2021 ILCA Radial Youth World Championships

Friday 23 July 2021 - Saturday 31 July 2021
ITALY, Arco

Entry List

104 Total Entries from 20 Countries


2021 ILCA Radial Youth World Championships - Boys Division

71 Entries from 18 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. BELLD11 Luca Dandois BEL209772 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Belgium
2. BELYL7 Yuya Lonfils BEL210983 Radial 04 May 2021 Belgium
3. BELTS5 Tibo Stevens BEL204049 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Belgium
4. BERSK6 Sebastian Kempe BER214933 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Bermuda
5. BRAPM17 Pedro Madureira BRA192631 Radial 05 May 2021 Brazil
6. BRAMR23 Mathias Reimer BRA202577 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Brazil
7. DENPF6 Peter Vesterager Find DEN212514 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Denmark
8. FRALB46 Lilyan Bretagne FRA193733 Radial 04 May 2021 France
9. FRAYF4 Yannic Flandorffer FRA194794 Radial 05 May 2021 France
10. GBRFP11 Felix Parton FRA215492 Radial 27 Apr 2021 France
11. FRACW8 Callum Wyper FRA211184 Radial 01 May 2021 France
12. GERHD15 Henning Dinter GER217195 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
13. GEREF9 Elias Fauser GER204345 Radial 02 May 2021 Germany
14. GERLF18 Lukas Fischer GER214185 Radial 30 Apr 2021 Germany
15. GERVG8 Victor Gutena GER211207 Radial 07 May 2021 Germany
16. GERKK33 Konstantin Kloss GER215502 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
17. GERNK19 Noah Krütze GER211225 Radial 07 May 2021 Germany
18. GERBK32 Ben Kuhlemann GER213277 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
19. GERHP21 Henrik Peters GER211241 Radial 05 May 2021 Germany
20. GERPP17 Paul Porthun GER213241 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Germany
21. GEROS26 Ole Schweckendiek GER218257 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Germany
22. GERJS139 Jacob Schäcke GER207363 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
23. GERMS157 Max Stiff GER160854 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
24. GERWS32 Willy Sörensen GER200082 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
25. GREIK17 Iasonas Kefallonitis GRE217285 Radial 04 May 2021 Greece
26. GREKP11 Konstantinos Panagiotidis-Kollias GRE213826 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Greece
27. GREAT21 Athanasios Trigkonis GRE208362 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Greece
28. IRLHT3 Harry Twomey IRL179032 Radial 06 May 2021 Ireland
29. ITAMB255 Matteo Bertacchi ITA216995 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Italy
30. ITAMC274 Mattia Cesana ITA216947 Radial 01 May 2021 Italy
31. ITAMC272 Mattia Cislaghi ITA216900 Radial 04 May 2021 Italy
32. ITAFD116 Francesco De Felice ITA215740 Radial 04 May 2021 Italy
33. ITAAF100 Alessandro Fracassi ITA217814 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Italy
34. ITAMG159 Marco Gambelli ITA218717 Radial 03 May 2021 Italy
35. ITAGM197 Giovanni Masetti ITA216721 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Italy
36. ITAFM160 Filippo Zeno Massironi ITA218248 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Italy
37. ITATM17 Tito Morbiducci ITA218265 Radial 04 May 2021 Italy
38. ITAFN18 Francesco Novelli ITA213022 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Italy
39. ITALP100 Lorenzo Predari ITA208370 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Italy
40. GERLR31 Luca Alessandro Riccobene Sforza ITA213178 Radial 30 Apr 2021 Italy
41. ITAAS189 Anatol Sassi ITA193144 Radial 03 May 2021 Italy
42. ITAMT72 Maximiliano Testa ITA218183 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Italy
43. LATMA5 Martins Atilla LAT217180 Radial 04 May 2021 Latvia
44. NEDSB27 Stijn Beks NED217225 Radial 04 May 2021 Netherlands
45. NEDLJ2 Lars Jansen NED216029 Radial 04 May 2021 Netherlands
46. NEDHM10 Henry Mole NED216617 Radial 03 May 2021 Netherlands
47. NEDHS15 Hidde Schraffordt NED218269 Radial 05 May 2021 Netherlands
48. NEDNV4 Nicolaas Van Nunen NED203046 Radial 02 May 2021 Netherlands
49. NORCJ9 Carl Ferdinand Juell-Bergan NOR217913 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Norway
50. NORSL10 Sverre Langaas-Holt NOR213129 Radial 07 May 2021 Norway
51. NORJO3 Jens Kaastad Ørjavik NOR215909 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Norway
52. PURHP1 Humberto Porrata PUR216301 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Puerto Rico
53. SUIAB17 Adrien Bellanger SUI217498 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Switzerland
54. SUIBD6 Benjamin Dufour SUI214565 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Switzerland
55. SUILO3 Louis Oldani SUI215863 Radial 04 May 2021 Switzerland
56. FRAER17 Eliott Raison SUI211591 Radial 04 May 2021 Switzerland
57. SVKPL1 Peter Dominik Lacko SVK185647 Radial 02 May 2021 Slovakia
58. SWEEN8 Erik Norlén SWE213529 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Sweden
59. SWEAW11 Axel Wieland SWE216419 Radial 04 May 2021 Sweden
60. THACM2 Christopher Marsh THA216212 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Thailand
61. USAMB273 Martin Barrera Davila USA217343 Radial 28 Apr 2021 United States
62. USANG41 Nico Garcia-Castrillon USA217339 Radial 04 May 2021 United States
63. USAKG60 Kevin Gosselin USA217335 Radial 04 May 2021 United States
64. USAEH95 Ethan Homberger USA203639 Radial 05 May 2021 United States
65. USATM166 Teddy Martin USA207259 Radial 04 May 2021 United States
66. USAJM515 Jackson Mcaliley USA216292 Radial 28 Apr 2021 United States
67. USATM165 Tommy Mccormick USA216282 Radial 28 Apr 2021 United States
68. USARM234 Robby Meek USA200404 Radial 04 May 2021 United States
69. USAUN1 Umi Noritake USA217336 Radial 05 May 2021 United States
70. USACP127 Chapman Petersen USA218111 Radial 27 Apr 2021 United States
71. USABS179 Benjamin Smith USA212604 Radial 04 May 2021 United States

2021 ILCA Radial Youth World Championships - Girls Division

33 Entries from 11 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. CROTP8 Tea Peteh CRO212243 Radial 07 May 2021 Croatia
2. FRATL51 Thea Lubac FRA217534 Radial 04 May 2021 France
3. FRAMR54 Mailys Radulic FRA216682 Radial 02 May 2021 France
4. GERPC5 Pia Conradi GER211546 Radial 03 May 2021 Germany
5. GERSE18 Sophie Isabel Elbrandt GER216470 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
6. GERSF22 Charlotte Fenger GER200638 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
7. GERLF20 Lena Marie Fischer GER194774 Radial 05 May 2021 Germany
8. GERHH47 Henriette Haberland GER215178 Radial 06 May 2021 Germany
9. GEREH9 Elisa Hartenberger GER214749 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Germany
10. GERFH46 Flora Heck GER205208 Radial 04 May 2021 Germany
11. GERLH41 Linda Hensel GER217810 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Germany
12. GERSH84 Samira Hummler GER198511 Radial 05 May 2021 Germany
13. GERMK107 Marit Krüger GER215177 Radial 05 May 2021 Germany
14. GERGP11 Gesa Papenthin GER215498 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Germany
15. GREAB23 Anna Maria Bougiouri GRE215718 Radial 28 Apr 2021 Greece
16. GUACC1 Cristina Castellanos GUA190816 Radial 03 May 2021 Guatemala
17. IRLEM39 Eve Mcmahon IRL216111 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Ireland
18. ITAGC232 Giulia Corte Sualon ITA218266 Radial 04 May 2021 Italy
19. ITAMG179 Matilde Garaventa ITA210880 Radial 04 May 2021 Italy
20. ITABI7 Beatrice Ini ITA215742 Radial 06 May 2021 Italy
21. ITASP89 Silvana Pomicetti ITA187177 Radial 01 May 2021 Italy
22. ITACR53 Carlotta Rizzardi ITA217809 Radial 07 May 2021 Italy
23. ITASS104 Sara Savelli ITA217816 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Italy
24. ITAMS171 Martina Selvarolo ITA213451 Radial 30 Apr 2021 Italy
25. LATEC2 Elza Cibule LAT215428 Radial 06 May 2021 Latvia
26. SUIET1 Emilie Tschanz SUI217278 Radial 27 Apr 2021 Switzerland
27. SUIAV3 Anja Von Allmen SUI217279 Radial 30 Apr 2021 Switzerland
28. SWEHG12 Hanna Gaskell-Brown SWE207712 Radial 08 May 2021 Sweden
29. SWESS19 Svea Sahlin SWE211278 Radial 05 May 2021 Sweden
30. USAAB219 Avery Baldwin USA214912 Radial 04 May 2021 United States
31. GERAE14 Amaya Escudero USA208388 Radial 27 Apr 2021 United States
32. USAKH101 Kaitlyn Hamilton USA208413 Radial 27 Apr 2021 United States
33. USAIM19 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas USA217340 Radial 04 May 2021 United States