2020 ILCA Laser Standard Men's World Championship

Sunday 9 February 2020 - Sunday 16 February 2020
AUSTRALIA, Melbourne


2020 ILCA Laser Standard Men's World Championship

105 Entries from 41 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat ARG213387 Standard 17 Oct 2019 Argentina
2. AUSFA3 Finn Alexander AUS214418 Standard 15 Oct 2019 Australia
3. AUSTB17 Tom Burton AUS199012 Standard 15 Oct 2019 Australia
4. AUSLE3 Luke Elliott AUS215612 Standard 16 Oct 2019 Australia
5. AUSMG35 Max Gluskie AUS184671 Standard 11 Nov 2019 Australia
6. AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy AUS164180 Standard 25 Oct 2019 Australia
7. AUSSK26 Samuel King AUS206732 Standard 11 Nov 2019 Australia
8. AUSZL1 Zac Littlewood AUS199088 Standard 09 Nov 2019 Australia
9. AUSRM40 Richard Maher AUS217271 Standard 16 Oct 2019 Australia
10. AUSEM14 Ethan Mcaullay AUS211556 Standard 07 Nov 2019 Australia
11. AUSOP2 Oliver Pabbruwe AUS216151 Standard 02 Nov 2019 Australia
12. AUSWS11 William Sargent AUS210204 Standard 07 Nov 2019 Australia
13. AUSSD15 Dan Self AUS211543 Standard 17 Oct 2019 Australia
14. AUSJS60 James Stewart AUS216194 Standard 26 Oct 2019 Australia
15. AUSMW34 Matt Wearn AUS199015 Standard 16 Oct 2019 Australia
16. BELWD5 William De Smet BEL207173 Standard 22 Oct 2019 Belgium
17. BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer BEL211121 Standard 05 Nov 2019 Belgium
18. BERCP4 Campbell Patton BER212857 Standard 19 Oct 2019 Bermuda
19. BRAGC8 Gustavo Correa Nascimento BRA204598 Standard 25 Oct 2019 Brazil
20. CANLB20 Liam Bruce CAN215019 Standard 16 Oct 2019 Canada
21. CANRD9 Robert Davis CAN211542 Standard 29 Oct 2019 Canada
22. CANFK3 Fillah Karim CAN178611 Standard 01 Nov 2019 Canada
23. CANHM10 Hugh Macrae CAN214917 Standard 05 Nov 2019 Canada
24. CANMM38 Matti Muru CAN208550 Standard 02 Nov 2019 Canada
25. CANJN2 Justin Norton CAN212612 Standard 11 Nov 2019 Canada
26. CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg CAN214514 Standard 08 Nov 2019 Canada
27. CANFW3 Forrest Wachholz CAN216263 Standard 31 Oct 2019 Canada
28. CHNZW2 Zili Wang CHN211127 Standard 12 Nov 2019 China
29. CHNJW6 Jianan Wu CHN215633 Standard 27 Oct 2019 China
30. CHNYY7 Yang Yang CHN211102 Standard 12 Nov 2019 China
31. CHNNZ1 Ning Zhao CHN211513 Standard 27 Oct 2019 China
32. CROFJ1 Filip JuriŠiĆ CRO216063 Standard 21 Oct 2019 Croatia
33. CROTS1 Tonči Stipanović CRO216064 Standard 21 Oct 2019 Croatia
34. CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides CYP212431 Standard 15 Oct 2019 Cyprus
35. DENCG5 Christian Guldberg Rost DEN209257 Standard 20 Oct 2019 Denmark
36. ECUMD2 Matias Dyck ECU188778 Standard 07 Nov 2019 Ecuador
37. ESAEA1 Enrique Arathoon ESA180192 Standard 23 Oct 2019 El Salvador
38. ESTMA4 Martin Aruja EST212230 Standard 10 Nov 2019 Estonia
39. ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo EST203724 Standard 16 Oct 2019 Estonia
40. FINPA9 Pietari Airakorpi FIN216080 Standard 29 Oct 2019 Finland
41. FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper FIN214111 Standard 21 Oct 2019 Finland
42. FINFW1 Fredrik Westman FIN215016 Standard 04 Nov 2019 Finland
43. FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz FRA213932 Standard 20 Oct 2019 France
44. FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite FRA203855 Standard 20 Oct 2019 France
45. FRAAK11 Alexandre Kowalski FRA212733 Standard 11 Nov 2019 France
46. FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard FRA211863 Standard 27 Oct 2019 France
47. GBRMB112 Michael Beckett GBR210139 Standard 29 Oct 2019 United Kingdom
48. GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini GBR216159 Standard 29 Oct 2019 United Kingdom
49. GBRJF64 Jacob Farren-Price GBR212661 Standard 08 Nov 2019 United Kingdom
50. GBREH20 Elliot Hanson GBR209134 Standard 30 Oct 2019 United Kingdom
51. GBRNT3 Nick Thompson GBR211921 Standard 29 Oct 2019 United Kingdom
52. GBRSW88 Sam Whaley GBR216656 Standard 04 Nov 2019 United Kingdom
53. GERPB8 Philipp Buhl GER191131 Standard 22 Oct 2019 Germany
54. GERNW5 Nik Aaron Willim GER211432 Standard 15 Oct 2019 Germany
55. GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou GRE212529 Standard 19 Oct 2019 Greece
56. GUAJM2 Juan Maegli GUA211981 Standard 19 Oct 2019 Guatemala
57. USANB50 Nicholas Bezy HKG171979 Standard 04 Nov 2019 Hong Kong
58. HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai HUN213119 Standard 29 Oct 2019 Hungary
59. HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai HUN213095 Standard 18 Oct 2019 Hungary
60. INDUD1 Upamanyu Dutta IND203055 Standard 25 Oct 2019 India
61. IRLLG6 Liam Glynn IRL210978 Standard 22 Oct 2019 Ireland
62. IRLFL10 Finn Lynch IRL210254 Standard 19 Oct 2019 Ireland
63. IRLEM38 Ewan McMahon IRL210101 Standard 05 Nov 2019 Ireland
64. ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto ITA188953 Standard 28 Oct 2019 Italy
65. ITAMG25 Marco Gallo ITA194942 Standard 03 Nov 2019 Italy
66. ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone ITA216707 Standard 07 Nov 2019 Italy
67. ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer ITA202261 Standard 02 Nov 2019 Italy
68. ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni ITA199697 Standard 25 Oct 2019 Italy
69. ITANV3 Nicolo Villa ITA188983 Standard 02 Nov 2019 Italy
70. JPNAH4 Ao Higuchi JPN208222 Standard 19 Oct 2019 Japan
71. JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri JPN216311 Standard 17 Oct 2019 Japan
72. JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa JPN216245 Standard 16 Oct 2019 Japan
73. JPNYS33 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN204996 Standard 18 Oct 2019 Japan
74. KORJH2 Jeemin Ha KOR210793 Standard 24 Oct 2019 Korea, Republic of
75. MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MAS214989 Standard 30 Oct 2019 Malaysia
76. MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic MNE215840 Standard 23 Oct 2019 Montenegro
77. NEDMB37 Marnix Bos NED216777 Standard 29 Oct 2019 Netherlands
78. NEDDB9 Duko Bos NED206717 Standard 26 Oct 2019 Netherlands
79. NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper NED215917 Standard 05 Nov 2019 Netherlands
80. NEDRV7 Rutger Van Schaardenburg NED210000 Standard 15 Oct 2019 Netherlands
81. NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard NOR201111 Standard 15 Oct 2019 Norway
82. NZLGG34 George Gautrey NZL214437 Standard 05 Nov 2019 New Zealand
83. NZLSM12 Sam Meech NZL216175 Standard 15 Oct 2019 New Zealand
84. NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders NZL215081 Standard 28 Oct 2019 New Zealand
85. PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera PER206115 Standard 29 Oct 2019 Peru
86. PNGTN1 Teariki Numa PNG153179 Standard 11 Nov 2019 Papua New Guinea
87. POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak POL215951 Standard 05 Nov 2019 Poland
88. POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz POL214117 Standard 17 Oct 2019 Poland
89. RUSSK11 Sergei Komissarov RUS213011 Standard 28 Oct 2019 Russian Federation
90. RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh RUS212777 Standard 29 Oct 2019 Russian Federation
91. RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev RUS211929 Standard 21 Oct 2019 Russian Federation
92. SAMEL1 Eroni Leilua SAM190332 Standard 01 Nov 2019 Samoa
93. SINRL7 Ryan Lo SGP215267 Standard 24 Oct 2019 Singapore
94. SINMW1 Mark Wong SGP199094 Standard 24 Oct 2019 Singapore
95. FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron SUI210211 Standard 05 Nov 2019 Switzerland
96. SUINR3 Nicolas Rolaz SUI215485 Standard 27 Oct 2019 Switzerland
97. SWEEB8 Emil Bengtson SWE211276 Standard 26 Oct 2019 Sweden
98. SWEWK1 Wilhelm Kark SWE216181 Standard 11 Nov 2019 Sweden
99. SWELL9 Ludde Lindqvist SWE215551 Standard 26 Oct 2019 Sweden
100. SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim SWE215344 Standard 19 Oct 2019 Sweden
101. THAKB2 Keerati Bualong THA212808 Standard 18 Oct 2019 Thailand
102. THAAR1 Arthit Mikhail Romanyk THA215072 Standard 06 Nov 2019 Thailand
103. USACB63 Christopher Barnard USA210780 Standard 18 Oct 2019 United States
104. USALB71 Leo Boucher USA157851 Standard 19 Oct 2019 United States
105. USACB64 Charlie Buckingham USA206051 Standard 17 Oct 2019 United States