILCA Laser Radial Youth World Championships – Girls Division

19 Entries from 9 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat AUS215617 Radial 05 Apr 2019 Australia
2. AUSCS53 Caitlin Shaw AUS203762 Radial 09 Apr 2019 Australia
3. AUSBW27 Brooke Wilson AUS216166 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Australia
4. CANEJ6 Ellen Juhasz CAN170766 Radial 17 Apr 2019 Canada
5. GERTW27 Theresa Wierschin GER207182 Radial 09 Apr 2019 Germany
6. AUSEK4 Emily Keg HKG213238 Radial 08 Apr 2019 Hong Kong
7. IRLCG36 Clare Gorman IRL211118 Radial 12 Apr 2019 Ireland
8. IRLEM39 Eve Mcmahon IRL216111 Radial 10 Apr 2019 Ireland
9. NZLIB5 Isabella Boyd NZL208341 Radial 10 Apr 2019 New Zealand
10. SUIRB8 Rosine Baudet SUI216187 Radial 04 Apr 2019 Switzerland
11. AUSJG53 Joanne Gavin SUI212941 Radial 18 Apr 2019 Switzerland
12. THASM5 Sophia Montgomery THA210250 Radial 04 Apr 2019 Thailand
13. USAGA21 Grace Austin USA215017 Radial 04 Apr 2019 United States
14. USALE21 Lauren Ehnot USA176228 Radial 07 Apr 2019 United States
15. USASF81 Samantha Farkas USA208820 Radial 16 Apr 2019 United States
16. USAHK24 Heather Kerns USA195916 Radial 09 Apr 2019 United States
17. USANM51 Natalie Mccaffery USA196845 Radial 11 Apr 2019 United States
18. USANS65 Natalie Serbousek USA210172 Radial 05 Apr 2019 United States
19. USASY13 Sarah Young USA208028 Radial 08 Apr 2019 United States