2017 Laser Under-21 World Championships

Wednesday 26 July 2017 - Wednesday 2 August 2017
BELGIUM, Nieuwpoort

Entry List

129 Total Entries from 36 Countries


2017 Laser Radial Women Under-21 World Championship

45 Entries from 18 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth AUS211550 Radial 11 Apr 2017 Australia
2. AUSMB78 Marlena Berzins AUS211549 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Australia
3. AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate AUS211581 Radial 18 Apr 2017 Australia
4. AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo AUS210500 Radial 14 Apr 2017 Australia
5. AUSMS65 Mara Stransky AUS208546 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Australia
6. AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson AUS204568 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Australia
7. BELKB3 Kirsten Bultynck BEL207497 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Belgium
8. BELLR3 Lieze Ravelingien BEL207498 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Belgium
9. BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd BRA204587 Radial 19 Apr 2017 Brazil
10. BULBS1X Bulgaria1 Sailor1 BUL000001 Radial 14 Apr 2017 Bulgaria
11. CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq CAN203632 Radial 18 Apr 2017 Canada
12. CROSL3 Sandra Lulic CRO207268 Radial 21 Apr 2017 Croatia
13. DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen DEN210467 Radial 23 Apr 2017 Denmark
14. DENAM6 Anna Munch DEN204749 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Denmark
15. ECURD2 Romina De Iulio ECU188775 Radial 18 Apr 2017 Ecuador
16. FRALC33 Louise Cervera FRA203863 Radial 17 Apr 2017 France
17. GBRCB97 Chloe Barr GBR210001 Radial 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
18. GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge GBR210220 Radial 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
19. GBREC35 Emma Crane GBR210000 Radial 20 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
20. GBRAH128 Anya Haji-Michael GBR210236 Radial 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
21. GBRMM88 Mila Monaghan GBR211875 Radial 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
22. GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson GBR208712 Radial 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
23. GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn GER210151 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Germany
24. GERKR14 Karoline Rummel GER210898 Radial 19 Apr 2017 Germany
25. GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss GER210137 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Germany
26. GERLW10 Lena Marie Weißkichel GER211203 Radial 15 Apr 2017 Germany
27. GBRJT80 Jacqueline Truhol HKG210298 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
28. HUNME1 Mária Érdi HUN211551 Radial 11 Apr 2017 Hungary
29. ITACA30 Carolina Albano ITA210760 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Italy
30. ITACA27 Chiara Avanzi ITA211395 Radial 25 Apr 2017 Italy
31. ITAMZ29 Marta Zattoni ITA207949 Radial 26 Apr 2017 Italy
32. NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman NED208425 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Netherlands
33. NEDMW11 Marijn Wolters NED206988 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Netherlands
34. NORVE2 Victoria Espeseth NOR207543 Radial 26 Apr 2017 Norway
35. NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo NOR203265 Radial 22 Apr 2017 Norway
36. NORAS10 Anna Skaar NOR211215 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Norway
37. SWELH14 Lotta Handmark SWE160591 Radial 22 Apr 2017 Sweden
38. SWEEW6 Elin Wallerstedt SWE204710 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Sweden
39. USACB176 Carly Broussard USA197044 Radial 11 Apr 2017 United States
40. USACK66 Christine Klingler USA200557 Radial 17 Apr 2017 United States
41. USASR85 Sophia Reineke USA209313 Radial 11 Apr 2017 United States
42. USACS239 Christina Sakellaris USA180087 Radial 15 Apr 2017 United States
43. USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman USA208574 Radial 12 Apr 2017 United States
44. USASS189 Sophia Sole USA203630 Radial 25 Apr 2017 United States
45. USAAW98 Anna Weis USA188663 Radial 24 Apr 2017 United States

2017 Laser Standard Men Under-21 World Championship

84 Entries from 35 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AHOTV1 Tijn Van Der Gulik AHO205411 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Curaçao
2. ARGMD15 Matias Dietrich ARG210833 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Argentina
3. ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat ARG210795 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Argentina
4. ARGMK2 Matias Kyburg ARG209401 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Argentina
5. AUSLG12 Lachy Gilham AUS206040 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Australia
6. AUSHM10 Harmon Mcaullay AUS202725 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Australia
7. AUSSD15 Daniel Self AUS211543 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Australia
8. BELPB8 Pieter-Jan Bultynck BEL210363 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Belgium
9. BRARL22 Ricardo Luz BRA158155 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Brazil
10. CANNC10 Noah Collinson CAN206719 Standard 19 Apr 2017 Canada
11. CANFK3 Fillah Karim CAN208069 Standard 19 Apr 2017 Canada
12. CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg CAN209376 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Canada
13. CANFW3 Forrester Wachholz CAN209616 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Canada
14. CHICS3 Clemente Seguel CHI204529 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Chile
15. CROAC3 Alec Cvinar CRO210018 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Croatia
16. CZEJH9 Jakub Halouzka CZE211236 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
17. CZEMN1 Mario Nuc CZE203036 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
18. CZERS2 Radek Sopoušek CZE196991 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
19. DENAL17 Anders From Laursen DEN210240 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Denmark
20. ECUMD2 Matias Dyck ECU188778 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Ecuador
21. ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Perez ESP200266 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Spain
22. ESTTA1 Tavo Annus EST201031 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Estonia
23. ESTMA4 Martin Aruja EST212230 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Estonia
24. FINVM6 Victor Mesterton FIN194810 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Finland
25. FRAAB53 Arthur Barrue FRA206373 Standard 21 Apr 2017 France
26. FRANK3 Nicolas Kroll FRA210584 Standard 23 Apr 2017 France
27. FRAFL57 Frank Lavenant FRA206367 Standard 24 Apr 2017 France
28. GBRJC143 Jamie Calder GBR210615 Standard 13 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
29. GBRJC153 Jack Cookson GBR211110 Standard 11 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
30. GBRHE13 Hamish Eckstein GBR209087 Standard 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
31. GBRJF64 Jacob Farren-Price GBR208375 Standard 12 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
32. GBRBF20 Benjamin-Timothy Flower GBR211113 Standard 20 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
33. GBRAH131 Alistair Higgins GBR210404 Standard 24 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
34. GBRDJ23 Daniel Jones GBR209960 Standard 26 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
35. GBRIM38 Iain McLaughlan GBR210611 Standard 15 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
36. GBRLS33 Lewis Smith GBR211857 Standard 17 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
37. GBRSW88 Sam Whaley GBR212224 Standard 17 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
38. GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley GBR191800 Standard 19 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
39. GERAE11 Alexander Ebert GER210902 Standard 16 Apr 2017 Germany
40. GERGK13 Gregory Lucas Keizers GER210062 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Germany
41. GERPL12 Philipp Loewe GER208347 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Germany
42. GERFS26 Felix Sponholz GER204688 Standard 25 Apr 2017 Germany
43. GERNT5 Nicolas Thierse GER211207 Standard 23 Apr 2017 Germany
44. GERMW41 Max Wilken GER207182 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Germany
45. GREMK12 Marios Karadimas GRE210400 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Greece
46. HKGMH3 Malik Hood HKG172784 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
47. HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai HUN209452 Standard 15 Apr 2017 Hungary
48. INDVM1 Vir Menon IND186146 Standard 13 Apr 2017 India
49. IRLLG6 Liam Glynn IRL210978 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Ireland
50. ITAAC158 Alessio Collami ITA209856 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Italy
51. ITAPG27 Paolo Giargia ITA209862 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Italy
52. ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone ITA205238 Standard 23 Apr 2017 Italy
53. ITAGS101 Giovanni Saccomani ITA209448 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Italy
54. ITAMV50 Michele Vezzoli ITA210085 Standard 27 Apr 2017 Italy
55. USADP92 Daniel Petrovic IVB206539 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Virgin Islands, British
56. LATRZ2 Ricards Toms Zvilna LAT204707 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Latvia
57. LTUME4 Marius Eidukevicius LTU193185 Standard 25 Apr 2017 Lithuania
58. LTUNS1 Neilas Straukas LTU204947 Standard 27 Apr 2017 Lithuania
59. MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout MON199212 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Monaco
60. NEDJA5 Joshua Amato NED198760 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Netherlands
61. NEDJB35 Joris Burghgraef NED194915 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Netherlands
62. NEDTS10 Titouan Savelon NED210583 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Netherlands
63. NEDFV30 Freddie Verburgt NED207175 Standard 21 Apr 2017 Netherlands
64. NEDEW5 Eric-Jan Westerhof NED210782 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Netherlands
65. DENST6 Sigurd Tveit NOR207547 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Norway
66. SUIAB15 Arthur Baudet SUI209860 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Switzerland
67. SWEEA20 Emil Alnebeck SWE202884 Standard 21 Apr 2017 Sweden
68. SWEEG7 Edvin Gipperth SWE201082 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Sweden
69. SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark SWE192713 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Sweden
70. SWEEL16 Erik Lindén SWE208287 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Sweden
71. SWEHS15 Hugo Svensson SWE199646 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Sweden
72. THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala THA211027 Standard 25 Apr 2017 Thailand
73. URUSD1 Santiago Diz URU209924 Standard 19 Apr 2017 Uruguay
74. URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez URU204446 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Uruguay
75. USAPD88 Paul Didham USA199544 Standard 15 Apr 2017 United States
76. USARG101 Robert Gruskos USA198396 Standard 25 Apr 2017 United States
77. USAHM37 Henry Marshall USA209071 Standard 13 Apr 2017 United States
78. USAWM86 William Marshall USA200213 Standard 14 Apr 2017 United States
79. USAFM33 Ford McCann USA199339 Standard 18 Apr 2017 United States
80. USAMM228 Marshall McCann USA199338 Standard 18 Apr 2017 United States
81. USASR71 Scott Rasmussen USA210459 Standard 15 Apr 2017 United States
82. USAPS104 Patrick Shanahan USA195889 Standard 25 Apr 2017 United States
83. USACV21 Conrad Vandlik USA201251 Standard 20 Apr 2017 United States
84. VENDG1 David Gonzalez Arria VEN195320 Standard 21 Apr 2017 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of