2020 ILCA Laser Standard Men's World Championship

Sunday 9 February 2020 - Sunday 16 February 2020
AUSTRALIA, Melbourne

Application List



2020 ILCA Laser Standard Men's World Championship

Applications for Entry

A total of 143 applications have been received.
 

Entry Limit 160  
Entries Completed 105  
Active Offers 12 
Places Reserved 0   from 0 Countries
  43   Places Available


There are 12 ranked applications with status Waiting Entry Offer.
There are 4 applications not yet ranked with status Un-Actioned.
There are 10 applications with status Cancelled by Sailor, Refused Entry Offer, Entry Offer Expired, Application Refused by District, or Application Closed-Out.

For a more detailed explanation of the words used in this application system please read the Application Explanation. In the tables below the 'Application Date' is the date at which the application was first submitted. The 'Actioned Date' is the date that something was last changed for this application and the 'use by date' is the date on which an entry offer will become invalid and be passed to another sailor.



Argentina
Total Applications Received: 7
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (4)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Standard Waiting Entry Offer 20 Aug 2019
2 ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Standard Waiting Entry Offer 14 Sep 2019
3 ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Standard Waiting Entry Offer 30 Sep 2019
4 ARGJB9 Juan Ignacio Biava Standard Waiting Entry Offer 02 Sep 2019
Active Offers (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Standard Allocated Entry Offer 16 Oct 2019 02 Dec 2019
ARGJB6 Juan Bisio Standard Extra Entry Offer 29 Oct 2019 30 Nov 2019
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Standard Entered 17 Oct 2019
Australia
Total Applications Received: 21
Initial Places: 8
Target Places: 15
Active Applications (6)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 AUSSG32 Stephen Gunther Standard Waiting Entry Offer 18 Sep 2019
2 AUSRM57 Ryan Moreton Standard Waiting Entry Offer 20 Aug 2019
3 AUSGS48 George Scott Standard Waiting Entry Offer 03 Sep 2019
4 AUSCS58 Connor Shaw Standard Waiting Entry Offer 27 Aug 2019
5 AUSCS43 Campbell Stewart Standard Waiting Entry Offer 20 Aug 2019
6 GBRTM75 Thomas McEvoy Standard Waiting Entry Offer 20 Aug 2019
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
GBRZW1 Zac West Standard Extra Entry Offer 12 Nov 2019 26 Nov 2019
Entries (14)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
AUSFA3 Finn Alexander Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
AUSTB17 Tom Burton Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Standard Entered 16 Oct 2019
AUSMG35 Max Gluskie Standard Entered 11 Nov 2019
AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Standard Entered 25 Oct 2019
AUSSK26 Samuel King Standard Entered 11 Nov 2019
AUSZL1 Zac Littlewood Standard Entered 09 Nov 2019
AUSRM40 Richard Maher Standard Entered 16 Oct 2019
AUSEM14 Ethan Mcaullay Standard Entered 07 Nov 2019
AUSOP2 Oliver Pabbruwe Standard Entered 02 Nov 2019
AUSWS11 William Sargent Standard Entered 07 Nov 2019
AUSSD15 Dan Self Standard Entered 17 Oct 2019
AUSJS60 James Stewart Standard Entered 26 Oct 2019
AUSMW34 Matt Wearn Standard Entered 16 Oct 2019
Belgium
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
BELWD5 William De Smet Standard Entered 22 Oct 2019
BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
Bermuda
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
BERCP4 Campbell Patton Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
Brazil
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
BRARS4 Robert Scheidt Standard Allocated Entry Offer 15 Oct 2019 30 Nov 2019
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
BRAGC8 Gustavo Correa Nascimento Standard Entered 25 Oct 2019
Chile
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Lacámara Standard Allocated Entry Offer 10 Nov 2019 24 Nov 2019
China
Total Applications Received: 6
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Entries (4)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
CHNZW2 Zili Wang Standard Entered 12 Nov 2019
CHNJW6 Jianan Wu Standard Entered 27 Oct 2019
CHNYY7 Yang Yang Standard Entered 12 Nov 2019
CHNNZ1 Ning Zhao Standard Entered 27 Oct 2019
Inactive Applications (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
CHNJL21 Junshuo Luo Standard Cancelled by Sailor 23 Oct 2019
CHNKJ1 Kaixing Ju Standard Cancelled by Sailor 23 Oct 2019
Croatia
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
CROFJ1 Filip JuriŠiĆ Standard Entered 21 Oct 2019
CROTS1 Tonči Stipanović Standard Entered 21 Oct 2019
Cyprus
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
Denmark
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost Standard Entered 20 Oct 2019
Ecuador
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Standard Entered 07 Nov 2019
El Salvador
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
ESAEA1 Enrique Arathoon Standard Entered 23 Oct 2019
Estonia
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
ESTMA4 Martin Aruja Standard Entered 10 Nov 2019
ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Standard Entered 16 Oct 2019
Finland
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Entries (3)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
FINPA9 Pietari Airakorpi Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Standard Entered 21 Oct 2019
FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Standard Entered 04 Nov 2019
France
Total Applications Received: 5
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 8
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
FRAEL27 Etienne Le Pen Standard Extra Entry Offer 29 Oct 2019 30 Nov 2019
Entries (4)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Standard Entered 20 Oct 2019
FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite Standard Entered 20 Oct 2019
FRAAK11 Alexandre Kowalski Standard Entered 11 Nov 2019
FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Standard Entered 27 Oct 2019
Germany
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 15
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Standard Entered 22 Oct 2019
GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
Greece
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
Guatemala
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
GUAJM2 Juan Maegli Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
Hong Kong
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Standard Entered 04 Nov 2019
Hungary
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Standard Entered 18 Oct 2019
India
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
INDUD1 Upamanyu Dutta Standard Entered 25 Oct 2019
Ireland
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Entries (3)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Standard Entered 22 Oct 2019
IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
IRLEM38 Ewan McMahon Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
Italy
Total Applications Received: 6
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 14
Entries (6)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Standard Entered 28 Oct 2019
ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Standard Entered 03 Nov 2019
ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone Standard Entered 07 Nov 2019
ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Standard Entered 02 Nov 2019
ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Standard Entered 25 Oct 2019
ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Standard Entered 02 Nov 2019
Japan
Total Applications Received: 6
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 9
Active Applications (2)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked JPNKF4 Ken Fujimoto Standard Un-Actioned Application 08 Sep 2019
Unranked JPNYK9 Yuichiro Kitamura Standard Un-Actioned Application 16 Sep 2019
Entries (4)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
JPNAH4 Ao Higuchi Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Standard Entered 17 Oct 2019
JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Standard Entered 16 Oct 2019
JPNYS33 Yoshihiro Suzuki Standard Entered 18 Oct 2019
Korea
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Standard Entered 24 Oct 2019
Malaysia
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
MASAA12 Asri Azman Standard Allocated Entry Offer 16 Oct 2019 30 Nov 2019
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Standard Entered 30 Oct 2019
Mauritius
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Inactive Applications (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
MRICB1 Christopher Bon Standard Entry Offer Expired 30 Oct 2019
MRIVL1 Vandame Lafleur Standard Refused Entry Offer 10 Nov 2019
Mexico
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Standard Refused Entry Offer 12 Nov 2019
Montenegro
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Standard Entered 23 Oct 2019
Netherlands
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 6
Entries (4)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
NEDMB37 Marnix Bos Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
NEDDB9 Duko Bos Standard Entered 26 Oct 2019
NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
NEDRV7 Rutger Van Schaardenburg Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
New Zealand
Total Applications Received: 5
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 NZLLD4 Luke Deegan Standard Waiting Entry Offer 22 Aug 2019
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
NZLJA7 Josh Armit Standard Extra Entry Offer 12 Nov 2019 26 Nov 2019
Entries (3)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
NZLGG34 George Gautrey Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
NZLSM12 Sam Meech Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Standard Entered 28 Oct 2019
North America
Total Applications Received: 13
Initial Places: 5
Target Places: 16
Entries (11)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
USACB63 Christopher Barnard Standard Entered 18 Oct 2019
USALB71 Leo Boucher Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
CANLB20 Liam Bruce Standard Entered 16 Oct 2019
USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Standard Entered 17 Oct 2019
CANRD9 Robert Davis Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
CANFK3 Fillah Karim Standard Entered 01 Nov 2019
CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
CANMM38 Matti Muru Standard Entered 02 Nov 2019
CANJN2 Justin Norton Standard Entered 11 Nov 2019
CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Standard Entered 08 Nov 2019
CANFW3 Forrest Wachholz Standard Entered 31 Oct 2019
Inactive Applications (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
CANJJ18 James Juhasz Standard Refused Entry Offer 26 Oct 2019
USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Standard Entry Offer Expired 13 Nov 2019
Norway
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 3
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Standard Entered 15 Oct 2019
Papua New Guinea
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 0
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Standard Entered 11 Nov 2019
Peru
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
Poland
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 5
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Standard Entered 17 Oct 2019
Portugal
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked PORSS1 Santiago Sampaio Standard Un-Actioned Late Application 19 Oct 2019
Russia
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Entries (3)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
RUSSK11 Sergei Komissarov Standard Entered 28 Oct 2019
RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Standard Entered 21 Oct 2019
Samoa
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 0
Target Places: 1
Entries (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
SAMEL1 Eroni Leilua Standard Entered 01 Nov 2019
Singapore
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
SINRL7 Ryan Lo Standard Entered 24 Oct 2019
SINMW1 Mark Wong Standard Entered 24 Oct 2019
Slovenia
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Active Offers (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Standard Allocated Entry Offer 07 Nov 2019 21 Nov 2019
Spain
Total Applications Received: 1
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 6
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
Unranked ESPGF7 Guillermo Flores Martín Standard Un-Actioned Late Application 27 Oct 2019
Sweden
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 3
Target Places: 6
Entries (4)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson Standard Entered 26 Oct 2019
SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark Standard Entered 11 Nov 2019
SWELL9 Ludde Lindqvist Standard Entered 26 Oct 2019
SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Standard Entered 19 Oct 2019
Switzerland
Total Applications Received: 3
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 4
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Standard Entered 05 Nov 2019
SUINR3 Nicolas Rolaz Standard Entered 27 Oct 2019
Inactive Applications (1)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
SUIGV8 Gauthier Verhulst Standard Refused Entry Offer 23 Oct 2019
Thailand
Total Applications Received: 2
Initial Places: 1
Target Places: 2
Entries (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
THAKB2 Keerati Bualong Standard Entered 18 Oct 2019
THAAR1 Arthit Mikhail Romanyk Standard Entered 06 Nov 2019
Turkey
Total Applications Received: 4
Initial Places: 2
Target Places: 3
Active Applications (1)
Waitlist Order ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Application Date
1 TURTSP4 Turkey4 Sailor4 Standard Waiting Entry Offer 30 Sep 2019
Active Offers (3)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Offered Date Action By Date
TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Standard Allocated Entry Offer 15 Oct 2019 14 Nov 2019
TURBA13 Berkay Abay Standard Allocated Entry Offer 15 Oct 2019 14 Nov 2019
TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin Citak Standard Extra Entry Offer 12 Nov 2019 26 Nov 2019
United Kingdom
Total Applications Received: 8
Late Ranking Date: 28 Oct 2019
Initial Places: 4
Target Places: 12
4 Places reserved for Late Ranking until 28 Oct 2019
Entries (6)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Date Entered
GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
GBRJF64 Jacob Farren-Price Standard Entered 08 Nov 2019
GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Standard Entered 30 Oct 2019
GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Standard Entered 29 Oct 2019
GBRSW88 Sam Whaley Standard Entered 04 Nov 2019
Inactive Applications (2)
ISAF No First Name Family Name Rig Status Actioned Date
GBRTM76 Tom McEvoy Standard Application Refused 28 Oct 2019
GBRGB71 Gavin Blake Standard Application Refused 28 Oct 2019