2021 ILCA Under-21 World Championships

Friday 20 August 2021 - Friday 27 August 2021
POLAND, Gdynia (Moved from UK)

Entry List

193 Total Entries from 37 Countries


2021 ILCA Radial Women Under-21 World Championship

58 Entries from 19 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat AUS218752 Radial 26 Jul 2021 Australia
2. BELID1 Isabelle Dompas BEL202637 Radial 21 Jun 2021 Belgium
3. BELEV11 Eline Verstraelen BEL213479 Radial 09 Jun 2021 Belgium
4. CROUB1 Ursula Balas CRO218439 Radial 24 Jun 2021 Croatia
5. CROCD1 Carla De Carina CRO211882 Radial 24 Jun 2021 Croatia
6. CRONM7 Nika Manestar CRO210744 Radial 04 Jul 2021 Croatia
7. CYPMM3 Marilena Makri CYP218181 Radial 10 Jun 2021 Cyprus
8. CZEKH2 Klára Himmelová CZE212985 Radial 16 Jun 2021 Czech Republic
9. CZEAP4 Alessia Palanti CZE212864 Radial 27 Jun 2021 Czech Republic
10. ESPIH5 Isabel Hernández Peña ESP215989 Radial 06 Jul 2021 Spain
11. ESPLH8 Lara Sabina Himmes ESP214372 Radial 24 Jun 2021 Spain
12. ESPMI13 Margarita Iess Falcon ESP213180 Radial 12 Jul 2021 Spain
13. ESPAM89 Ana Moncada ESP211491 Radial 21 Jun 2021 Spain
14. ESPCS29 Claudia Sobral ESP218197 Radial 09 Jul 2021 Spain
15. GBRLB45 Lydia Barber GBR216002 Radial 19 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
16. GBRCB126 Coco Barrett GBR213540 Radial 20 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
17. GBREK8 Eve Kennedy GBR217901 Radial 27 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
18. GBRMN16 Matilda Nicholls GBR216391 Radial 09 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
19. GBRCW83 Christine Wood GBR216624 Radial 13 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
20. GERPC5 Pia Conradi GER214847 Radial 19 Jun 2021 Germany
21. GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie Crüsemann GER217196 Radial 20 Jun 2021 Germany
22. GERHH47 Henriette Haberland GER215178 Radial 25 Jul 2021 Germany
23. GERLH41 Linda Hensel GER217810 Radial 15 Jun 2021 Germany
24. GERGP11 Gesa Papenthin GER218414 Radial 11 Jun 2021 Germany
25. GERTW27 Theresa Wierschin GER215870 Radial 14 Jun 2021 Germany
26. GUAKC1 Katya Castellanos GUA212140 Radial 25 Jun 2021 Guatemala
27. GUACC1 Cristina Castellanos GUA190816 Radial 21 Jun 2021 Guatemala
28. IRLEM39 Eve Mcmahon IRL216111 Radial 09 Jun 2021 Ireland
29. ISRSK7 Shai Kakon ISR200723 Radial 21 Jun 2021 Israel
30. ITACB88 Chiara Benini Floriani ITA218449 Radial 21 Jun 2021 Italy
31. ITAMC232 Maria Giulia Cicchiné ITA217890 Radial 29 Jun 2021 Italy
32. ITAGC189 Giorgia Cingolani ITA218254 Radial 20 Jun 2021 Italy
33. ITAGP200 Gaja Pelà ITA217242 Radial 20 Jul 2021 Italy
34. ITACR53 Carlotta Rizzardi ITA217809 Radial 18 Jun 2021 Italy
35. ITAAS158 Alisè Santorum ITA216710 Radial 20 Jul 2021 Italy
36. ITASS104 Sara Savelli ITA217816 Radial 01 Jul 2021 Italy
37. LATEC2 Elza Cibule LAT215428 Radial 26 Jul 2021 Latvia
38. LATEK2 Estere Kumpina LAT216188 Radial 30 Jun 2021 Latvia
39. POLAD9 Amelia Dziąba POL214225 Radial 20 Jul 2021 Poland
40. POLNK13 Natalia Krysta POL160735 Radial 25 Jul 2021 Poland
41. POLLN1 Lilly May Niezabitowska POL213328 Radial 04 Aug 2021 Poland
42. POLPP18 Paulina Placzke POL207099 Radial 20 Jul 2021 Poland
43. POLMP53 Maria Prus-Głowacka POL213850 Radial 03 Aug 2021 Poland
44. POLDR6 Dominika Raszka POL210947 Radial 23 Jul 2021 Poland
45. POLJR13 Julia Rogalska POL214217 Radial 20 Jul 2021 Poland
46. POLKS38 Klara Sobczak POL197541 Radial 16 Jul 2021 Poland
47. POLLS6 Laura Szulc POL213144 Radial 20 Jul 2021 Poland
48. RUSEB12 Elizaveta Borovkova RUS214901 Radial 14 Jul 2021 Russian Federation
49. RUSAL12 Aleksandra Lukoyanova RUS217553 Radial 22 Jun 2021 Russian Federation
50. SUIRB8 Rosine Baudet SUI216187 Radial 14 Jun 2021 Switzerland
51. AUSJG50 Jade Gavin SUI212941 Radial 29 Jul 2021 Switzerland
52. SUIET1 Emilie Tschanz SUI217278 Radial 09 Jun 2021 Switzerland
53. SUIAV3 Anja Von Allmen SUI218279 Radial 09 Jun 2021 Switzerland
54. SWEFD2 Fanny De Susini SWE210347 Radial 07 Jul 2021 Sweden
55. SWEJO16 Jennifer Öhrnell SWE201722 Radial 09 Jul 2021 Sweden
56. TURDD9 Deniz Donertaş TUR000002 Radial 14 Jun 2021 Turkey
57. TURLN1 Lara Nalbantoğlu TUR000001 Radial 09 Jun 2021 Turkey
58. GERAE14 Amaya Escudero USA208388 Radial 15 Jun 2021 United States

2021 ILCA Standard Men Under-21 World Championship

135 Entries from 35 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. MEXMM5 Mateo Maldonado ARG176073 Standard 03 Jul 2021 Argentina
2. AUSZL1 Zachary (zac) Littlewood AUS199088 Standard 01 Jul 2021 Australia
3. AUSEM14 Ethan Mcaullay AUS211556 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Australia
4. AUTPK7 Paul Kronegger AUT207806 Standard 17 Jun 2021 Austria
5. AUTCK11 Clemens Kuebber AUT216824 Standard 14 Jun 2021 Austria
6. BERCP4 Campbell Patton BER212857 Standard 22 Jun 2021 Bermuda
7. CANRA6 Ryan Anderson CAN206521 Standard 19 Jun 2021 Canada
8. CANDW18 Dale Whitmore CAN215013 Standard 23 Jul 2021 Canada
9. COLLP1 Luis Antonio Plata COL000000 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Colombia
10. CROBG3 Bruno Gaspic CRO216064 Standard 15 Jun 2021 Croatia
11. CROBG4 Božidar Golubić CRO216063 Standard 15 Jun 2021 Croatia
12. CYPJH2 Juliusz Hebel CYP194779 Standard 08 Jul 2021 Cyprus
13. CZEAL3 Andrew David Lawson CZE218606 Standard 20 Jul 2021 Czech Republic
14. CZEMV3 Mikulas Vaszi CZE216802 Standard 11 Jul 2021 Czech Republic
15. DENNB11 Nikolaj Borch DEN218174 Standard 11 Jun 2021 Denmark
16. DENJS23 Johan Schubert DEN210987 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Denmark
17. ESPLB11 Leopoldo Barreto Haschke ESP217995 Standard 19 Jun 2021 Spain
18. ESPRB20 Roberto Bermudez De Castro Rey ESP211293 Standard 21 Jul 2021 Spain
19. ESPRC25 Ricard Castellvi Melia ESP217170 Standard 10 Jun 2021 Spain
20. ESPPC49 Pep Cazador ESP215314 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Spain
21. ESPPR19 Pau Ramis Balaguer ESP215822 Standard 22 Jun 2021 Spain
22. ESPMS44 Miquel Sitges Nicolau ESP204151 Standard 29 Jun 2021 Spain
23. ESPGS7 Gonzalo Suarez PÉrez ESP217999 Standard 31 Jul 2021 Spain
24. ESPAV27 Adolfo Virgili Pasqual Del Riquelme ESP217175 Standard 02 Jul 2021 Spain
25. ESTEA1 Evo Annus EST203726 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Estonia
26. FINOD2 Otto Dahlberg FIN211267 Standard 30 Jun 2021 Finland
27. FINNL4 Noel Laukkanen FIN215459 Standard 22 Jul 2021 Finland
28. FINTL21 Thomas Lindström FIN195481 Standard 14 Jun 2021 Finland
29. FRAAC76 Adam Caillaud FRA211287 Standard 05 Jul 2021 France
30. FRATF10 Thomas Flachon FRA217391 Standard 30 Jun 2021 France
31. FRAAG54 Anton Guilmin FRA231605 Standard 11 Jun 2021 France
32. FRALH16 Louis Hupe FRA218230 Standard 13 Jun 2021 France
33. FRAAK11 Alexandre Kowalski FRA216042 Standard 19 Jun 2021 France
34. FRAMK8 Martin Kowalski FRA216036 Standard 25 Jun 2021 France
35. FRALM58 Léon Morvan FRA212541 Standard 13 Jun 2021 France
36. FRAPM58 Paul Morvan FRA214939 Standard 14 Jun 2021 France
37. FRABM68 Baudouin Motte FRA217786 Standard 19 Jun 2021 France
38. GBRFP9 Frederick Parton FRA216024 Standard 30 Jun 2021 France
39. FRAAP69 Arthur Peltier FRA216411 Standard 30 Jun 2021 France
40. FRATP34 Theo Peyre FRA218241 Standard 02 Jul 2021 France
41. FRATT29 Thibault Tabourin FRA216412 Standard 29 Jun 2021 France
42. FRAPV17 Paul Veron FRA217442 Standard 12 Jun 2021 France
43. FRAMW5 Malo Wessely FRA207621 Standard 11 Jun 2021 France
44. GBRDB107 Drew Barnes GBR213658 Standard 21 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
45. GBRKB35 Krishan Bhogal GBR216065 Standard 20 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
46. GBRFD18 Finley Dickinson GBR209000 Standard 22 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
47. GBRAF70 Arthur Farley GBR217000 Standard 14 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
48. GBRJF96 James Foster GBR212907 Standard 23 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
49. GBRAK57 Angus Kemp GBR218434 Standard 29 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
50. GBRDM103 Dan Mcgaughey GBR215381 Standard 25 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
51. GBRJP113 James Percival-Cooke GBR216373 Standard 21 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
52. GBRCS111 Charlie South GBR218435 Standard 18 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
53. GBRNW49 Nicholas Welbourn GBR215303 Standard 18 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
54. GBRKW39 Kai Wolgram GBR215842 Standard 12 Jun 2021 United Kingdom
55. GERJB83 Justin Barth GER215513 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Germany
56. GERTC4 Tim-Felipe Conradi GER214777 Standard 12 Jun 2021 Germany
57. GERLF18 Lukas Fischer GER214185 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Germany
58. GEREH11 Eugen Hackbusch GER212765 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Germany
59. GERJH64 Julian Hoffmann GER215867 Standard 12 Jun 2021 Germany
60. GERPH37 Paul Hübner GER214880 Standard 27 Jun 2021 Germany
61. GERKK33 Konstantin Kloss GER215502 Standard 15 Jun 2021 Germany
62. GERHK38 Henning Kröplin GER213830 Standard 15 Jun 2021 Germany
63. GERGK19 Gunnar Kröplin GER215182 Standard 20 Jun 2021 Germany
64. GERNK19 Noah Krütze GER214187 Standard 22 Jun 2021 Germany
65. GEROK11 Ole Kuphal GER214731 Standard 24 Jun 2021 Germany
66. GERAL34 Anton Nikolai Loeck GER213311 Standard 19 Jun 2021 Germany
67. GERLM21 Leif Thorge Meyer GER210147 Standard 11 Jun 2021 Germany
68. GERCM46 Christoph Möhring GER214894 Standard 18 Jun 2021 Germany
69. GERNN7 Nico Naujock GER216941 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Germany
70. GERLP20 Luca Przybyl GER203334 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Germany
71. GERPR26 Philipp Rathmann GER215183 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Germany
72. GERMR63 Marino Rychlitzki GER215175 Standard 28 Jun 2021 Germany
73. GERMS153 Mats Schönebeck GER214179 Standard 14 Jun 2021 Germany
74. GERJS128 Jan - Malte Stock GER208314 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Germany
75. GERLS50 Leonard Stock GER209942 Standard 20 Jun 2021 Germany
76. GERPW19 Philip Walkenbach GER214890 Standard 19 Jun 2021 Germany
77. GERTW35 Till Wanser GER217197 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Germany
78. GUAMR2 Matias Rosenberg GUA182121 Standard 23 Jun 2021 Guatemala
79. HUNLZ3 Leon Zink HUN217557 Standard 14 Jun 2021 Hungary
80. IRLHF5 Hal Fitzgerald IRL216626 Standard 04 Jul 2021 Ireland
81. IRLTH11 Tom Higgins IRL216892 Standard 13 Jun 2021 Ireland
82. IRLJM123 Jamie Mcmahon IRL216116 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Ireland
83. ISRYK7 Yoav Kfir ISR216780 Standard 12 Jul 2021 Israel
84. ITACB84 Cesare Barabino ITA216990 Standard 22 Jun 2021 Italy
85. ITAAB230 Attilio Borio ITA216748 Standard 03 Jul 2021 Italy
86. ITATC19 Tommaso Cometti ITA217274 Standard 28 Jun 2021 Italy
87. ITAPF49 Paolo Freddi ITA216912 Standard 04 Jul 2021 Italy
88. ITAPG38 Pietro Giacomoni ITA216723 Standard 04 Jul 2021 Italy
89. ITAFG131 Filippo Guerra ITA218245 Standard 13 Jun 2021 Italy
90. ITAVP31 Valerio Palamara ITA218724 Standard 21 Jun 2021 Italy
91. ITAMP198 Matteo Paulon ITA213016 Standard 13 Jun 2021 Italy
92. LATKJ1 K?rlis Junkers LAT216766 Standard 21 Jul 2021 Latvia
93. LATRS3 Roberts Stals-Buls LAT213946 Standard 26 Jul 2021 Latvia
94. LTUVS6 Vejas Strelciunas LTU210496 Standard 14 Jul 2021 Lithuania
95. MNEIM1 Ilija Marković MNE217936 Standard 01 Jul 2021 Montenegro
96. NEDTB10 Teun Binkhorst NED218732 Standard 30 Jun 2021 Netherlands
97. NEDPH13 Paul Hameeteman NED217565 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Netherlands
98. NEDHK17 Huub Kok NED214257 Standard 10 Jun 2021 Netherlands
99. NEDTV30 Thomas Van Ofwegen NED211003 Standard 22 Jun 2021 Netherlands
100. NEDWW5 Willem Wiersema NED211192 Standard 13 Jun 2021 Netherlands
101. NORAH21 August Hanevik NOR218401 Standard 04 Jul 2021 Norway
102. NORAI2 Aslak Iveland NOR213130 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Norway
103. NORSL10 Sverre Langaas-Holt NOR213129 Standard 12 Jul 2021 Norway
104. NORAL15 Anders Lindemark NOR214961 Standard 17 Jun 2021 Norway
105. NORTM11 Theodor Middelthon NOR213132 Standard 12 Jun 2021 Norway
106. NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad Ørjavik NOR217220 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Norway
107. POLIB2 Igor Barcikowski POL210007 Standard 20 Jul 2021 Poland
108. POLWK8 Wojciech Klimaszewski POL214219 Standard 20 Jul 2021 Poland
109. POLMK59 Michal Krasodomski POL191117 Standard 12 Jul 2021 Poland
110. POLIK2 Igor Kuczys POL217922 Standard 14 Jul 2021 Poland
111. POLPM12 Piotr Malinowski POL191157 Standard 14 Jul 2021 Poland
112. POLFM3 Filip Miloszewski POL218393 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Poland
113. POLTM5 Tomasz Misiak POL215784 Standard 30 Jul 2021 Poland
114. POLSO2 Szymon Oleksiuk POL210244 Standard 15 Jul 2021 Poland
115. POLFR2 Filip Rajchert POL212589 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Poland
116. POLMR24 Maciej Reck POL214801 Standard 01 Aug 2021 Poland
117. POLMS46 Mikolaj Silny POL211107 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Poland
118. POLAS41 Adam Sokolowski POL210009 Standard 16 Jul 2021 Poland
119. POLTT1 Tomasz Trajnowicz POL214224 Standard 19 Jul 2021 Poland
120. POLJW14 Jakub Wiedeheft POL218370 Standard 18 Jul 2021 Poland
121. PORAG7 André Granadeiro POR218218 Standard 11 Jun 2021 Portugal
122. RUSNM4 Nikita Melnikov RUS212779 Standard 08 Jul 2021 Russian Federation
123. SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac SRB203013 Standard 11 Jun 2021 Serbia
124. SUIMT6 Maxime Thommen SUI210785 Standard 17 Jun 2021 Switzerland
125. SUIGV8 Gauthier Verhulst SUI213713 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Switzerland
126. SUIMV12 Martin Verhulst SUI211840 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Switzerland
127. SUINZ2 Nick Zeltner SUI217823 Standard 09 Jul 2021 Switzerland
128. THAAR1 Arthit Mikhail Romanyk THA213137 Standard 01 Aug 2021 Thailand
129. TURDD7 Doruk Demircan TUR000002 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Turkey
130. TURUK2 Uygar Kızılkaya TUR000003 Standard 14 Jun 2021 Turkey
131. TURYC3 Yiğit Yalçın Çitak TUR000001 Standard 09 Jun 2021 Turkey
132. UKRAH2 Artem Hudyma UKR215170 Standard 04 Aug 2021 Ukraine
133. USAAA113 Aston Atherton USA218131 Standard 13 Jun 2021 United States
134. GERDE12 Daniel Escudero USA217337 Standard 15 Jun 2021 United States
135. USADG126 David Grace USA121630 Standard 18 Jun 2021 United States