2020 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships

Sunday 26 July 2020 - Monday 3 August 2020
ITALY, Arco

Application List



2020 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships – Boys Division

Applications for Entry

A total of 292 applications have been received.
 

Entry Limit 260  
Entries Completed 0  
Active Offers 0 
Places Reserved 22   from 6 Countries
  238   Places Available


There are 245 ranked applications with status Waiting Entry Offer.
There are 42 applications not yet ranked with status Un-Actioned.
There are 5 applications with status Cancelled by Sailor, Refused Entry Offer, Entry Offer Expired, Application Refused by District, or Application Closed-Out.

For a more detailed explanation of the words used in this application system please read the Application Explanation. In the tables below the 'Application Date' is the date at which the application was first submitted. The 'Actioned Date' is the date that something was last changed for this application and the 'use by date' is the date on which an entry offer will become invalid and be passed to another sailor.



Australia
Total Applications Received: 17
Initial Places: 7
Target Places: 15
Active Applications (17)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 AUSTC31 Toby Coote 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
2 AUSIS9 Isaac Schotte 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
3 AUSTD18 Taj Duff 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
4 AUSHC4 Hamish Cowell 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
5 AUSTW29 Travis Wadley 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
6 AUSEW10 Edward Warner 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
7 AUSPS46 Patrick Scally 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
8 AUSAW45 Alexander Whitnall 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
9 AUSAD49 Andrew Dempsey 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Jan 2020
10 AUSXM1 Xavier McLachlan 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
11 AUSOY1 Orlando Yen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
12 AUSDL25 Daniel Laverty 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
13 AUSAM84 Angus McIntyre 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
14 AUSHR7 Hugo Ralph 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
15 AUSBL18 Benjamin Lodge 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 10 Feb 2020
16 AUSOH5 Oliver Hugo 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
17 AUSOM11 Oliver McLachlan 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
Austria
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 6
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 AUTJZ3 Jakob Znidaric 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
2 AUTGC2 Georg Cunow 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 19 Feb 2020
Bahrain
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
KUWAF1 Ali Failakawy 4.7 Cancelled by Sailor 04 Mar 2020
Belgium
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 BELBZ1 Brecht Zwaenepoel 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 16 Feb 2020
Bermuda
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 BERSD3 Sergio De Frias 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 BERSK6 Sebastian Kempe 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
Brazil
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 5
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 BRAPC29 Pedro Henrique Cardoso 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
Cayman Islands
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 CANMC33 Matheo Capasso 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
China
Total Applications Received: 6
Late Ranking Date: 05 May 2020
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 6
4 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 05 May 2020
Active Applications (6)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked HKGHL10 Hoiho Lu 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 28 Jan 2020
Unranked CHNPF1 Patrick Ziteng Feng 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 19 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNZD4 Zhaohui Ding 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 19 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNKD1 Kaiwen Deng 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNWF3 Wenwei Fu 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNTT3 Tianqi Tan 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Croatia
Total Applications Received: 6
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 6
Active Applications (6)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 CROTL1 Tedi Leonardelli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
2 CRONJ4 Niko Jakelić 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
3 CROMR12 Massimiliano Rovis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
4 CROAM8 Antonio Marendić 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
5 CROJK2 Jan Komadina 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Feb 2020
6 CROMG6 Max Gjidera 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
Czech Republic
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 CZEJH13 Jiří Himmel 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 09 Feb 2020
Denmark
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (4)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 DENPF6 Peter Vesterager Find 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
2 DENKB13 Kasper Lykke Bruun 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
3 DENJI4 Johan Ipsen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
4 DENMH38 Magnus Heegaard 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
Estonia
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ESTGR1 Georg Erik Ristal 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 04 Feb 2020
Unranked ESTRA5 Richard Marcus Arge 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 16 Feb 2020
France
Total Applications Received: 21
Initial Places: 7
Target Places: 14
Active Applications (20)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GBRFP11 Felix Parton 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
2 FRAMR58 Malo Romont 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
3 FRASE9 Samuel Enjalbert 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 07 Feb 2020
4 FRAAC95 Adrien Carn 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
5 FRAJD73 Joseph Dietsch 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
6 FRACW8 Callum Wyper 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 17 Feb 2020
7 FRARC26 Rémi Courivaud 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
8 FRAZK1 Zaki Karassane 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
9 FRALB46 Lilyan Bretagne 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
10 BULLP1 Lazar Penev 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Jan 2020
11 FRAEG27 Esteban Grosdenis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
12 FRAML121 Maxens Lery Menard 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
13 FRATD33 Timothé Dumont 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
14 FRAVE9 Victorien Eon 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
15 FRAAD75 Albéric De Foresta 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
16 FRAAV26 Adrien Veron 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
17 FRASC52 Simon Charles 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
18 FRAMC85 Max Cheli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
19 FRALM63 Lorenzo Mayer 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
20 FRAAC91 Aurelien Chaland 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
FRASH12 Solal Henryrajalu 4.7 Application Refused 12 Mar 2020
Germany
Total Applications Received: 22
Initial Places: 8
Target Places: 26
Active Applications (22)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GERJM72 Jonas Mager 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
2 GERBG10 Batbold Gruner 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 31 Jan 2020
3 GERMS153 Mats Schönebeck 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
4 GERPP17 Paul Porthun 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
5 GERLS62 Lenny Schulze 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
6 GERSH76 Sebastian Höke 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
7 GERHP21 Henrik Peters 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
8 GERLS72 Leon Senftleben 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Feb 2020
9 GERJS139 Jacob Schäcke 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 31 Jan 2020
10 GERKG13 Kajus Goede 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
11 GERST22 Samuel Tolckmitt 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
12 GERVG8 Victor Gutena 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
13 GERWS32 Willy Bo Sörensen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
14 GERHB58 Hannes Braune 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
15 GERTP21 Theo Piesker 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 18 Feb 2020
16 GERVT6 Valerian Tregel 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
17 GERAS97 Adrian Schürer 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
18 GERLH37 Luis Häberlen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
19 GERBR16 Benjamin Rades 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 31 Jan 2020
20 GERMR73 Matti Rodrian 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
21 GERTG33 Theodor Goede 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
22 GERMR74 Maximilian Reger 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
Greece
Total Applications Received: 17
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 5
Active Applications (16)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GREIK17 Iasonas Kefallonitis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 GREAP54 Alexandros Papadopoulos 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
3 GRESP20 Spyridon Provellegios 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
4 GRETT12 Theofanis Tsiroglou-Bakogiannis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
5 GREXD1 Xhemal Dyle 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
6 GREEG8 Emmanouil Giavridis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
7 GREIV5 Iason Valiadis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
8 GRECP16 Chris Petropoulos 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
9 GREKP11 Konstantinos Panagiotidis-Kollias 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
10 GREAS23 Aristotelis Stamatiadis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
11 GREAS24 Athanasios Stamatiou 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
12 GREAE6 Alexander Eleftheriadis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
13 GREVS17 Venos Eleftherios Spyrou 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
14 GREPV5 Panagiotis Vekkos 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
15 GREAT21 Athanasios Spyridon Trigkonis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
16 GREPP16 Panagiotis Polymos 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
GREDS14 Dimitrios Skondras 4.7 Cancelled by Sailor 19 Mar 2020
Hong Kong
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (3)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 HKGDL1 Douglas Leung 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
2 HKGJM3 Jeremy Ma 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
3 HKGWT4 Wai Lam Tsui 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
Hungary
Total Applications Received: 7
Late Ranking Date: 20 May 2020
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
3 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 20 May 2020
Active Applications (7)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked HUNDC2 Daniel Cserveni 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 02 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNLS8 Levente Simonyi 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 02 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNMF11 Mate Feher 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 10 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNBP8 Bence Pörneczi 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 11 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNBN12 Bendegúz Nagy 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 20 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNOS3 Oliver Szokody 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 20 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNSS7 Soma Sigmond 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 27 Feb 2020
Ireland
Total Applications Received: 10
Late Ranking Date: 24 Apr 2020
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 7
5 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 24 Apr 2020
Active Applications (10)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 IRLOH5 Oisin Hughes 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 IRLED10 Evan Dargan Hayes 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
3 IRLKW9 Kei Walker 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
4 IRLEH11 Eoin Horgan 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
5 GBREM66 Ethan McCormac 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
6 IRLCM82 Conor McVeigh 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
7 IRLJL21 Justin Lucas 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 31 Jan 2020
8 IRLLT4 Luke Turvey 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 08 Feb 2020
Unranked IRLAD21 Archie Daly 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 12 Feb 2020
Unranked IRLFM20 Fiachra McDonnell 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 04 Mar 2020
Israel
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (3)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ISROM5 Omri Malka 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 28 Jan 2020
Unranked ISRYK8 Yam Kandel 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 30 Jan 2020
Unranked ISRRA4 Roee Amar 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 07 Feb 2020
Italy
Total Applications Received: 55
Initial Places: 20
Target Places: 31
Active Applications (54)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 ITARM74 Raffaele Milano 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
2 ITADL45 Domenico Lamante 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
3 ITAMC274 Mattia Cesana 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
4 ITALB107 Lorenzo Bartoli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
5 ITALP100 Lorenzo Predari 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
6 ITAMT72 Maximiliano Testa 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
7 ITADN8 Diego Nasti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
8 ITALM129 Lorenzo Micheli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
9 ITAJP13 Jacopo Pinelli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
10 ITAGM197 Giovanni Masetti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 13 Feb 2020
11 ITAKW1 Kenje Werpers 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
12 ITASM113 Sebastiano Majer 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Jan 2020
13 ITADF46 Daniele Ricci 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
14 ITAMS170 Mattia Santostefano 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 08 Feb 2020
15 ITAJM8 Jan Meletti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
16 ITAVM52 Vito Valentino Mea 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
17 ITAGS176 Giovanni Saragoni 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
18 ITAGM186 Giovanni Malfassi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
19 ITAPP92 Paolo Pettini Bonomo 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Feb 2020
20 GERLR31 Luca Alessandro Riccobene 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
21 ITAGP196 Gianpiero Pagliaro 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
22 ITAFV37 Filippo Vignola 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
23 ITAAV85 Antonio Vitolo 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
24 ITAGC222 Giulio Casetti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
25 ITAAC302 Andrej Casaccia 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Feb 2020
26 ITAES65 Ettore Minani Shaburwa Matembera 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
27 ITAGB231 Giacomo Beltrano 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 17 Feb 2020
28 ITAAM236 Alessandro Giovanni Merlo 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
29 ITALG60 Luca Giallanza 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 31 Jan 2020
30 ITAAC293 Augusto Cardellini 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
31 ITAVC28 Valerio Cassanmagnago 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
32 ITAMC280 Matteo Ciaglia 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
33 ITAGB228 Gianmichele Bartolini 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Feb 2020
34 ITAGD132 Giano De Beni 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
35 ITAFM160 Filippo Zeno Massironi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
36 ITAGT75 Gregorio Lupo Turco 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
37 ITAWG2 William Girard 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
38 ITAFC182 Filippo Clanetti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
39 ITAFN18 Francesco Novelli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
40 ITAMA108 Massimiliano Antoniazzi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
41 ITAGN37 Guido Narduzzi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
42 ITAMC259 Massimiliano Cinquanta 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
43 ITAAM207 Alessandro Mare 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
44 ITAMG159 Marco Gambelli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
45 ITATF12 Tommaso Fabbri 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Feb 2020
46 ITAMI29 Michele Ini 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Feb 2020
47 ITAMC271 Matteo Chinni 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
48 ITAFG135 Federico Grilli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Feb 2020
49 ITATM19 Tommaso Mesolella 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
50 ITAGG185 Giacomo Guardigli 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 10 Feb 2020
51 ITAFE12 Francesco Emiliani 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 10 Feb 2020
52 ITALS81 Lorenzo Simone 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
53 ITAGA79 Gabriele Amodio 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Feb 2020
54 ITAFP154 Francesco Pirrone 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
ITAES65CANX Ettore Minani Shaburwa Matembera 4.7 Cancelled by Sailor 26 Feb 2020
Latvia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 LATMA5 Martin Atilla 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
Malta
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 MLTSV1 Saul Vassallo 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
Netherlands
Total Applications Received: 10
Initial Places: 6
Target Places: 11
Active Applications (10)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 NEDWZ4 William Zielinski 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
2 NEDBB27 Bas Blokzijl 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
3 NEDSR9 Sello Römkens 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
4 NEDLJ2 Lars Jansen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
5 NEDHS15 Hidde Schraffordt 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Feb 2020
6 NEDMF9 Max Frank 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
7 NEDHW11 Hidde Wapstra 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
8 NEDMV99 Maarten Valkenburg 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
9 NEDMF10 Maurits Floor 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
10 NEDZV1 Zeb Van Dorst 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
North America
Total Applications Received: 24
Initial Places: 8
Target Places: 29
Active Applications (23)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 USAKG60 Kevin Gosselin 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 CANNA5 Noah Adler 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
3 USASD113 Spencer Dominguez 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
4 CANAS51 Ayrton Stein 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
5 CANDC36 Daniel Connors 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
6 USAJZ40 Jacob Zils 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
7 USADS272 Cort Snyder 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
8 USATM165 Tommy McCormick 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
9 CANJK26 Jean-René Kiekens Arana 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
10 USACK105 Conor Kellett 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
11 USAJH396 Jake Homberger 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
12 USAPB121 Parker Bustamante 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
13 USATB174 Tyler Bergendahl 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
14 USATM169 Tyler Morris 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
15 USAMB273 Martin Barrera Davila 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
16 USASC154 Sammy Clark 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
17 USAJM515 Jackson McAliley 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
18 USACB262 Conner Brandon 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
19 USAJW265 John Wood 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
20 USAOH4 Owen Himsworth 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Feb 2020
21 USAMC232 McAulay Carter 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
22 USAOB11 Owen Bannasch 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
23 USALK59 Leo Kumar 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Feb 2020
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
USAUN1 Umi Noritake 4.7 Application Refused 10 Mar 2020
Norway
Total Applications Received: 7
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 5
Active Applications (7)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 NORNH3 Nicklas Høst-Verbraak 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad Ørjavik 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
3 NORCJ9 Carl Ferdinand Juell-Bergan 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
4 NORJS22 Jonas Stjernstrøm 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 08 Feb 2020
5 NOREB13 Erik Boen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
6 NOROS12 Oscar Skovly 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
7 NORSG5 Sindre Tollevik Garvik 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
Peru
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked PERMP3 Mateo Parodi 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 23 Jan 2020
Unranked PERPC1 Piero Castañeda 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 23 Jan 2020
Poland
Total Applications Received: 5
Late Ranking Date: 17 Jun 2020
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 9
5 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 17 Jun 2020
Active Applications (5)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked POLSK12 Stanisław Konarzewski 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 28 Jan 2020
Unranked POLFK6 Filip Kapała 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 17 Feb 2020
Unranked POLJK38 Jakub Kluk 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Mar 2020
Unranked POLSM12 Szymon Maruszczak 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Mar 2020
Unranked POLTW5 Tymoteusz Wysocki 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Mar 2020
Portugal
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 5
Active Applications (3)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked PORGC14 Guilherme Cavaco 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 04 Mar 2020
Unranked PORJP27 João Pontes 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 04 Mar 2020
Unranked PORMS20 Miguel Sancho 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 04 Mar 2020
Puerto Rico
Total Applications Received: 6
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (6)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked USAHP35 Humberto Porrata 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 23 Jan 2020
Unranked USAJM520 Jose Mendez 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 13 Feb 2020
Unranked PURSM2 Sebastian Medina 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 22 Feb 2020
Unranked PURLP1 Luca Perino 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 29 Feb 2020
Unranked PURPP2 Paolo Perino 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 29 Feb 2020
Unranked USAJD291 Jose Lorenzo Diaz Suarez 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 29 Feb 2020
Russia
Total Applications Received: 8
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (8)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 RUSDG14 Dmitry Golovkin 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
2 RUSMS33 Maksim Shaposhnikov 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
3 RUSIZ7 Ivan Zhilkin 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
4 RUSSS38 Semyon Shatalov 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 08 Feb 2020
5 RUSAK79 Arkadiy Karmanov 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
6 RUSRG8 Rodion Gavriushenko 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
7 RUSDS31 Dmitrii Shabanov 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
8 RUSLL5 Lev Lebedev 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
Serbia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SRBSY1 Stefan Yuill 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
Singapore
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SGPSS1P Singapore1 Sailor1 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
2 SGPSS2P Singapore2 Sailor2 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
Slovakia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SVKPL1 Peter Dominik Lacko 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
Slovenia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SLOLZ1 Luka Zabukovec 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 07 Feb 2020
Spain
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 6
Target Places: 14
Active Applications (4)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ESPAM119 Alfonso Moreno 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 30 Jan 2020
Unranked ESPDP16 David Ponseti Mesquida 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Feb 2020
Unranked ESPMA45 Marcos Altarriba 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Unranked ESPMC67 Mariano Cebrián Verdú 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 02 Mar 2020
Sweden
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 9
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SWECH28 Christoffer Hallin 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
Switzerland
Total Applications Received: 9
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 7
Active Applications (9)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SUILO3 Louis Oldani 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
2 SUILC4 Ludovico Cornaro 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
3 ITAAA107 Andrea Arvedi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
4 SUIBS20 Benjamin Scharbert 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
5 SUIRZ4 Riccardo Zucconi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
6 SUIJB18 Jonas Barraud 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
7 SUIJD14 Julian Del Valle 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
8 GBRMT59 Meyssan Tazi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
9 SUIAD15 Andrea Dubois 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
Thailand
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 THACM2 Christopher Marsh 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 31 Jan 2020
Turkey
Total Applications Received: 8
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (8)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 TURTS1P Turkey1 Sailor1 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
2 TURTS2P Turkey2 Sailor2 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
3 TURTS3P Turkey3 Sailor3 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
4 TURTS4P Turkey4 Sailor4 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
5 TURTS5P Turkey5 Sailor5 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
6 TURTS6P Turkey6 Sailor6 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
7 TURTS7P Turkey7 Sailor7 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
8 TURTS8 Turkey8 Sailor8 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
Ukraine
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked UKRMK7 Mykhailo Khasanov 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Feb 2020
Unranked UKRYG3 Yurii Gumenko 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 10 Feb 2020
United Kingdom
Total Applications Received: 12
Initial Places: 7
Target Places: 21
Active Applications (12)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GBRJM207 Josh Morgan 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 14 Feb 2020
2 GBRLA13 Luke Anstey 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
3 GBRTW68 Thomas Williamson 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
4 GBRFH17 Freddie Howarth 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 05 Feb 2020
5 GBROW10 Oliver Allen-Wilcox 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
6 GBRJG119 Jack Graham-Troll 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 05 Feb 2020
7 GBRTE20 Tim Evans 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Feb 2020
8 GBRJT92 James Tylecote 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
9 GBRMS136 Max Steele 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Jan 2020
10 GBRFD18 Finley Dickinson 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
11 GBRBT14 Benjamin Tylecote 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
12 GBRSD77 Sam Dickinson 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
Uruguay
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 URUSC1 Stefano Caiafa 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020

2020 ILCA Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships – Girls Division

Applications for Entry

A total of 137 applications have been received.
 

Entry Limit 140  
Entries Completed 0  
Active Offers 0 
Places Reserved 12   from 5 Countries
  128   Places Available


There are 110 ranked applications with status Waiting Entry Offer.
There are 26 applications not yet ranked with status Un-Actioned.
There are 1 applications with status Cancelled by Sailor, Refused Entry Offer, Entry Offer Expired, Application Refused by District, or Application Closed-Out.

For a more detailed explanation of the words used in this application system please read the Application Explanation. In the tables below the 'Application Date' is the date at which the application was first submitted. The 'Actioned Date' is the date that something was last changed for this application and the 'use by date' is the date on which an entry offer will become invalid and be passed to another sailor.



Australia
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 9
Active Applications (4)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 AUSML33 Mia Lovelady 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 AUSOW1 Olivia Williams 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Jan 2020
3 AUSLM25 Lili McAullay 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
4 AUSBT23 Bayley Taylor 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Jan 2020
Austria
Total Applications Received: 5
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (5)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 AUTJB6 Johanna Böckl 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
2 AUTAA1 Andrea Aschauer 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
3 AUTFF5 Flora Foerster 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
4 AUTIS1 Isabel Steinlechner 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
5 AUTMP26 Marina Pfund 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
Belgium
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 BELCO1 Cannelle Opstaele 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 18 Feb 2020
China
Total Applications Received: 6
Late Ranking Date: 05 May 2020
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 4
3 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 05 May 2020
Active Applications (6)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked USAEW86 Emma Wang 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 22 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNAM1 Alice Meng 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 23 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNFZ4 Feier Zhang 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 23 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNHO2 Huixin Ouyang 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Unranked CHNHO1 Huiyun Ouyang 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Unranked CANJZ3 Jennifer Zhang 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 25 Feb 2020
Croatia
Total Applications Received: 7
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (7)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 CROLR5 Lea Rakovac 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
2 CROPM6 Petra Marendić 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
3 CROHJ1 Helena Jakšić 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
4 CROTP8 Tea Peteh 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
5 CROPC5 Paola Celic 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
6 CRODG2 Dora Gomercic 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
7 CROIR3 Iva Rokvić 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
Czech Republic
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 CZEAP4 Alessia Palanti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 10 Feb 2020
Denmark
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (3)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 DENPA7 Puk Andersen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
2 DENCH25 Christine Lejbølle 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
3 DENNK6 Nathalie Staunkær Klug 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Jan 2020
Estonia
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ESTET5 Elisa Tamm 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 01 Feb 2020
Unranked ESTKH3 Karolin Härm 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 15 Feb 2020
France
Total Applications Received: 8
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 9
Active Applications (7)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 BELEL5 Eva Lepiece 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Jan 2020
2 FRALL72 Lena Kurbiel 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
3 FRAMR51 Marine Renoton 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Feb 2020
4 FRACR43 Céleste Radulic 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
5 FRAMR54 Mailys Radulic 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
6 FRATL51 Thea Lubac 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 30 Jan 2020
7 BELNF1 Nina Fabel 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
FRAPM63 Périne Milleret 4.7 Cancelled by Sailor 04 Mar 2020
Germany
Total Applications Received: 14
Initial Places: 6
Target Places: 15
Active Applications (14)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GERHH47 Henriette Haberland 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
2 GERHB56 Hannah Marie Breitenstein 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
3 GERLT14 Laura Tornow 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
4 GERSS83 Sarah Siepmann 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
5 GERLD21 Luise Dölves 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Feb 2020
6 GERJS127 Josefine Siemann 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 22 Feb 2020
7 GERMK107 Marit Krüger 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
8 GERLC6 Lena Christoph 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 16 Feb 2020
9 GERSF22 Charlotte Fenger 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
10 GERFH46 Flora Heck 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 12 Feb 2020
11 GERLF20 Lena Fischer 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
12 GERMD31 Marie Dietmair 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
13 GERAP33 Angelina Pukropski 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
14 GERHM34 Helena Melcher 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
Greece
Total Applications Received: 5
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (5)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GRESA17 Sofia Arvanitogeorgou 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
2 GREAB23 Anna Maria Bougiouri 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
3 GREAD21 Aikaterini (catherine) Drakopoulou 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
4 GREPD11 Polytimi Diakaki 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 16 Feb 2020
5 GRESB11 Stamatina Bedenioti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 19 Feb 2020
Hungary
Total Applications Received: 4
Late Ranking Date: 20 May 2020
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
1 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 20 May 2020
Active Applications (4)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked HUNRV2 Róza Vida 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 26 Jan 2020
Unranked HUNLM3 Lilla Molnar 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 09 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNAV7 Anna Vasaji 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 18 Feb 2020
Unranked HUNRN2 Réka Nagy 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 20 Feb 2020
Ireland
Total Applications Received: 3
Late Ranking Date: 24 Apr 2020
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 5
3 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 24 Apr 2020
Active Applications (3)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 IRLSK18 Sophie Kilmartin 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 IRLAM65 Annie Mc Veigh 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
Unranked IRLKF8 Kitty Flanagan 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 24 Feb 2020
Israel
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ISRKD1 Kineret Dahan 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 26 Jan 2020
Unranked ISRBZ2 Bar Zukerman 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 30 Jan 2020
Italy
Total Applications Received: 17
Initial Places: 14
Target Places: 23
Active Applications (17)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 ITAGB207 Gaia Bolzonella 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 ITACR53 Carlotta Rizzardi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
3 ITACP58 Chiara Pallua 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
4 ITAAR108 Alessia Ricucci 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
5 ITAGC232 Giulia Corte Sualon 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
6 ITABI7 Beatrice Ini 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Feb 2020
7 ITAMA111 Maria Vittoria Arseni 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
8 ITAAI24 Alina Iuorio 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 05 Feb 2020
9 ITAMP215 Margherita Picarazzi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
10 ITAAM238 Aurora Mesolella 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 06 Feb 2020
11 ITASP89 Silvana Pomicetti 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 20 Feb 2020
12 ITAGP195 Giorgia Palazzo 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
13 ITACB103 Carola Bragantini 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
14 ITAGB212 Giulia Brancati De Canio 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
15 ITAKB2 Kim Bertorello 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 27 Feb 2020
16 ITAAG160 Alessandra Agata Grasso 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 29 Feb 2020
17 ITAGF96 Gaia Fanci 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Mar 2020
Netherlands
Total Applications Received: 5
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 7
Active Applications (5)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 NEDMD46 Marietje Dijkstra 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 25 Jan 2020
2 NEDPV40 Puck Van Der Veen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
3 NEDKS9 Kaya Schoonebeek 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 16 Feb 2020
4 NEDAA6 Annemijn Algra 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 01 Mar 2020
5 NEDSL8 Suzanna Lap 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
North America
Total Applications Received: 9
Initial Places: 7
Target Places: 16
Active Applications (9)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 USAKD75 Kate Danielson 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 11 Feb 2020
2 USADF103 Deana Fedulova 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
3 CANLA8 Livi Allen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 28 Jan 2020
4 USASS252 Sofia Segalla 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
5 USAMG160 Marina Geilen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
6 USALR52 Lauren Russler 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
7 USAAG127 Abigail Grandin 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
8 USASM218 Sidney Moyer 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
9 USAAF59 Audrey Foley 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
Norway
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 BELLF4 Lucie Franssen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
2 NORHS20 Helle Svensen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
Peru
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked PERFC3 Florencia Chiarella 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 19 Feb 2020
Poland
Total Applications Received: 6
Late Ranking Date: 17 Jun 2020
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 6
3 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 17 Jun 2020
Active Applications (6)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked POLNB2 Natalia Burczynska 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 05 Feb 2020
Unranked POLJD12 Janina Dmochowska 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 15 Feb 2020
Unranked POLNN2 Natalia Nadrzewia 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 21 Feb 2020
Unranked POLLN1 Lilly May Niezabitowska 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 02 Mar 2020
Unranked POLAB27 Aleksandra Bobula 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Mar 2020
Unranked POLAM21 Aleksandra Mac 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 03 Mar 2020
Portugal
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked PORLD4 Leonor Dutra 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 04 Mar 2020
Puerto Rico
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 0
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked PURJM2 Jennifer McQueeny 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 28 Feb 2020
Russia
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (4)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 RUSAL12 Alexandra Lukoyanova 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
2 RUSMV8 Maria Voloshina 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 05 Feb 2020
3 RUSAP48 Aleksandra Pika 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
4 RUSEM12 Evelina Milvit 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
Serbia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SRBKB1 Kristina Boja 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 04 Mar 2020
Singapore
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SGPSS3P Singapore3 Sailor3 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
2 SGPSS4P Singapore4 Sailor4 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
Slovakia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 0
Target Places: 2
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SVKKS2 Karolína Sarah Simonová 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
Slovenia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SLOLV3 Lana Vidmar 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 03 Feb 2020
Spain
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 8
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ESPMS50 Miriam Sitges Nicolau 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 02 Feb 2020
Unranked ESPLP29 Laura Pedraza 4.7 Un-Actioned Application 26 Feb 2020
Switzerland
Total Applications Received: 5
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 5
Active Applications (5)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 SUIAV3 Anja Von Allmen 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Jan 2020
2 SUIET1 Emilie Tschanz 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
3 SUIAD12 Audrey Deryckere 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
4 SUINP6 Nina Parodi 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Feb 2020
5 SUIAE6 Araxie Epremian 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
Turkey
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (3)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 TURTS9P Turkey9 Sailor9 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
2 TURTS10 Turkey10 Sailor10 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
3 TURTS11P Turkey11 Sailor11 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 02 Mar 2020
United Kingdom
Total Applications Received: 11
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 12
Active Applications (11)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 GBRSE29 Samantha Edwards 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 05 Feb 2020
2 GBRDT43 Dru Townsend 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Jan 2020
3 GBRCA33 Carys Attwell 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 05 Feb 2020
4 GBRJR126 Jasmin Robertson 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 20 Feb 2020
5 GBRHP19 Honor Procter 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 24 Feb 2020
6 GBRAS137 Alice Snook 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
7 GBRCB126 Coco Barrett 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 15 Feb 2020
8 GBRAM149 Anya Morris 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
9 GBRAP99 Annabelle Pierce-Jones 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020
10 GBRML73 Millie Lewis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 26 Feb 2020
11 GBRLD18 Lucy Davis 4.7 Waiting Entry Offer 23 Feb 2020