2017 Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships

Sunday 16 July 2017 - Monday 24 July 2017
BELGIUM, Nieuwpoort

Entry List

192 Total Entries from 33 Countries


2017 Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships - Girls Division

67 Entries from 22 Countries

4.7
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat AUS210789 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Australia
2. AUSSS43 Sylvie Stannage AUS197281 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Australia
3. AUSKW20 Kristen Wadley AUS209536 4.7 17 Apr 2017 Australia
4. BULBSX1 Bulgaria1 Sailor1 BUL000001 4.7 27 Apr 2017 Bulgaria
5. CROJJ2 Jana Jelcic CRO210747 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Croatia
6. CROSM11 Sara Mujesic CRO183994 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Croatia
7. CYPDM3 Despoina Makri CYP194981 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Cyprus
8. CZELK4 Lucie Keblova CZE204764 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
9. DENJH30 Josephine Heegaard DEN199071 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Denmark
10. ESPCM40 Carmen Martinez-Artero ESP203992 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Spain
11. FRACB65 Clementine Bretagne FRA191376 4.7 18 Apr 2017 France
12. FRAAD61 Anne De Kerviler FRA195743 4.7 23 Apr 2017 France
13. BELNF1 Nina Fabel FRA201782 4.7 19 Apr 2017 France
14. FRAMP58 Manon Peyre FRA209939 4.7 18 Apr 2017 France
15. FRACP52 Carla Picot FRA208718 4.7 25 Apr 2017 France
16. FRAJP45 Julie Poli FRA211859 4.7 14 Apr 2017 France
17. GBREB28 Elizabeth Beardsall GBR184134 4.7 19 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
18. GBRAC109 Abigail Childerley GBR198313 4.7 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
19. GBRFF6 Frances Fox GBR201403 4.7 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
20. GBREK8 Eve Kennedy GBR200646 4.7 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
21. GBRMK32 Maddy Kirk GBR203905 4.7 11 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
22. GBRFN7 Florence Nicholls GBR201697 4.7 11 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
23. GBRMN16 Matilda Nicholls GBR207299 4.7 11 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
24. GBRCR70 Charlotte Rockett GBR206488 4.7 26 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
25. GBRAS125 Arabella Sabberton GBR201344 4.7 15 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
26. GBRAS126 Alex Schonrock GBR203009 4.7 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
27. GBRCS107 Connie Stevens GBR210212 4.7 19 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
28. GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg GER211621 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Germany
29. GERSE17 Susann Elsner GER176499 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Germany
30. GERSM54 Svenja Mehner GER194665 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Germany
31. GERLP16 Laura Pukropski GER197945 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Germany
32. GERLS56 Lina Schlag GER204894 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Germany
33. GERNT10 Nele Thierfelder GER208276 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Germany
34. AUSEK4 Emily Keg HKG196511 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
35. HKGSP2 Sarah Page HKG135350 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
36. HKGEW1 Emily Wong HKG208689 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
37. IRLSC31 Sophie Crosbie IRL189214 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Ireland
38. IRLEM39 Eve Mcmahon IRL211122 4.7 16 Apr 2017 Ireland
39. ITARA25 Roberta Maria Arseni ITA210028 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Italy
40. ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi ITA212041 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Italy
41. ITAMC232 Maria Giulia Cicchine' ITA209115 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Italy
42. ITALN18 Lucia Nicolini ITA198275 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Italy
43. LATAV4 Anna Vernere LAT189271 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Latvia
44. MNEIK1 Irina Kusovac MNE207266 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Montenegro
45. NEDSB26 Sofia Brinkmann NED203043 4.7 15 Apr 2017 Netherlands
46. NEDIL2 Isis Lodewijk NED210986 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Netherlands
47. NEDMS38 Marijn Schortinghuis NED210771 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Netherlands
48. NEDLV30 Laila Van Der Meer NED195299 4.7 15 Apr 2017 Netherlands
49. NEDAV63 Anne Fleur Verholen NED195722 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Netherlands
50. NEDAW7 Annabelle Westerhof NED206728 4.7 14 Apr 2017 Netherlands
51. NORKH13 Kristine Hjellestad NOR198741 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Norway
52. NORHK11 Hannah Sofie Kjellevold NOR188599 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Norway
53. NORCV1 Celia Valeur Børresen NOR206861 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Norway
54. NORAW14 Amalie Wang NOR204355 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Norway
55. POLNJ1 Natalia Jablonska POL189351 4.7 26 Apr 2017 Poland
56. SUIRB8 Rosine Baudet SUI205706 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Switzerland
57. SUIOH2 Olivia Habegger SUI204058 4.7 16 Apr 2017 Switzerland
58. SUIFI1 Farah Imbert SUI199430 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Switzerland
59. SUINZ3 Nicole Zimmermann SUI211843 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Switzerland
60. SWESE12 Sissel Engdahl SWE211113 4.7 17 Apr 2017 Sweden
61. SWETF9 Tindra Forssén SWE204711 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Sweden
62. SWEHH27 Hedvig Houmann SWE209027 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Sweden
63. SWEHM5 Hannah Maurer SWE208352 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Sweden
64. AUSJG53 Joanne Gavin THA209176 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Thailand
65. THAJR1 Janisara Sasha Romanyk THA209174 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Thailand
66. USAAC135 Abbie Carlson USA210706 4.7 11 Apr 2017 United States
67. USAEW86 Emma Wang USA184666 4.7 23 Apr 2017 United States

2017 Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships - Boys Division

125 Entries from 32 Countries

4.7
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSFB7 Frazer Brew AUS202906 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Australia
2. AUSMC55 Michael Compton AUS210187 4.7 17 Apr 2017 Australia
3. AUSBC26 Boston Cortis AUS211580 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Australia
4. AUSDC35 Daniel Costandi AUS207493 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Australia
5. AUSEK5 Ezra Kaye AUS193391 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Australia
6. AUSJL32 Jack Littlechild AUS211545 4.7 17 Apr 2017 Australia
7. AUSML30 Mark Louis AUS207865 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Australia
8. AUSFO1 Finn O'Dea AUS207845 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Australia
9. AUSMP25 Michael Parks AUS206417 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Australia
10. AUSNS18 Nicholas Smart AUS209559 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Australia
11. AUTCK11 Clemens Kuebber AUT212177 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Austria
12. BULBSX1 Bulgaria1 Sailor1 BUL000001 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Bulgaria
13. BULBSX2 Bulgaria2 Sailor2 BUL000002 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Bulgaria
14. CANTS22 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN204842 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Canada
15. CROKB1 Kresimir Buneta CRO202974 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Croatia
16. CROBG4 Božidar Golubic CRO204731 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Croatia
17. CRONK4 Niko Kastelan CRO179713 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Croatia
18. CRORK5 Ratko Knez CRO182662 4.7 27 Apr 2017 Croatia
19. CRODM12 Dani Muhar CRO207268 4.7 27 Apr 2017 Croatia
20. CROMV8 Marko Vuksanovic CRO207386 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Croatia
21. CYPAA2 Apostolos Apostolides CYP194990 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Cyprus
22. CYPPC2 Panos Constantinou CYP194986 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Cyprus
23. CYPSF1 Sotiris Fanari CYP194983 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Cyprus
24. CYPGK3 Giannis Kyriakou CYP200024 4.7 27 Apr 2017 Cyprus
25. DENJS23 Johan Schubert DEN210987 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Denmark
26. DENCS18 Christian Spodsberg DEN208873 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Denmark
27. DENCW3 Christian Winkler DEN209091 4.7 17 Apr 2017 Denmark
28. ESPJA65 Javier Amondarain ESP198724 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Spain
29. ESPPA36 Pablo Asensio Muñoz ESP183427 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Spain
30. ESPPC49 Pep Cazador ESP209162 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Spain
31. ESPYM7 Yeray Maqueda Moreno ESP205274 4.7 26 Apr 2017 Spain
32. ESPVM15 Victor Moure ESP212314 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Spain
33. FINOD2 Otto Dahlberg FIN211267 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Finland
34. FINMM18 Mikael Mustakallio FIN208943 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Finland
35. FINJV13 Jaakko Vauhkonen FIN195501 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Finland
36. FRACB84 Calixte Benoit FRA209208 4.7 12 Apr 2017 France
37. FRAEB33 Elies Bourgeois FRA201776 4.7 25 Apr 2017 France
38. FRAAD57 Alexandre Declerck FRA200233 4.7 20 Apr 2017 France
39. FRATE8 Tristan Emig FRA210884 4.7 18 Apr 2017 France
40. FRABH22 Bastian Heitz FRA193733 4.7 27 Apr 2017 France
41. BELTL4 Tom Lepiece FRA209938 4.7 24 Apr 2017 France
42. FRAMP48 Matisse Pacaud FRA203863 4.7 25 Apr 2017 France
43. FRAPP53 Constant Panisset FRA204214 4.7 23 Apr 2017 France
44. GBRFP9 Frederick Parton FRA175353 4.7 16 Apr 2017 France
45. FRATP34 Theo Peyre FRA201822 4.7 18 Apr 2017 France
46. FRATS10 Theo Sibertin-Blanc FRA193733 4.7 26 Apr 2017 France
47. GBRDB107 Drew Barnes GBR186027 4.7 27 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
48. GBRMB149 Matt Beck GBR209997 4.7 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
49. GBRJB216 James Brosnan Wren GBR208896 4.7 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
50. GBRTB71 Thomas Bryant GBR191236 4.7 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
51. GBRGC60 Gordon Cogan Sivarajan GBR211012 4.7 20 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
52. GBRTD32 Thomas Dawson GBR207647 4.7 22 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
53. GBRSD72 Samuel De La Feuillade GBR189183 4.7 12 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
54. GBROH19 Oliver Hodges-Sturley GBR206298 4.7 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
55. GBRZL3 Zachary Lyttle GBR211166 4.7 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
56. GBRTM59 Thomas Mitchell GBR211928 4.7 11 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
57. GBRTP42 Thomas Parkhurst GBR207802 4.7 23 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
58. GBRJP113 James Percival-Cooke GBR196652 4.7 12 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
59. GBROP12 Oliver Perkins GBR210232 4.7 19 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
60. GBRTP47 Tom Pollard GBR208970 4.7 20 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
61. GBRJT94 Joshua Thomas GBR210917 4.7 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
62. GBRNW49 Nicholas Welbourn GBR209415 4.7 21 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
63. GBRDW99 Daniel Wellbourn Hesp GBR209932 4.7 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
64. GBRKW39 Kai Wolgram GBR206471 4.7 27 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
65. GERMH91 Marc Handschug GER211198 4.7 16 Apr 2017 Germany
66. GERJH64 Julian Hoffmann GER205201 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Germany
67. GERDH23 David Holzmann GER211242 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Germany
68. GERUM13 Urs Millert GER191899 4.7 13 Apr 2017 Germany
69. GERAP26 Albert Paschen GER211204 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Germany
70. GERBR12 Björn Richardsen GER211420 4.7 15 Apr 2017 Germany
71. GERMR63 Marino Rychlitzki GER210155 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Germany
72. GERFS61 Fiete Schmelzer GER208318 4.7 16 Apr 2017 Germany
73. GREPP15 Periklis Papadopoulos GRE211850 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Greece
74. GREES7 Efstratios Stamatopoulos GRE212070 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Greece
75. GREET8 Efstathios Tsamis GRE210402 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Greece
76. SWEET5 Emil Tullberg HKG186396 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
77. IRLFW6 Faolan Whyte HKG201678 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
78. HKGPY2 Pei Tsun Yip HKG179799 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
79. IRLJF34 Jack Fahy IRL211126 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Ireland
80. IRLMK29 Max Kavanagh IRL196551 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Ireland
81. ITACB84 Cesare Barabino ITA210079 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Italy
82. ITAAC262 Andrea Crisi ITA212003 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Italy
83. ITAMG139 Matteo Guardigli ITA197468 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Italy
84. ITARL22 Riccardo Lister ITA211992 4.7 27 Apr 2017 Italy
85. ITANN8 Niccolo' Nordera ITA211448 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Italy
86. ITAMP198 Matteo Paulon ITA202025 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Italy
87. ITAMP196 Martino Pettini Bonomo ITA210083 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Italy
88. LATRS1 Robins Spats LAT208863 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Latvia
89. LCAGC1 Guillaume Chevrier LCA140701 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Saint Lucia
90. MEXSQ1 Santiago Quiroga MEX176012 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Mexico
91. MNEIM1 Ilija Markovic MNE210014 4.7 12 Apr 2017 Montenegro
92. NEDFH8 Finn Holtrop NED206722 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Netherlands
93. NEDTI1 Teun In Der Maur NED211161 4.7 14 Apr 2017 Netherlands
94. NEDOV11 Ole Van Der Vorm NED198957 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Netherlands
95. NEDJV82 Jelmer Velds NED195717 4.7 17 Apr 2017 Netherlands
96. NEDTW10 Thomas Westerhof NED210782 4.7 18 Apr 2017 Netherlands
97. NEDWW5 Willem Wiersema NED211192 4.7 14 Apr 2017 Netherlands
98. NEDEW7 Erwin Wijbenga NED209462 4.7 14 Apr 2017 Netherlands
99. NEDJZ16 Jochem Ziemer NED198301 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Netherlands
100. NORKB10 Knut A Bugge NOR211142 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Norway
101. NORTF8 Thomas J. Frigstad NOR210225 4.7 15 Apr 2017 Norway
102. NORHO6 Henrik Orjavik NOR210994 4.7 13 Apr 2017 Norway
103. OMAOSX1 Oman1 Sailor1 OMA000001 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Oman
104. OMAOSX2 Oman2 Sailor2 OMA000002 4.7 26 Apr 2017 Oman
105. OMAOSX3 Oman3 Sailor3 OMA000003 4.7 26 Apr 2017 Oman
106. POLFK4 Filip Kapala POL203179 4.7 26 Apr 2017 Poland
107. PORAG7 André Granadeiro POR211173 4.7 21 Apr 2017 Portugal
108. ROUPN2 Petru Neagu ROU107000 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Romania
109. SLOKP3 Klemen Petrovic SLO191228 4.7 26 Apr 2017 Slovenia
110. SLOJZ4 Janez Zabukovec SLO195695 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Slovenia
111. SUIFB14 Félix Baudet SUI210303 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Switzerland
112. SUIJD13 Jonas Domeisen SUI211994 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Switzerland
113. SUILF14 Leonardo Finazzi SUI206448 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Switzerland
114. SUIFG7 Federico Galli SUI199852 4.7 25 Apr 2017 Switzerland
115. SUINS8 Neil Schranz SUI207604 4.7 14 Apr 2017 Switzerland
116. SUILT4 Leo Thommen SUI168092 4.7 27 Apr 2017 Switzerland
117. SUIPT7 Philip Tibaldo SUI207601 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Switzerland
118. SWEEB14 Emil Bertilson SWE209025 4.7 11 Apr 2017 Sweden
119. SWECE12 Carl Eskilstorp SWE198926 4.7 15 Apr 2017 Sweden
120. SWEOF3 Oscar Fyrk SWE198437 4.7 22 Apr 2017 Sweden
121. SWEEJ8 Eskil Jonasson SWE181470 4.7 23 Apr 2017 Sweden
122. SWEHS18 Hugo Sundström SWE197741 4.7 20 Apr 2017 Sweden
123. THASD2 Suchakree Detthotsapol THA209174 4.7 24 Apr 2017 Thailand
124. TTOPB1 Paul Blunck TTO165398 4.7 19 Apr 2017 Trinidad and Tobago
125. USABJ40 Bryan Jiao USA154154 4.7 12 Apr 2017 United States