2019 ILCA Laser Under-21 World Championships

Saturday 26 October 2019 - Saturday 2 November 2019
CROATIA, Split

Entry List

166 Total Entries from 41 Countries


2019 ILCA Laser Standard Men Under-21 World Championship

113 Entries from 37 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. AUSSK26 Samuel King AUS206732 Standard 02 Aug 2019 Australia
2. AUSEM14 Ethan Mcaullay AUS211556 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Australia
3. AUTJK8 Jan Kwapinski AUT213872 Standard 23 Jun 2019 Austria
4. AUTPP6 Pirmin Sablatnig AUT215876 Standard 25 Jun 2019 Austria
5. CANLB20 Liam Bruce CAN215019 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Canada
6. CANJJ18 James Juhasz CAN210644 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Canada
7. CANNS14 Norman Struthers CAN213556 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Canada
8. CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Lacámara CHI211888 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Chile
9. CROBG3 Bruno Gaspic CRO213012 Standard 23 Jun 2019 Croatia
10. CROSG4 Stipe Gaspic CRO213012 Standard 20 Aug 2019 Croatia
11. CROBG4 BoŽidar GolubiĆ CRO203689 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Croatia
12. CROAL2 Antonio Luksic CRO207386 Standard 16 Jul 2019 Croatia
13. CROMM37 Marijan Mavar CRO210745 Standard 09 Aug 2019 Croatia
14. CRODZ7 Dino Zoric CRO213010 Standard 05 Jul 2019 Croatia
15. CZEVM1 Vitezslav Moucka CZE199892 Standard 10 Jul 2019 Czech Republic
16. CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl CZE215857 Standard 16 Jul 2019 Czech Republic
17. DENAK15 Andreas Krabbe-Christensen DEN207411 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Denmark
18. DENJS23 Johan Schubert DEN210987 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Denmark
19. ESPLB11 Leopoldo Barreto Haschke ESP203555 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Spain
20. ESPMC42 Marcelo Cairo Assenza ESP213010 Standard 26 Jul 2019 Spain
21. ESPPC49 Pep Cazador ESP215314 Standard 25 Jun 2019 Spain
22. ESPPP33 Pere Ponseti ESP196717 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Spain
23. ESPMU4 Max Urquizu Marcos ESP212170 Standard 18 Aug 2019 Spain
24. ESTEA1 Evo Annus EST203726 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Estonia
25. ESTTA1 Tavo Annus EST212704 Standard 25 Jun 2019 Estonia
26. ESTBK1 Bo Kooser EST207740 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Estonia
27. ESTMM13 Markus Maalt EST216049 Standard 11 Jul 2019 Estonia
28. ESTHS2 Henri Silluta EST211966 Standard 04 Jul 2019 Estonia
29. FRAVC8 Victor Carn FRA212547 Standard 01 Jul 2019 France
30. FRATD25 Thibault Declerck FRA213231 Standard 27 Jun 2019 France
31. FRARD24 Renaud Durou FRA201803 Standard 03 Jul 2019 France
32. FRAAK11 Alexandre Kowalski FRA212733 Standard 10 Jul 2019 France
33. FRANL25 Nathan Le Pen FRA215306 Standard 03 Jul 2019 France
34. FRAPM58 Paul Morvan FRA207569 Standard 18 Jul 2019 France
35. FRATP34 Theo Peyre FRA201796 Standard 22 Jul 2019 France
36. FRAMW5 Malo Wessely FRA207621 Standard 29 Jun 2019 France
37. GBRJA85 Jack Acton GBR208853 Standard 03 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
38. GBRKB35 Krishan Bhogal GBR216065 Standard 23 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
39. GBRJB225 Jake Bowhay GBR214125 Standard 02 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
40. GBRBC46 Ben Childerley GBR214004 Standard 02 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
41. GBRJD114 Joseph Drake GBR215413 Standard 21 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
42. GBRBF20 Ben Flower GBR211726 Standard 26 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
43. GBRTP42 Thomas Parkhurst GBR201481 Standard 11 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
44. GBRJP113 James Percival-Cooke GBR214074 Standard 19 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
45. GBRTR38 Tom Renny GBR212109 Standard 13 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
46. GERJB83 Justin Barth GER215216 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Germany
47. GERTC4 Tim Conradi GER212411 Standard 21 Jun 2019 Germany
48. GERGK13 Gregory Lucas Keizers GER210062 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Germany
49. GERLM14 Luca Constantin Mayer GER213654 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Germany
50. GERCM46 Christoph Möhring GER214894 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Germany
51. GERNN7 Nico Naujock GER215184 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Germany
52. GERJR45 Jonas Rohwer GER213285 Standard 07 Jul 2019 Germany
53. GERFS61 Fiete Schmelzer GER213665 Standard 05 Jul 2019 Germany
54. GERLS50 Leonard Stock GER209942 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Germany
55. GERPW19 Philip Walkenbach GER214890 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Germany
56. GREMK12 Marios Karadimas GRE210400 Standard 19 Jun 2019 Greece
57. GREEK20 Emmanouil Kollias GRE206842 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Greece
58. GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou GRE212529 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Greece
59. USANB50 Nicholas Bezy HKG171979 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Hong Kong
60. HUNAV4 Ákos Vőneky HUN204952 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Hungary
61. HUNLZ3 Leon Zink HUN213868 Standard 27 Jun 2019 Hungary
62. INDVS4 Vishnu Saravanan IND208191 Standard 30 Jun 2019 India
63. IRLPF15 Peter Fagan IRL209838 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Ireland
64. IRLHK2 Hugo Kennedy IRL213582 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Ireland
65. IRLEM38 Ewan Mcmahon IRL216101 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Ireland
66. IRLJM123 Jamie Mcmahon IRL216116 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Ireland
67. ISRIA6 Itay Azulay Biniamin ISR194227 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Israel
68. ISRMB2 Maor Ben Harosh ISR214931 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Israel
69. ISROG4 Omer Golani ISR202121 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Israel
70. ISRZH1 Zohar Haruvi ISR206847 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Israel
71. ITACB85 Ciro Basile ITA213752 Standard 17 Jul 2019 Italy
72. ITAAD103 Amos Di Benedetto ITA207626 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Italy
73. ITALM77 Lorenzo Masetti ITA212299 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Italy
74. ITAAO20 Alberto Orombelli ITA213020 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Italy
75. ITAMP198 Matteo Paulon ITA213016 Standard 18 Aug 2019 Italy
76. ITAMP186 Mario Prodigo ITA215540 Standard 16 Aug 2019 Italy
77. ITARS40 Rodolfo Silvestrini ITA213017 Standard 17 Aug 2019 Italy
78. JPNYS33 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN204996 Standard 26 Jul 2019 Japan
79. LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna LAT210522 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Latvia
80. LCALC1 Luc Chevrier LCA216213 Standard 14 Aug 2019 Saint Lucia
81. LTURJ2 Radvilas Janulionis LTU210163 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Lithuania
82. LTUVS6 Vejas Strelciunas LTU192112 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Lithuania
83. MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez MEX200374 Standard 13 Jul 2019 Mexico
84. MNEIM1 Ilija Markovic MNE213370 Standard 05 Jul 2019 Montenegro
85. NEDMB37 Marnix Bos NED202322 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Netherlands
86. NEDAM8 Aleksandr Moliakov NED213481 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Netherlands
87. NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper NED215917 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Netherlands
88. NEDEV37 Erik Voets NED211326 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Netherlands
89. NOROH5 Olai Hagland NOR214016 Standard 04 Jul 2019 Norway
90. NORDJ1 Didrik Jelstad NOR212553 Standard 10 Jul 2019 Norway
91. NORAL15 Anders Lindemark NOR214961 Standard 05 Aug 2019 Norway
92. NORCS8 Christoffer Sørlie NOR207826 Standard 08 Jul 2019 Norway
93. NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard NOR201111 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Norway
94. NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad Ørjavik NOR210994 Standard 07 Jul 2019 Norway
95. POLKB9 Kacper Błaszczyk POL212956 Standard 09 Aug 2019 Poland
96. POLWK8 Wojciech Klimaszewski POL214219 Standard 09 Aug 2019 Poland
97. POLPO5 Piotr Ostrowski POL211314 Standard 10 Aug 2019 Poland
98. POLKS22 Kacper Stanisławski POL213500 Standard 07 Aug 2019 Poland
99. PORAG7 Andre Granadeiro POR211173 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Portugal
100. PORLM9 Lourenço Mateus POR213471 Standard 14 Aug 2019 Portugal
101. PORTP2 Tomás Pires De Lima POR213243 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Portugal
102. RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh RUS212777 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Russian Federation
103. RUSIV9 Ilia Viunov RUS197173 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
104. SLOAF1 Andrej Fras SLO199824 Standard 11 Aug 2019 Slovenia
105. SLONK2 Nicolo Kravanja SLO209109 Standard 30 Jul 2019 Slovenia
106. SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac SRB203013 Standard 19 Jun 2019 Serbia
107. SUIJS15 Jacopo Scornaienghi SUI211844 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Switzerland
108. SVKAM4 Alexander Miškov SVK218491 Standard 09 Jul 2019 Slovakia
109. SWELL9 Ludde Lindqvist SWE214194 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Sweden
110. SWETN7 Tim Nyllinge SWE215554 Standard 19 Jun 2019 Sweden
111. TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin Citak TUR111111 Standard 19 Aug 2019 Turkey
112. USACE43 Christian Ehrnrooth USA184509 Standard 15 Jul 2019 United States
113. USAPM157 Peter Mcgriff USA208567 Standard 02 Jul 2019 United States

2019 ILCA Laser Radial Women Under-21 World Championship

53 Entries from 23 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo ARG210179 Radial 15 Jul 2019 Argentina
2. AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth AUS211550 Radial 14 Jul 2019 Australia
3. AUSMS65 Mara Stransky AUS208546 Radial 30 Jun 2019 Australia
4. CANCG20 Clara Gravely CAN207232 Radial 28 Jun 2019 Canada
5. CROIE1 Ivona Ercegovac CRO210748 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Croatia
6. CYPMM3 Marilena Makri CYP213624 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Cyprus
7. CYPLP1 Louisa Panayiotou CYP199910 Radial 30 Jun 2019 Cyprus
8. DENMN14 Michala Norsell DEN213994 Radial 07 Jul 2019 Denmark
9. ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez ESP211491 Radial 31 Jul 2019 Spain
10. GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge GBR214580 Radial 13 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
11. GBRAH128 Anya Haji-Michael GBR210236 Radial 02 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
12. GBRMM88 Mila Monaghan GBR211875 Radial 28 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
13. GBRMN16 Matilda Nicholls GBR214906 Radial 29 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
14. GBRMS122 Molly Sacker GBR216402 Radial 24 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
15. GBRSW98 Stephanie Wingeatt GBR215217 Radial 29 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
16. GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn GER210151 Radial 30 Jun 2019 Germany
17. GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg GER211261 Radial 19 Jun 2019 Germany
18. GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie Crüsemann GER215214 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Germany
19. GERVG3 Vanessa Gregor GER211217 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Germany
20. GERTK42 Theresa Kloß GER215502 Radial 09 Jul 2019 Germany
21. GERLP16 Laura Pukropski GER206483 Radial 20 Jun 2019 Germany
22. GERLS38 Laura Schewe GER213664 Radial 28 Jun 2019 Germany
23. GERLW10 Lena Marie Weißkichel GER211203 Radial 06 Jul 2019 Germany
24. GERTW27 Theresa Wierschin GER207182 Radial 29 Jun 2019 Germany
25. GRENT7 Natalia Tamvakidou GRE212501 Radial 10 Aug 2019 Greece
26. GBRSN28 Stephanie Norton HKG191713 Radial 04 Jul 2019 Hong Kong
27. HUNKK14 Karina Kis-Kapin HUN213869 Radial 01 Jul 2019 Hungary
28. IRLEM39 Eve Mcmahon IRL216111 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Ireland
29. IRLNS7 Nell Staunton IRL211117 Radial 19 Jun 2019 Ireland
30. ITASA38 Sara Martina Arseni ITA214146 Radial 17 Jul 2019 Italy
31. ITACB88 Chiara Benini Floriani ITA215744 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Italy
32. ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi ITA212041 Radial 29 Jun 2019 Italy
33. ITADM73 Domitilla Masetti ITA208900 Radial 28 Jun 2019 Italy
34. ITALN18 Lucia Nicolini ITA212301 Radial 01 Jul 2019 Italy
35. ITAMR96 Margherita Ronzoni ITA213902 Radial 04 Jul 2019 Italy
36. ITAAS170 Alisè Santorum ITA215746 Radial 03 Jul 2019 Italy
37. ITAMT51 Matilda Talluri ITA213019 Radial 10 Jul 2019 Italy
38. ITAMZ29 Marta Zattoni ITA207949 Radial 07 Jul 2019 Italy
39. LATEK2 Estere Kumpina LAT216188 Radial 09 Jul 2019 Latvia
40. LATAE1 Agija Ēlerte LAT214135 Radial 09 Jul 2019 Latvia
41. NEDSB22 Sarah Bos NED212640 Radial 20 Jun 2019 Netherlands
42. NEDES18 Emma Savelon NED210585 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Netherlands
43. ROUEB1 Ebru Bolat ROU215832 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Romania
44. RUSEB15 Ekaterina Bereza RUS212975 Radial 06 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
45. RUSEG10 Ekaterina Guseva RUS209467 Radial 04 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
46. RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina RUS202284 Radial 02 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
47. RUSVL13 Valeria Lomatchenko RUS212191 Radial 12 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
48. SLOLP2 Lin Pletikos SLO209858 Radial 06 Jul 2019 Slovenia
49. SUIRB8 Rosine Baudet SUI216187 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Switzerland
50. SVKJM1 Janka Melišová SVK164429 Radial 02 Jul 2019 Slovakia
51. SWEHK12 Hanna Koba SWE209137 Radial 05 Jul 2019 Sweden
52. SWEKU1 Klara Utterström SWE208291 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Sweden
53. URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini URU216142 Radial 30 Jul 2019 Uruguay