2019 ILCA Laser Under-21 World Championships

Saturday 26 October 2019 - Saturday 2 November 2019
CROATIA, Split

Entry List

217 Total Entries from 45 Countries


2019 ILCA Laser Standard Men Under-21 World Championship

146 Entries from 42 Countries

Standard
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. ARGJC27 Juan Pablo Cardozo ARG209399 Standard 28 Aug 2019 Argentina
2. AUSSK26 Samuel King AUS206732 Standard 02 Aug 2019 Australia
3. AUSEM14 Ethan Mcaullay AUS211556 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Australia
4. AUTJK8 Jan Kwapinski AUT213872 Standard 23 Jun 2019 Austria
5. AUTPP6 Pirmin Sablatnig AUT215876 Standard 25 Jun 2019 Austria
6. BLRMD1 Maksim Dziahel BLR215202 Standard 19 Sep 2019 Belarus
7. CANLB20 Liam Bruce CAN215019 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Canada
8. CANNC10 Noah Collinson CAN206719 Standard 22 Aug 2019 Canada
9. CANJJ18 James Juhasz CAN210644 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Canada
10. CANNS14 Norman Struthers CAN213556 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Canada
11. CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Lacámara CHI211888 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Chile
12. CROVA1 Vicko Alfirevic CRO213012 Standard 11 Sep 2019 Croatia
13. CROSG4 Stipe Gaspic CRO213012 Standard 20 Aug 2019 Croatia
14. CROBG3 Bruno Gaspic CRO213012 Standard 23 Jun 2019 Croatia
15. CROBG4 BoŽidar GolubiĆ CRO203689 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Croatia
16. CROVJ2 Vice Jusic CRO208705 Standard 25 Oct 2019 Croatia
17. CROAL2 Antonio Luksic CRO207386 Standard 16 Jul 2019 Croatia
18. CROMM37 Marijan Mavar CRO210745 Standard 09 Aug 2019 Croatia
19. CRODP5 Dominik Perkovic CRO215433 Standard 24 Sep 2019 Croatia
20. CROJR1 Juraj Radacic CRO193618 Standard 27 Sep 2019 Croatia
21. CROMS17 Marko Smolic CRO208705 Standard 27 Sep 2019 Croatia
22. CRODZ7 Dino Zoric CRO213010 Standard 05 Jul 2019 Croatia
23. CZEVM1 Vitezslav Moucka CZE199892 Standard 10 Jul 2019 Czech Republic
24. CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl CZE215857 Standard 16 Jul 2019 Czech Republic
25. DENAK15 Andreas Krabbe-Christensen DEN207411 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Denmark
26. DENJH34 Jakob Lejbølle DEN211253 Standard 02 Sep 2019 Denmark
27. DENJS23 Johan Schubert DEN210987 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Denmark
28. DENCW3 Christian Winkler DEN213995 Standard 01 Sep 2019 Denmark
29. ESPLB11 Leopoldo Barreto Haschke ESP203555 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Spain
30. ESPMC42 Marcelo Cairo Assenza ESP213010 Standard 26 Jul 2019 Spain
31. ESPPC49 Pep Cazador ESP215314 Standard 25 Jun 2019 Spain
32. ESPPP33 Pere Ponseti ESP196717 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Spain
33. ESPVS11 Victor Simó ESP211082 Standard 19 Sep 2019 Spain
34. ESPGS9 Gonzalo Suárez Pérez ESP212517 Standard 25 Sep 2019 Spain
35. ESPMU4 Max Urquizu Marcos ESP212170 Standard 18 Aug 2019 Spain
36. ESTEA1 Evo Annus EST203726 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Estonia
37. ESTTA1 Tavo Annus EST212704 Standard 25 Jun 2019 Estonia
38. ESTBK1 Bo Kooser EST207740 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Estonia
39. ESTMM13 Markus Maalt EST216049 Standard 11 Jul 2019 Estonia
40. ESTHS2 Henri Silluta EST211966 Standard 04 Jul 2019 Estonia
41. FINOD2 Otto Dahlberg FIN211267 Standard 22 Sep 2019 Finland
42. FINNL2 Nooa Laukkanen FIN215436 Standard 11 Sep 2019 Finland
43. FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper FIN211411 Standard 24 Aug 2019 Finland
44. FINVU2 Valtteri Uusitalo FIN213959 Standard 02 Sep 2019 Finland
45. FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite FRA203855 Standard 09 Sep 2019 France
46. FRAAC76 Adam Caillaud FRA211287 Standard 15 Sep 2019 France
47. FRAVC8 Victor Carn FRA212547 Standard 01 Jul 2019 France
48. FRATD25 Thibault Declerck FRA213231 Standard 27 Jun 2019 France
49. FRARD24 Renaud Durou FRA201803 Standard 03 Jul 2019 France
50. FRAAG54 Anton Guilmin FRA203698 Standard 31 Aug 2019 France
51. FRAAK11 Alexandre Kowalski FRA212733 Standard 10 Jul 2019 France
52. FRANL25 Nathan Le Pen FRA215306 Standard 03 Jul 2019 France
53. FRAPM58 Paul Morvan FRA207569 Standard 18 Jul 2019 France
54. FRATP34 Theo Peyre FRA201796 Standard 22 Jul 2019 France
55. FRAMW5 Malo Wessely FRA207621 Standard 29 Jun 2019 France
56. GBRJA85 Jack Acton GBR208853 Standard 03 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
57. GBRKB35 Krishan Bhogal GBR216065 Standard 23 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
58. GBRBC46 Ben Childerley GBR214004 Standard 02 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
59. GBRJD114 Joseph Drake GBR215413 Standard 21 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
60. GBRBF20 Ben Flower GBR211726 Standard 26 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
61. GBRTP42 Thomas Parkhurst GBR201481 Standard 11 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
62. GBRJP113 James Percival-Cooke GBR214074 Standard 19 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
63. GBRTR38 Tom Renny GBR212109 Standard 13 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
64. GERJB83 Justin Barth GER215216 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Germany
65. GERJH64 Julian Hoffmann GER215867 Standard 25 Sep 2019 Germany
66. GERGK13 Gregory Lucas Keizers GER210062 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Germany
67. GERLM14 Luca Constantin Mayer GER213654 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Germany
68. GERCM46 Christoph Möhring GER214894 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Germany
69. GERNN7 Nico Naujock GER215184 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Germany
70. GERJR45 Jonas Rohwer GER213285 Standard 07 Jul 2019 Germany
71. GERFS61 Fiete Schmelzer GER213665 Standard 05 Jul 2019 Germany
72. GERLS50 Leonard Stock GER209942 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Germany
73. GERPW19 Philip Walkenbach GER214890 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Germany
74. GREEK20 Emmanouil Kollias GRE206842 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Greece
75. GREAP37 Anastasios Panagiotidis GRE210600 Standard 29 Aug 2019 Greece
76. GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou GRE212529 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Greece
77. GREST11 Spyridon Tzolos GRE212504 Standard 19 Sep 2019 Greece
78. USANB50 Nicholas Bezy HKG171979 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Hong Kong
79. HUNAV4 Ákos Vőneky HUN204952 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Hungary
80. HUNLZ3 Leon Zink HUN213868 Standard 27 Jun 2019 Hungary
81. INDSG5 Shikhar Garg IND210439 Standard 17 Sep 2019 India
82. INDVS4 Vishnu Saravanan IND208191 Standard 30 Jun 2019 India
83. IRLPF15 Peter Fagan IRL209838 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Ireland
84. IRLHK2 Hugo Kennedy IRL213582 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Ireland
85. IRLEM38 Ewan McMahon IRL216101 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Ireland
86. IRLJM123 Jamie McMahon IRL216116 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Ireland
87. ISRMB2 Maor Ben Harosh ISR214931 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Israel
88. ISROG4 Omer Golani ISR202121 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Israel
89. ISRZH1 Zohar Haruvi ISR206847 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Israel
90. ITACB85 Ciro Basile ITA213752 Standard 17 Jul 2019 Italy
91. ITAAD103 Amos Di Benedetto ITA207626 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Italy
92. ITADG30 Dariush Ghasemzadeh Esfahani ITA211393 Standard 02 Oct 2019 Italy
93. ITALM77 Lorenzo Masetti ITA212299 Standard 28 Jun 2019 Italy
94. ITAAO20 Alberto Orombelli ITA213020 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Italy
95. ITAMP198 Matteo Paulon ITA213016 Standard 18 Aug 2019 Italy
96. ITAMP186 Mario Prodigo ITA215540 Standard 16 Aug 2019 Italy
97. ITAGS139 Giovanni Sanfilippo ITA213895 Standard 15 Sep 2019 Italy
98. ITARS40 Rodolfo Silvestrini ITA213017 Standard 17 Aug 2019 Italy
99. JPNYS33 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN204996 Standard 26 Jul 2019 Japan
100. LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna LAT210522 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Latvia
101. LCALC1 Luc Chevrier LCA216213 Standard 14 Aug 2019 Saint Lucia
102. LTURJ2 Radvilas Janulionis LTU210163 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Lithuania
103. LTUVS6 Vejas Strelciunas LTU192112 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Lithuania
104. MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez MEX200374 Standard 13 Jul 2019 Mexico
105. MNEIM1 Ilija Markovic MNE213370 Standard 05 Jul 2019 Montenegro
106. NEDMB37 Marnix Bos NED202322 Standard 20 Jun 2019 Netherlands
107. NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper NED215917 Standard 30 Jun 2019 Netherlands
108. NEDTV30 Thomas Van Ofwegen NED211003 Standard 20 Sep 2019 Netherlands
109. NEDEV37 Erik Voets NED211326 Standard 01 Jul 2019 Netherlands
110. NOROH5 Olai Hagland NOR214016 Standard 04 Jul 2019 Norway
111. NORDJ1 Didrik Jelstad NOR212553 Standard 10 Jul 2019 Norway
112. NORAL15 Anders Lindemark NOR214961 Standard 05 Aug 2019 Norway
113. NORCS8 Christoffer Sørlie NOR207826 Standard 08 Jul 2019 Norway
114. NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard NOR201111 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Norway
115. NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad Ørjavik NOR210994 Standard 07 Jul 2019 Norway
116. POLKB9 Kacper Błaszczyk POL212956 Standard 09 Aug 2019 Poland
117. POLWK8 Wojciech Klimaszewski POL214219 Standard 09 Aug 2019 Poland
118. POLPM12 Piotr Malinowski POL191127 Standard 31 Aug 2019 Poland
119. POLPO5 Piotr Ostrowski POL211314 Standard 10 Aug 2019 Poland
120. POLKS22 Kacper Stanisławski POL213500 Standard 07 Aug 2019 Poland
121. PORAG7 Andre Granadeiro POR211173 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Portugal
122. PORLM9 Lourenço Mateus POR213471 Standard 14 Aug 2019 Portugal
123. PORTP2 Tomás Pires De Lima POR213243 Standard 03 Jul 2019 Portugal
124. RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh RUS212777 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Russian Federation
125. RUSNM4 Nikita Melnikov RUS212779 Standard 28 Sep 2019 Russian Federation
126. RUSIV9 Ilia Viunov RUS197173 Standard 02 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
127. SLOAF1 Andrej Fras SLO199824 Standard 11 Aug 2019 Slovenia
128. SLONK2 Nicolo Kravanja SLO209109 Standard 30 Jul 2019 Slovenia
129. SLOJZ4 Janez Zabukovec SLO195695 Standard 13 Sep 2019 Slovenia
130. SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac SRB203013 Standard 19 Jun 2019 Serbia
131. SUINR3 Nicolas Rolaz SUI215485 Standard 03 Sep 2019 Switzerland
132. SUIJS15 Jacopo Scornaienghi SUI211844 Standard 26 Jun 2019 Switzerland
133. SUIGV8 Gauthier Verhulst SUI213713 Standard 09 Sep 2019 Switzerland
134. SVKAM4 Alexander Miškov SVK218491 Standard 09 Jul 2019 Slovakia
135. SWELB19 Lucas Bergström SWE213740 Standard 19 Sep 2019 Sweden
136. SWELL9 Ludde Lindqvist SWE214194 Standard 29 Jun 2019 Sweden
137. SWEFM7 Fabian Magnusson SWE207831 Standard 15 Sep 2019 Sweden
138. SWETN7 Tim Nyllinge SWE215554 Standard 19 Jun 2019 Sweden
139. THAAR1 Artit Romanyk THA215072 Standard 02 Sep 2019 Thailand
140. FRAAL72 Arfan Lorandel Bouhamed TUN207169 Standard 15 Sep 2019 Tunisia
141. TURUA4 Umut Efe Alpkoçak TUR211912 Standard 21 Aug 2019 Turkey
142. TURAB17 Alp Baltalı TUR197298 Standard 21 Aug 2019 Turkey
143. TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin Citak TUR111111 Standard 19 Aug 2019 Turkey
144. TURAC11 Aren Can Coemert Bagci TUR211903 Standard 21 Aug 2019 Turkey
145. TURAP1 Ali Zorbey Pekiner TUR202288 Standard 21 Aug 2019 Turkey
146. USAPM157 Peter McGriff USA208567 Standard 02 Jul 2019 United States

2019 ILCA Laser Radial Women Under-21 World Championship

71 Entries from 31 Countries

Radial
ISAF No First Name Family Name Sail Number Rig Date Entered Country
1. ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo ARG210179 Radial 15 Jul 2019 Argentina
2. AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth AUS211550 Radial 14 Jul 2019 Australia
3. AUSMS65 Mara Stransky AUS208546 Radial 30 Jun 2019 Australia
4. BLRES1 Ekaterina Sanko BLR207793 Radial 18 Sep 2019 Belarus
5. CANCG20 Clara Gravely CAN207232 Radial 28 Jun 2019 Canada
6. CROUB1 Ursula Balas CRO211882 Radial 25 Sep 2019 Croatia
7. CROIE1 Ivona Ercegovac CRO210748 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Croatia
8. CROKF1 Katija Frua CRO190693 Radial 02 Oct 2019 Croatia
9. CROKP1 Karmen Perkovic CRO210016 Radial 15 Oct 2019 Croatia
10. CROKS2 Karla Savar CRO210747 Radial 18 Sep 2019 Croatia
11. CYPMM3 Marilena Makri CYP213624 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Cyprus
12. CZEKH2 Klára Himmelová CZE212985 Radial 12 Sep 2019 Czech Republic
13. DENMN14 Michala Norsell DEN213994 Radial 07 Jul 2019 Denmark
14. DENMP8 Malene Stenius Petersen DEN212566 Radial 19 Sep 2019 Denmark
15. ESPMI13 Margarita Iess Falcon ESP213180 Radial 19 Sep 2019 Spain
16. ESPAM89 Ana Moncada Sánchez ESP211491 Radial 31 Jul 2019 Spain
17. ESPBM15 Barbara Rodríguez Martín ESP212518 Radial 27 Sep 2019 Spain
18. ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino ESP214063 Radial 08 Sep 2019 Spain
19. FRAMP58 Manon Peyre FRA213940 Radial 01 Sep 2019 France
20. GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge GBR214580 Radial 13 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
21. GBRAH128 Anya Haji-Michael GBR210236 Radial 02 Jul 2019 United Kingdom
22. GBRMM88 Mila Monaghan GBR211875 Radial 28 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
23. GBRMN16 Matilda Nicholls GBR214906 Radial 29 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
24. GBRMS122 Molly Sacker GBR216402 Radial 24 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
25. GBRSW98 Stephanie Wingeatt GBR215217 Radial 29 Jun 2019 United Kingdom
26. GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg GER211261 Radial 19 Jun 2019 Germany
27. GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie Crüsemann GER215214 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Germany
28. GERVG3 Vanessa Gregor GER211217 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Germany
29. GERLS38 Laura Schewe GER213664 Radial 28 Jun 2019 Germany
30. GERLW10 Lena Marie Weißkichel GER211203 Radial 06 Jul 2019 Germany
31. GERTW27 Theresa Wierschin GER207182 Radial 29 Jun 2019 Germany
32. GRENT7 Natalia Tamvakidou GRE212501 Radial 10 Aug 2019 Greece
33. GBRMH122 Molly Highfield HKG211741 Radial 30 Aug 2019 Hong Kong
34. AUSEK4 Emily Keg HKG213238 Radial 08 Sep 2019 Hong Kong
35. GBRSN28 Stephanie Norton HKG191713 Radial 04 Jul 2019 Hong Kong
36. HUNKK14 Karina Kis-Kapin HUN213869 Radial 01 Jul 2019 Hungary
37. IRLEM39 Eve Mcmahon IRL216111 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Ireland
38. IRLNS7 Nell Staunton IRL211117 Radial 19 Jun 2019 Ireland
39. ITACB88 Chiara Benini Floriani ITA215744 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Italy
40. ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi ITA212041 Radial 29 Jun 2019 Italy
41. ITAGC189 Giorgia Cingolani ITA215758 Radial 18 Sep 2019 Italy
42. ITADM73 Domitilla Masetti ITA208900 Radial 28 Jun 2019 Italy
43. ITALN18 Lucia Nicolini ITA212301 Radial 01 Jul 2019 Italy
44. ITAMR96 Margherita Ronzoni ITA213902 Radial 04 Jul 2019 Italy
45. ITAAS170 Alisè Santorum ITA215746 Radial 03 Jul 2019 Italy
46. ITAMT51 Matilda Talluri ITA213019 Radial 10 Jul 2019 Italy
47. ITAMZ29 Marta Zattoni ITA207949 Radial 07 Jul 2019 Italy
48. LATEK2 Estere Kumpina LAT216188 Radial 09 Jul 2019 Latvia
49. LATAE1 Agija Ēlerte LAT214135 Radial 09 Jul 2019 Latvia
50. NEDES18 Emma Savelon NED210585 Radial 23 Jun 2019 Netherlands
51. NORHF11 Hanna Katle Fjon NOR215914 Radial 16 Sep 2019 Norway
52. POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska POL215005 Radial 23 Sep 2019 Poland
53. POLMK61 Marcelina Korszon POL212962 Radial 17 Sep 2019 Poland
54. POLJR13 Julia Rogalska POL214216 Radial 19 Sep 2019 Poland
55. ROUEB1 Ebru Bolat ROU215832 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Romania
56. RUSEB15 Ekaterina Bereza RUS212975 Radial 06 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
57. RUSEG10 Ekaterina Guseva RUS209467 Radial 04 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
58. RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina RUS202284 Radial 02 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
59. RUSVL13 Valeria Lomatchenko RUS212191 Radial 12 Jul 2019 Russian Federation
60. SLOLP2 Lin Pletikos SLO209858 Radial 06 Jul 2019 Slovenia
61. SLOMZ2 Maja Žibert SLO213367 Radial 14 Sep 2019 Slovenia
62. SRBAJ2 Ana Jovanović SRB215221 Radial 24 Sep 2019 Serbia
63. SUIRB8 Rosine Baudet SUI216187 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Switzerland
64. SVKJM1 Janka Melišová SVK164429 Radial 02 Jul 2019 Slovakia
65. SWEMH50 Maja Hansson-Mild SWE207828 Radial 06 Sep 2019 Sweden
66. SWEHK12 Hanna Koba SWE209137 Radial 05 Jul 2019 Sweden
67. SWEKU1 Klara Utterström SWE208291 Radial 26 Jun 2019 Sweden
68. TURDD9 Deniz Donertas TUR213512 Radial 21 Aug 2019 Turkey
69. TUREI8 Ece Asya Ikizler TUR210379 Radial 21 Aug 2019 Turkey
70. URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini URU216142 Radial 30 Jul 2019 Uruguay
71. USALR46 Lucija Ruzevic USA205399 Radial 16 Sep 2019 United States