2017 ILCA Laser Under-21 World Championships

Wednesday 26 July 2017 - Wednesday 2 August 2017
BELGIUM, Nieuwpoort

Entry List

191 Total Entries from 44 Countries


2017 Laser Radial Women Under-21 World Championship

66 Entries from 27 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth AUS211550 Radial 11 Apr 2017 Australia
2. AUSMB78 Marlena Berzins AUS211549 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Australia
3. AUSAE7 Annie Eastgate AUS211581 Radial 18 Apr 2017 Australia
4. AUSCI3 Casey Imeneo AUS210500 Radial 14 Apr 2017 Australia
5. AUSMS65 Mara Stransky AUS208546 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Australia
6. AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson AUS204568 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Australia
7. BELKB3 Kirsten Bultynck BEL207497 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Belgium
8. BELLR3 Lieze Ravelingien BEL207498 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Belgium
9. BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd BRA204587 Radial 19 Apr 2017 Brazil
10. BULMN1 Mariela Rosenova Nikolova BUL000001 Radial 14 Apr 2017 Bulgaria
11. CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq CAN203632 Radial 18 Apr 2017 Canada
12. CROSL3 Sandra Lulic CRO207268 Radial 21 Apr 2017 Croatia
13. DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen DEN210467 Radial 23 Apr 2017 Denmark
14. DENAM6 Anna Munch DEN204749 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Denmark
15. ECURD2 Romina De Iulio ECU188775 Radial 18 Apr 2017 Ecuador
16. ESPAA51 Ángela Andúgar Gisbert ESP200246 Radial 14 May 2017 Spain
17. ESPVG2 Virginia Guillermo ESP211290 Radial 06 Jun 2017 Spain
18. ESPMM51 María José Marichal Villalba ESP208197 Radial 18 Jun 2017 Spain
19. ESPSM23 Sheila Martínez Arjona ESP207681 Radial 22 May 2017 Spain
20. ESPLO5 Laura Oliva Vidal ESP212516 Radial 07 Jun 2017 Spain
21. ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez ESP209804 Radial 30 Apr 2017 Spain
22. FRALC33 Louise Cervera FRA203863 Radial 17 Apr 2017 France
23. GBRCB97 Chloe Barr GBR210001 Radial 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
24. GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge GBR210220 Radial 25 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
25. GBREC35 Emma Crane GBR210000 Radial 20 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
26. GBRAH128 Anya Haji-Michael GBR210236 Radial 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
27. GBRMM88 Mila Monaghan GBR211875 Radial 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
28. GBRCT29 Clementine Thompson GBR208712 Radial 18 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
29. GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn GER210151 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Germany
30. GERLV4 Laura Bo Voss GER210137 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Germany
31. GERLW10 Lena Marie Weißkichel GER211203 Radial 15 Apr 2017 Germany
32. GBRJT80 Jacqueline Truhol HKG210298 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
33. HUNME1 Mária Érdi HUN211551 Radial 11 Apr 2017 Hungary
34. INDNK4 Nethra Kumanan IND195372 Radial 08 May 2017 India
35. IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins IRL211115 Radial 04 Jun 2017 Ireland
36. IRLAK18 Aisling Keller IRL210406 Radial 01 Jun 2017 Ireland
37. ITACA30 Carolina Albano ITA210760 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Italy
38. ITACA27 Chiara Avanzi ITA211395 Radial 25 Apr 2017 Italy
39. ITAMB186 Martina Bascucci ITA197464 Radial 23 Jun 2017 Italy
40. ITAIF6 Isabella Filippo ITA209116 Radial 23 May 2017 Italy
41. ITAMG149 Marta Garrone ITA208847 Radial 01 Jun 2017 Italy
42. ITAMZ29 Marta Zattoni ITA207949 Radial 26 Apr 2017 Italy
43. NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman NED208425 Radial 17 Apr 2017 Netherlands
44. NEDSB22 Sarah Bos NED212640 Radial 10 Jul 2017 Netherlands
45. NEDHV28 Hannah Van Goor NED207500 Radial 19 Jun 2017 Netherlands
46. NEDMW11 Marijn Wolters NED206988 Radial 24 Apr 2017 Netherlands
47. NORVE2 Victoria Espeseth NOR207543 Radial 26 Apr 2017 Norway
48. NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo NOR203265 Radial 22 Apr 2017 Norway
49. NORAS10 Anna Skaar NOR211215 Radial 20 Apr 2017 Norway
50. NZLOC2 Olivia Christie NZL209279 Radial 08 Jun 2017 New Zealand
51. POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna POL211313 Radial 02 May 2017 Poland
52. PORFF2 Federica Franchi POR207751 Radial 26 Jun 2017 Portugal
53. PORCJ1 Carolina Joao POR209226 Radial 26 Jun 2017 Portugal
54. SWELH14 Lotta Handmark SWE160591 Radial 22 Apr 2017 Sweden
55. TUNIG2 Ines Gmati TUN172861 Radial 18 May 2017 Tunisia
56. TURAO9 Aysenur Orhan TUR206654 Radial 08 Jun 2017 Turkey
57. URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini URU204452 Radial 03 May 2017 Uruguay
58. USACB176 Carly Broussard USA197044 Radial 11 Apr 2017 United States
59. USACK66 Christine Klingler USA200557 Radial 17 Apr 2017 United States
60. USASR85 Sophia Reineke USA209313 Radial 11 Apr 2017 United States
61. USACS239 Christina Sakellaris USA180087 Radial 15 Apr 2017 United States
62. USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman USA208574 Radial 12 Apr 2017 United States
63. USAES108 Elizabeth Shanahan USA201553 Radial 04 May 2017 United States
64. USASS189 Sophia Sole USA203630 Radial 25 Apr 2017 United States
65. USAHS51 Hannah Steadman USA195535 Radial 13 Jun 2017 United States
66. USAAW98 Anna Weis USA188663 Radial 24 Apr 2017 United States

2017 Laser Standard Men Under-21 World Championship

125 Entries from 41 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik AHO205411 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Curaçao
2. ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell ANT191901 Standard 12 Jun 2017 Antigua and Barbuda
3. ARGMD15 Matias Dietrich ARG210833 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Argentina
4. ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat ARG210795 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Argentina
5. ARGMK2 Matias Kyburg ARG209401 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Argentina
6. AUSLG12 Lachy Gilham AUS206040 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Australia
7. AUSHM10 Harmon McAullay AUS211556 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Australia
8. AUSSD15 Daniel Self AUS211543 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Australia
9. BELPB8 Pieter-Jan Bultynck BEL210363 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Belgium
10. BRAMG29 Marcelo Gallicchio BRA209252 Standard 23 May 2017 Brazil
11. BRASK2 Stephan Kunath BRA181734 Standard 04 May 2017 Brazil
12. BRARL22 Ricardo Luz BRA158155 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Brazil
13. BULID1 Ivan Ivanov Dimov BUL000001 Standard 02 Jun 2017 Bulgaria
14. BULLT1 Lyuben Tenekedzhiev BUL194857 Standard 09 Jun 2017 Bulgaria
15. BULIT3 Ivo Todorov BUL188416 Standard 02 Jun 2017 Bulgaria
16. CANNC10 Noah Collinson CAN206719 Standard 19 Apr 2017 Canada
17. CANFK3 Fillah Karim CAN208069 Standard 19 Apr 2017 Canada
18. CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg CAN209376 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Canada
19. CANFW3 Forrester Wachholz CAN209616 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Canada
20. CHICS3 Clemente Seguel CHI204529 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Chile
21. CROAC3 Alec Cvinar CRO210018 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Croatia
22. CZEJH9 Jakub Halouzka CZE211236 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
23. CZEMN1 Mario Nuc CZE203036 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
24. CZERS2 Radek Sopoušek CZE196991 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Czech Republic
25. DENGD2 Gustav Dalkiær Skydsgaard DEN206978 Standard 03 May 2017 Denmark
26. DENPD3 Patrick Doepping DEN212514 Standard 19 Jun 2017 Denmark
27. DENAL17 Anders From Laursen DEN210240 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Denmark
28. ECUMD2 Matias Dyck ECU188778 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Ecuador
29. ESPRF13 Ramiro Foguet Rojas ESP212175 Standard 31 May 2017 Spain
30. ESPII4 Ismael Iess Falcón ESP208196 Standard 27 May 2017 Spain
31. ESPMP65 Mario Plomer Quiroga ESP208456 Standard 14 Jun 2017 Spain
32. ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Perez ESP200266 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Spain
33. ESTTA1 Tavo Annus EST201031 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Estonia
34. ESTMA4 Martin Aruja EST212230 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Estonia
35. FINVM6 Victor Mesterton FIN194810 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Finland
36. FRAAB53 Arthur Barrue FRA206373 Standard 21 Apr 2017 France
37. FRAAG46 Arthur Guillonneau FRA206297 Standard 01 May 2017 France
38. FRANK3 Nicolas Kroll FRA210584 Standard 23 Apr 2017 France
39. FRAFL57 Frank Lavenant FRA206367 Standard 24 Apr 2017 France
40. FRAGM17 Gaston Morvan FRA209786 Standard 30 May 2017 France
41. GBRJC143 Jamie Calder GBR210615 Standard 13 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
42. GBRJC153 Jack Cookson GBR211110 Standard 11 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
43. GBRHE13 Hamish Eckstein GBR209087 Standard 16 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
44. GBRJF64 Jacob Farren-Price GBR208375 Standard 12 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
45. GBRBF20 Benjamin-Timothy Flower GBR211113 Standard 20 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
46. GBRAH131 Alistair Higgins GBR210404 Standard 24 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
47. GBRDJ23 Daniel Jones GBR209960 Standard 26 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
48. GBRIM38 Iain McLaughlan GBR210611 Standard 15 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
49. GBRJM189 Joseph Mullan GBR209409 Standard 28 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
50. GBRLS33 Lewis Smith GBR211857 Standard 17 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
51. GBRSW88 Sam Whaley GBR212224 Standard 17 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
52. GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley GBR191800 Standard 19 Apr 2017 United Kingdom
53. GBRJW127 Joe Woodley GBR208680 Standard 02 May 2017 United Kingdom
54. GERAE11 Alexander Ebert GER210902 Standard 16 Apr 2017 Germany
55. GERLH14 Leonhard Hanisch GER211241 Standard 21 Jun 2017 Germany
56. GERGK13 Gregory Lucas Keizers GER210062 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Germany
57. GERPL12 Philipp Loewe GER208347 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Germany
58. GERFS26 Felix Sponholz GER204688 Standard 25 Apr 2017 Germany
59. GERNT5 Nicolas Thierse GER211207 Standard 23 Apr 2017 Germany
60. GERMW41 Max Wilken GER207182 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Germany
61. GREMK12 Marios Karadimas GRE210400 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Greece
62. GREKS6 Konstantinos Stamatiou-Meraklis GRE189261 Standard 04 May 2017 Greece
63. USANB50 Nicholas Bezy HKG171979 Standard 05 May 2017 Hong Kong
64. HKGMH3 Malik Hood HKG172784 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Hong Kong
65. HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai HUN209452 Standard 15 Apr 2017 Hungary
66. INDVM1 Vir Menon IND186146 Standard 13 Apr 2017 India
67. INDVS4 Vishnu Saravanan IND208091 Standard 06 Jul 2017 India
68. IRLLG6 Liam Glynn IRL210978 Standard 20 Apr 2017 Ireland
69. ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz ISR206846 Standard 01 Jun 2017 Israel
70. ISROG4 Omer Golani ISR206262 Standard 24 May 2017 Israel
71. ITAAC158 Alessio Collami ITA209856 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Italy
72. ITAFD100 Federico Dalle Nogare ITA210072 Standard 11 May 2017 Italy
73. ITASG33 Sebastiano Galeppi ITA207630 Standard 29 Apr 2017 Italy
74. ITAPG27 Paolo Giargia ITA209862 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Italy
75. ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone ITA205238 Standard 23 Apr 2017 Italy
76. ITAFP108 Francesco Piro ITA208851 Standard 08 May 2017 Italy
77. ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer ITA202261 Standard 09 Jun 2017 Italy
78. ITAGS101 Giovanni Saccomani ITA209448 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Italy
79. ITAUV5 Umberto Jose Varbaro ITA209437 Standard 01 May 2017 Italy
80. ITAMV50 Michele Vezzoli ITA210085 Standard 27 Apr 2017 Italy
81. USADP92 Daniel Petrovic IVB206539 Standard 24 Apr 2017 Virgin Islands, British
82. LATRZ2 Ricards Toms Zvilna LAT204707 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Latvia
83. LTUME4 Marius Eidukevicius LTU193185 Standard 25 Apr 2017 Lithuania
84. LTUNS1 Neilas Straukas LTU204947 Standard 27 Apr 2017 Lithuania
85. MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout MON199212 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Monaco
86. NEDJA5 Joshua Amato NED198760 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Netherlands
87. NEDMB37 Marnix Bos NED212639 Standard 10 Jul 2017 Netherlands
88. NEDJB35 Joris Burghgraef NED194915 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Netherlands
89. NEDMD30 Mees De Graaf NED209456 Standard 16 Jun 2017 Netherlands
90. NEDSD13 Steyn Driessel NED210370 Standard 16 May 2017 Netherlands
91. NEDCH11 Casper Hoek NED211139 Standard 13 May 2017 Netherlands
92. NEDSR2 Shivam Ramdas NED202991 Standard 18 Jun 2017 Netherlands
93. NEDTS10 Titouan Savelon NED210583 Standard 17 Apr 2017 Netherlands
94. NEDFV30 Freddie Verburgt NED207175 Standard 21 Apr 2017 Netherlands
95. NEDEW5 Eric-Jan Westerhof NED210782 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Netherlands
96. DENST6 Sigurd Tveit NOR207547 Standard 26 Apr 2017 Norway
97. POLDK3 Dawid Kania POL212506 Standard 07 Jul 2017 Poland
98. POLPN6 Pawel Nowicki POL210953 Standard 05 Jul 2017 Poland
99. POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz POL211314 Standard 02 May 2017 Poland
100. RUSKE5 Kirill Evfimevskii RUS197488 Standard 30 May 2017 Russian Federation
101. RUSNK20 Nikita Klimentev RUS171513 Standard 03 Jul 2017 Russian Federation
102. SUIAB15 Arthur Baudet SUI209860 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Switzerland
103. SWEEA20 Emil Alnebeck SWE202884 Standard 21 Apr 2017 Sweden
104. SWEEG7 Edvin Gipperth SWE201082 Standard 13 Apr 2017 Sweden
105. SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark SWE192713 Standard 22 Apr 2017 Sweden
106. SWEJK13 Jacob Kjellsson SWE205128 Standard 30 Apr 2017 Sweden
107. SWEEL16 Erik Lindén SWE208287 Standard 18 Apr 2017 Sweden
108. SWEHS15 Hugo Svensson SWE199646 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Sweden
109. THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala THA211027 Standard 25 Apr 2017 Thailand
110. TURBA13 Berkay Abay TUR191719 Standard 08 Jun 2017 Turkey
111. TURMD13 Mehmet Duran Dinc TUR195566 Standard 08 Jun 2017 Turkey
112. TURAY4 Ali Fuat Yuvali TUR191905 Standard 08 Jun 2017 Turkey
113. URUSD1 Santiago Diz URU209924 Standard 19 Apr 2017 Uruguay
114. URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez URU204446 Standard 11 Apr 2017 Uruguay
115. USAPD88 Paul Didham USA199544 Standard 15 Apr 2017 United States
116. USAHM37 Henry Marshall USA209071 Standard 13 Apr 2017 United States
117. USAWM86 William Marshall USA200213 Standard 14 Apr 2017 United States
118. USAMM228 Marshall McCann USA199338 Standard 18 Apr 2017 United States
119. USAFM33 Ford McCann USA199339 Standard 18 Apr 2017 United States
120. USADM199 Darius Mienville USA210667 Standard 08 Jun 2017 United States
121. USASR71 Scott Rasmussen USA210459 Standard 15 Apr 2017 United States
122. USABR93 Benjamin Rizika USA200236 Standard 12 Jun 2017 United States
123. USAPS104 Patrick Shanahan USA195889 Standard 25 Apr 2017 United States
124. USACV21 Conrad Vandlik USA201251 Standard 20 Apr 2017 United States
125. VENDG1 David Gonzalez Arria VEN195320 Standard 21 Apr 2017 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of